COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday, 26 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 900m to 300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Mar-20 9:58AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:50PM NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 1 57.5kg $8
2 1 MUDGEGONGA Garry Lunn Michael Heagney 0.28L 10 59kg $4.60
3 7 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.74L 2 57.5kg $51
4 5 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 9.91L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
5 3 SURF SONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Fromberg Greg Ryan 11.2L 5 58.5kg $2.60F
6 10 GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey 11.93L 4 57.5kg $17
7 9 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 12.26L 6 57.5kg $26
8 11 JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson Jake Hull 16.5L 7 57.5kg $41
9 2 STIVER Mack Griffith Chad Lever 17.27L 9 58.5kg $31
10 4 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 18.17L 3 57.5kg $4
12 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0
8 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon 0
Race 2 - 2:25PM PET MEDICAL CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 GRACE BAY (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 9 56.5kg $6.50
2 6 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 0.54L 12 57kg $5.50
3 7 POETIC HARMONY Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.19L 4 57kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
4 14e CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.33L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $16
5 9 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.81L 1 56.5kg $31
6 8 ALL STAR ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 5.47L 7 56.5kg $3.80F
7 5 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6.99L 8 58.5kg $4.20
8 1 BIG TALK Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 9.33L 10 58.5kg $5.50
9 12 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 10.48L 3 56.5kg $81
10 4 REVOJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14.25L 5 58.5kg $151
11 2 LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.36L 6 58.5kg $151
12 3 NOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 21.17L 2 58.5kg $31
16e KOHINOOR ROAD Andrew Molloy 0
15e SING KEN KEN Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 0
11 LAIALLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon 0
13e SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter 0
Race 3 - 3:05PM DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 13 59kg $8.50
2 13 ELLIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0.13L 2 56.5kg $10
3 12 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.94L 8 56.5kg $4.20
4 7 THE POET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith Greg Ryan 2.32L 4 58.5kg $2.25F
5 10 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.81L 6 57kg $18
6 14 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 7.4L 3 56.5kg $151
7 5 DALASHAAN HEIGHTS Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 9.88L 10 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
8 8 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Andrew Banks 10.34L 7 57kg $61
9 3 WAMIAD ALDAW Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.31L 9 59kg $61
10 15e CHEERS TO FLO Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 18.04L 5 57kg $31
11 6 MUMBO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 18.14L 1 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $9.50
12 11 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 19.04L 11 56.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
13 4 WHIMP (NZ) Cecil Maxwell Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 28.93L 12 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $101
16e IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Ms Chelsea Ings 0
1 ATTUNED Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 0
9 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0
Race 4 - 3:45PM KOOL ICE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 59kg $6
2 5 SUPREME ATTRACTION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.13L 1 59.5kg $2.60F
3 7 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0.22L 7 58.5kg $3.60
4 8 CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 2.34L 4 57.5kg $41
5 2 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Clint Lundholm Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.95L 2 62kg (cd 60kg) $91
6 10 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.38L 6 55kg $19
7 1 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.62L 3 62kg (cd 60kg) $8
8 4 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 3.78L 8 60kg $21
9 3 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 6.23L 9 60.5kg $10
9 PETAIN Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 0
Race 5 - 4:20PM 2DU/ZOO FM OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tattinger) $71, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd. Dead heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
2 1 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 1.43L 2 61kg $16
3 4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1.73L 10 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $21
4 9 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.88L 7 55kg $41
4 3 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.88L 8 59.5kg $11
6 2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 2.59L 3 60.5kg $7.50
7 6 KNOCK TOFF Glenn Morgan Brooke Stower 2.94L 5 56.5kg $2.70F
8 5 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 4.17L 4 56.5kg $3.20
9 8 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 4.87L 6 55kg $8.50
10 7 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 6.53L 1 55kg $31
SB 10 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 55kg  
Race 6 - 4:55PM MACQUARIE CLOTHING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 3 55kg $17
2 6 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.31L 10 57.5kg $11
3 4 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Serg Lisnyy 1.59L 6 58.5kg $11
4 5 ZAMALI Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 1.83L 2 58.5kg $4.20F
5 11 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.46L 9 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $21
6 7 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 3.21L 1 57.5kg $9
7 12 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 3.61L 5 55kg $11
8 3 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 3.69L 8 59.5kg $8.50
9 10 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 6.1L 7 56kg $11
10 1 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.86L 13 61kg $41
11 8 HIBERN Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 9.74L 12 56.5kg $10
12 9 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Brooke Stower 10.24L 11 56.5kg $71
13 13 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.38L 14 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
14 2 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 15.57L 4 59.5kg $15
17e SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn 0
18e DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn 0
15e ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0
16e JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn 0
Race 7 - 5:30PM NARROMINE NEWSAGENCY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $7
2 9 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 2.69L 5 55kg $19
3 3 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Brooke Stower 3.23L 8 56kg $4.40F
4 7 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.46L 10 55kg $5.50
5 11 MOMENT OF HOPE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.88L 6 55kg $17
6 6 ASTIR Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 4.95L 7 55kg $21
7 10 MISS VEGAS Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.15L 12 55kg (cd 52kg) $31
8 4 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Grant Buckley 6.11L 11 55kg $6
9 14 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 8.2L 3 55kg $101
10 1 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 8.25L 13 58kg $6.50
11 2 HOGES Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 10.57L 9 57kg $10
12 5 RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith James Rogers 10.71L 14 55kg $41
13 12 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 13.62L 2 55kg $61
14 13 DECADES Michael Denison Andrew Banks 14.37L 1 55kg $61
Race 8 - 6:05PM MACQUARIE VALLEY FUELS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JAILBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $1.55F
2 3 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 3.03L 13 55.5kg $11
3 2 RED AXE (NZ) Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 4.02L 3 57.5kg $10
4 8 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.75L 11 55kg $61
5 5 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 5.79L 6 55kg $101
6 4 LYGIA Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 5.89L 4 55kg $16
7 6 AND THERE IS MORE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.92L 12 55kg $7
8 12 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Brooke Stower 6.28L 9 55kg $61
9 7 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.73L 10 55kg $18
10 11 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Billy Cray 10.51L 5 55kg $101
11 10 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 10.86L 8 55kg $101
12 14 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 11.65L 1 55kg (cd 52kg) $201
13 13 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.74L 7 55kg $31
15e GETTING READY Wendy Baker 0
9 LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.