COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Tuesday, 30 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2yo Normal, all other events cones out 15m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Race 1 - 9:00AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CHOSEN BLONDE Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche 0  
2 4 SHE’S STYLISH Jon O'Connor Karl Zechner 0.4L 0  
3 5 BETTA EDDIE Darren Magro Ryan Hurdle 0.5L 0  
4 3 EROKI Bill Bogarts Dom Tourneur 2.2L 0  
5 8 HARD RANSOM David Jolly Ms Margaret Collett 4.9L 0  
6 1 JACKS ’N’ DANIEL’S John Dunn Krystal Bishop 6.4L 0  
7 7 SEDATE SUN Stuart Padman Jason Holder 8.2L 0  
2 MILITARY PRESS Matthew Seyers 0
Race 2 - 9:10AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALLEZ SUR LE GRIS David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 2 FIFTYSEVENTHSTREET Kristi Evans Justin Potter 4.2L 0  
3 5 MORPHETT ROAD Ken Sweeney Ms Anna Jordsjo 5.6L 0  
4 3 MORIALTA Stuart Padman Jason Holder 8.2L 0  
5 4 SIPSMITH Bill Bogarts Dom Tourneur 8.8L 0  
6 7 NO STRINGS Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 10.4L 0  
6 CHOSEN STAR Matthew Seyers 0
Race 3 - 9:20AM Open Short Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 AADELAD Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 5 DANGER DEAL Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 2.5L 0  
3 6 DYNASTIC Nikki Pollock Karl Zechner 2.6L 0  
4 7 COLUMBIA Will Clarken Angus Chung 6.4L 0  
5 1 ICE GHOST Gordon Richards Miss Jenna Edwards 6.5L 0  
6 2 BALF’S CHOICE Ryan Balfour Ms Alana Livesey 6.9L 0  
3 WITH PLEASURE Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 0
Race 4 - 9:30AM Open Short Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RAPID RAISER Jake Stephens Paul Gatt 0  
2 6 HOLY TORMENT Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Kayla Crowther 1.5L 0  
3 4 CHAPEL CITY Gordon Richards Dylan Caboche 2L 0  
4 3 CITY BEATS Damien Moyle Ryan Hurdle 2.2L 0  
5 2 CANFORD Ryan Balfour Ms Alana Livesey 4.7L 0  
5 HANDSOME RETURN (NZ) Will Clarken 0
Race 5 - 9:40AM Three-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 JIVE BABY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Anna Jordsjo 0  
2 5 STATELY STAR Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Teagan Voorham 1.5L 0  
3 4 CALYPSO REIGN David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 5.5L 0  
1 AIR MARSHAL Will Clarken 0
2 GARVOC Will Clarken 0
3 FORTUNE FOLLOWS Gordon Richards 0
Race 6 - 9:50AM Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BLIND CHANCE Travis Doudle Ben Price 0  
2 3 FRANKEL STAR Matthew Seyers Ms Kayla Crowther 0.7L 0  
3 4 GRABBING GLORY Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Teagan Voorham 4.7L 0  
4 1 STRYKE IN STYLE John Macmillan Miss Jenna Edwards 6L 0  
5 2 BARRYMORE Luke O'Connor Todd Pannell 7.7L 0  
6 5 LEORBIT Shayne Cahill Paul Gatt 13L 0  
6 TWICE FORGOTTEN Marg Ruberry 0
Race 7 - 10:00AM Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TEXAS LIL Luke O'Connor Karl Zechner 0  
2 6 ALIRIS Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Teagan Voorham 0.3L 0  
3 2 SOPHINA DIVA Karen Letts-Maund Jeffrey Maund 0.8L 0  
4 5 COSIMO Nikki Pollock Todd Pannell 2.4L 0  
5 4 SEATTLE SOUND Luke O'Connor Ms Alana Livesey 3.5L 0  
1 HAHNDORF Ryan Balfour 0
Race 8 - 10:10AM Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DEEVINE Ryan Balfour Ms Alana Livesey 0  
2 5 SILVER ON RED David Jolly Ms Margaret Collett 0.9L 0  
3 4 TURN TABLE Jake Stephens Todd Pannell 1.5L 0  
4 2 DIVINE SUCCESS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 4L 0  
5 7 INVESTITURE Tony & Calvin McEvoy Ryan Hurdle 7.7L 0  
6 1 NEEDA Steve Adams Simon Price 11.2L 0  
6 MELODY MAN Jake Stephens 0
Race 9 - 10:20AM Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MY GOLDEN CHAIN Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Ms Anna Jordsjo 0  
2 6 MALVADO Ryan Balfour Ms Alana Livesey 0.4L 0  
3 5 ALWAYS GUILTY Jan Taylor Karl Zechner 1.9L 0  
4 7 WOODCROFT Ryan Balfour Angus Chung 2.6L 0  
5 3 PLYMPTON Ryan Balfour Caitlin Jones 3.3L 0  
4 GIRLINTHEMIRROR Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 0
2 MONRAAJ Ryan Balfour 0
Race 10 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MAYAMEEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy Todd Pannell 0  
2 4 ANNAMAN Nikki Pollock Karl Zechner 1.4L 0  
3 5 WHITE HEATH Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Teagan Voorham 1.7L 0  
4 3 SUPER SWOOP Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 2.5L 0  
5 7 DR DEPENDABLE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Caitlin Jones 7.4L 0  
6 2 LAZY MOE Chris Bieg Angus Chung 14.2L 0  
8 BALF’S CHOICE Ryan Balfour 0
6 THE KRONE Tony & Calvin McEvoy 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.