COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday, 29 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: + 6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.36
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:55PM HI TECH ANTENNAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.57 Last 600m: 0:38.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood 8 59kg $4.80
2 2 TALIANO Michelle Russell John Kissick 0.42L 3 59kg $4.80
3 4 EUPHEMIA Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 1.41L 2 57kg $6
4 5 MISS BENEFITS Gerald Egan Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 5.22L 6 57kg $8
5 6 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 7.17L 4 56.5kg $5.50
6 10 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14.32L 7 56kg $41
7 8 DUTCH DELIGHT (NZ) Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 17.13L 1 56kg $71
8 3 LENEVA NOIR David O'Prey Blaike McDougall 35.77L 5 58kg $3.90F
7 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 0
9 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 0
Race 2 - 1:35PM ALBURY DEMOLITIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:44.02 Last 600m: 0:39.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5 55kg $15
2 5 DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Blaike McDougall 2.48L 3 55kg $26
3 3 JIMMY GIRL Ken Aldous Simon Miller 3.56L 6 55.5kg $3.30
4 7 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Richard Bensley 5.75L 4 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
5 2 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.34L 10 56kg $7.50
6 1 ROYAL FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6.38L 12 59kg $2F
7 6 LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 6.82L 8 55kg $91
8 9 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 9.53L 11 55kg $31
9 12 VERRA Sylvia Thompson John Kissick 9.65L 7 55kg (cd 56kg) $14
10 11 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 16.45L 9 55kg $151
11 4 SURREAL DEAL Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 17.36L 2 55.5kg $101
12 8 PRINCESS JOY JOY Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 18.74L 1 55kg $81
Race 3 - 2:10PM PURJEN COURIERS MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.46 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SUNRISE RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8 54.5kg $13
2 3 JACK THE BRUMBY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.16L 9 59kg $1.90F
3 10 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.55L 6 56.5kg $4.40
4 9 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 4.17L 1 57kg $5
5 8 PAY THE DEELER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 6.44L 7 57kg $16
6 5 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington John Kissick 7.87L 3 59kg $41
7 6 SOUNDS FAMOUS Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 8.41L 10 59kg $91
8 4 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 12.45L 5 59kg $31
9 13e WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 14.65L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $101
10 7 JUST GINGER John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 22.63L 2 57kg $101
1 BAY WAVE Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 0
12e MISSPLACED FAITH Ron Stubbs 0
2 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Nick Heywood 0
Race 4 - 2:45PM TIMBER CAFE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.46 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MISS AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 4 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4
2 5 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0.67L 3 60kg (cd 57kg) $5
3 1 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.27L 5 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $7.50
4 8 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Simon Miller 3.79L 11 57kg $10
5 4 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman John Kissick 5.16L 8 60.5kg $21
6 7 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 5.73L 9 58kg $3F
7 2 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Nick Heywood 7.51L 6 62.5kg $12
8 6 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9.14L 2 60kg $101
9 11 SINGLE ZERO Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 10.54L 7 55kg $101
10 9 MURRAWEE John Rooney Michael Heagney 10.87L 10 56kg $26
11 10 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 11.94L 1 55kg $61
Race 5 - 3:25PM JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.19 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Simon Miller 1 55kg $3.20F
2 5 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.57L 3 55.5kg $7.50
3 2 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman John Kissick 0.91L 9 58.5kg $3.80
4 8 VOLERE Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.3L 6 55kg $11
5 6 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4L 5 55.5kg $9.50
6 3 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 4.15L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $21
7 4 DISMAYED Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6.3L 8 56.5kg $31
8 10 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 9.83L 10 55kg (cd 52kg) $31
9 12 DYNAMIQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10.44L 4 55kg $5.50
10 11 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 15.29L 2 55kg $101
1 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0
9 BLINKIN NOODLES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0
Race 6 - 4:05PM CHAPMAN, GOULD & MAY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.72 Last 600m: 0:39.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy Richard Bensley 9 58.5kg $12
2 6 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.72L 12 59.5kg $8
3 13e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.38L 2 55kg (cd 52kg) $31
4 12 BLACKLISTED Dona McQueen Michael Heagney 5.13L 3 55kg $71
5 3 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 5.24L 8 61kg $4.20F
6 2 THIS SKILLED CAT David O'Prey Nick Souquet 5.54L 4 62kg $8.50
7 4 SEEL THE DEEL Mitchell Beer John Kissick 5.75L 10 61kg $4.60
8 8 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6.6L 7 57.5kg $10
9 1 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 10.4L 6 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $8.50
10 5 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 13.99L 11 60.5kg $12
11 11 SEFTON Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 16.67L 5 57kg $26
12 9 DOTTLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 22.34L 1 57kg $51
14e GOOD VERDICT Dean Boal 0
10 DRAGON BALL (NZ) Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 0
Race 7 - 4:40PM THE NEWMARKET HOTEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:43.35 Last 600m: 0:41.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 6 60.5kg $13
2 2 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.72L 4 61kg $9
3 5 MACGYVER’S ME MATE Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall 3.18L 1 59kg $3F
4 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.41L 11 64kg (cd 61kg) $3.80
5 9 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 5.12L 10 56.5kg $13
6 6 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 7.29L 8 58.5kg $4.20
7 12 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 10.58L 7 55kg $101
8 7 MARCHELLO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 14.63L 2 58kg $51
9 10 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Andrew Dale Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 18.33L 9 55kg $71
10 8 RIVAGE (NZ) David O'Prey Brendan Ward 25.26L 3 58kg $21
11 11 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Richard Bensley 51.45L 5 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
4 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.