COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Cloncurry: Cloncurry & District Race Club Sunday, 28 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Finalised 28/6 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 11:30AM QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.81 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THE MARSHALL Ray Hermann Matthew Gray 7 60.5kg  
2 5 AUNTY SNOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tanya Parry Ray Hancock 1.75L 3 58kg  
3 4 DELILAH’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Shryn Royes Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 1.95L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg)  
4 1 HIDDEN STORM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tanya Parry Justin Esser 4.95L 6 60.5kg  
5 7 GREY ARTEMIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Babarovich Jason Babarovich 5.05L 2 58kg  
6 3 LINGY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tanya Parry Jeffrey Felix 5.55L 1 60kg  
7 6 CATE RULES QTIS Bonus Scheme Tanya Parry Shane McGovern 6.55L 4 58kg (cd 60kg)  
8 8 ISA PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Tanya Parry Tim Brummell 6.85L 5 58kg  
9 VANDAR LOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tanya Parry 0
Race 2 - 12:00PM Class 4 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable. Dead heat for 1st.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAGIC TOWN Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 2 60.5kg  
1 1 MISSED OUT Damien Finter Matthew Gray 6 62kg  
3 5 IN TWO MINDS Tanya Parry Tim Brummell 0.2L 7 59kg  
4 4 HOLOGRAM Steven Royes Ray Hancock 7.2L 3 59kg  
5 7 ENCORONADA Justin Bawden Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 13.7L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg)  
6 6 HUNTING Kerry Krogh Jason Babarovich 13.8L 4 58.5kg  
7 3 LADY CHICAGO Tanya Parry Shane McGovern 19.05L 1 60kg  
9 PRETTY SMART Tanya Parry 0
8 LORD MAL Jim Jackson Jeffrey Felix 0
Race 3 - 12:30PM BENCHMARK 45 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.25 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 ALOTAFOX Tanya Parry Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 8 59kg (cd 57kg)  
2 2 TEMERITY Tanya Parry Dan Ballard 1.25L 6 61.5kg  
3 5 SERIOUSLY HAPPY Jim Jackson Jeffrey Felix 2.75L 2 61kg  
4 8 IMAPOET Tanya Parry Shane McGovern 4.75L 1 59.5kg  
5 7 NO HAT NO PLAY Shryn Royes Shaun Mossman 5.25L 5 60kg  
6 4 NITRO CITY Shryn Royes Ray Hancock 5.35L 7 61kg  
7 3 BELAR BLUE Shryn Royes Justin Esser 6.35L 4 61kg  
8 10 DUTCH TWIST Kerry Krogh Jason Babarovich 7.1L 9 58kg  
9 1 PARTY GLOW Tanya Parry Tim Brummell 17.35L 10 61.5kg  
10 6 TOSS OF A COIN Shryn Royes Matthew Gray 26.1L 3 60.5kg  
12e EMOCLEW Tanya Parry 0
11e ENCORONADA Justin Bawden 0
Race 4 - 1:00PM BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.76 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WALLACH Shryn Royes Justin Esser 1 61.5kg  
2 7 HIDDEN CHIEF Ray Hermann Matthew Gray 2L 9 60kg  
3 2 BRAVE JEWEL Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 3L 7 63.5kg  
4 3 FIRE RANGER Tanya Parry Tim Brummell 3.3L 3 61.5kg  
5 9 COMPERE Shryn Royes Jeffrey Felix 7.3L 2 59.5kg  
6 1 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Kerry Krogh Jason Babarovich 7.4L 6 64kg  
7 6 HICKSON Tanya Parry Shane McGovern 8.15L 8 61kg  
8 5 CAPT’N THUNDERBIRD Steven Royes Ray Hancock 9.9L 4 61kg  
9 10 PRETTY SMART Tanya Parry Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 14.65L 5 57kg (cd 55kg)  
11e CHANDON KISSES Tanya Parry 0
8 A’RICHBRUNETTE Shryn Royes Shaun Mossman 0
Race 5 - 1:30PM BENCHMARK 45 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.70 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 AL MAH ROCKET Robert Burow Matthew Gray 7 60.5kg  
2 6 ECHELON ROSE Jason Babarovich Jason Babarovich 0.3L 3 59kg  
3 1 BACCHUR Tanya Parry Dan Ballard 1.3L 4 63kg  
4 3 CAPTAIN’S PICK Tanya Parry Shane McGovern 1.5L 6 61.5kg  
5 2 NICCONI PASQUALE Ray Hermann Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 3L 8 62kg (cd 60kg)  
6 7 UNDER RESTRAINT Tanya Parry Tim Brummell 5L 9 59kg  
7 8 GOT THE TICKETS Tanya Parry Jeffrey Felix 11L 5 57kg  
8 9 AYLA’S ANGEL Shryn Royes Ray Hancock 15.5L 1 57kg (cd 57.5kg)  
9 5 TELLING STORIES Shryn Royes Justin Esser 37.5L 2 60.5kg  
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.