COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 28 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Jun-20 1:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 4:35PM OPEN TRIAL (1015 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.77 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor 0  
2 3 LA CRONICA Cathy Chapman Matthew McGuren 0.5L 0  
3 5 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering 0.69L 0  
4 1 BELLA BROADWAY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.93L 0  
5 7 THOR’S HAMMER Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 5.4L 0  
6 6 SAFELY HOME Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 5.71L 0  
7 4 LET’S FLY CAITLYN Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8.81L 0  
8 8 UBER JET Todd Fletcher Craig Franklin 12.34L 0  
Race 2 - 4:50PM OPEN TRIAL (1015 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.56 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Leah Kilner 0  
2 2 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 1.01L 0  
3 6 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 4.52L 0  
4 9 TENANGO Derek Piper Matthew Bennett 4.9L 0  
5 3 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Jon Grisedale 7.02L 0  
6 10 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7.47L 0  
7 5 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Ridge Wilson 8.4L 0  
8 1 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy 11.83L 0  
9 4 EZY SQEEZY Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering 16.43L 0  
8 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.