COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Longreach: Longreach Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 27 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Jun-20 1:28PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Finalised 27/6 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 12:45PM LONGREACH VET SERVICES APPRECIATION QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.86 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SO STUNNING QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Baker Steven Galvin 10 58.5kg  
2 3 GREAT BRAVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Baker Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 2.25L 1 60kg  
3 12 PORTABELLE Mark Oates Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 2.45L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg)  
4 2 THE MARSHALL Ray Hermann Matthew Gray 3.2L 9 60.5kg  
5 7 SARENDA QTIS Bonus Scheme Henry Forster Ray Hancock 3.4L 6 58.5kg  
6 8 SASSY STYLE QTIS Bonus Scheme David Rewald David Rewald 3.9L 11 58.5kg  
7 1 TEMPER TEMPER Garry Browne Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 4.4L 12 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg)  
8 9 SHE DEVEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Rafter John Rudd 6.65L 8 58.5kg  
9 11 SHOW SOME HEART Kerry Krogh Jason Babarovich 8.15L 5 58kg  
10 4 HONEY BIRD Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 8.9L 2 60kg  
11 13e MISS HISSYFIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 9L 3 58kg  
12 6 JAGRAP Patrick O'Toole Scott Sweedman 10L 4 58.5kg  
14e PERFECT SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Bevan Johnson 0
5 BUWAN Bevan Johnson Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:20PM BALLARD FAMILY APPRECIATION BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.04 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HARD ENOUGH Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 12 61.5kg  
2 8 SERPENTI Clinton Austin Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 1L 11 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg)  
3 5 MS WICKED NICCI Rodney Little Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 2.5L 10 62.5kg  
4 1 DUCK IN DUBAI Charlie Prow John Rudd 2.8L 6 63kg  
5 11 YOU’RE NOT WANTED David Rewald David Rewald 3L 9 60.5kg  
6 10 KURIL FOX Henry Forster Ray Hancock 3.75L 2 60.5kg  
7 2 GOLDSAY Mark Oates Jason Babarovich 4.25L 7 63kg  
8 4 SPLASHETTE William Pugsley Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 4.45L 4 63kg (cd 61kg)  
9 9 MISS SIZZ Ray Hermann Matthew Gray 4.65L 3 61kg  
10 6 FOR THE RECORDS Henry Forster Steven Galvin 4.75L 1 61.5kg  
11 13e MICHELIN FIVE STAR Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 7.25L 5 59.5kg  
12 3 KAOS AGENT Richard Simpson Scott Sweedman 12.25L 8 63kg  
15e COOL CHAOS Peter G Townsend 0
16e WRITTEN GUARANTEE Peter G Townsend Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 0
12 FLOSS’S DREAM Richard Simpson 0
14e COROGLEN Leslie Baker Scott Sweedman 0
Race 3 - 1:55PM COL ANDERSON MEMORIAL OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.59 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KAKAKENNY Rodney Little Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 5 59kg  
2 1 MEDIA VITA Todd Austin Matthew Gray 0.4L 4 62kg  
3 7 VALFIERNO Mark Oates Ms Cheryl Rogers 1.4L 6 57kg  
4 5 WICKED WOODY David Rewald David Rewald 2.9L 3 58.5kg  
5 2 ZUKAZ Henry Forster Ray Hancock 5.15L 1 61.5kg  
6 4 DRAGON FIRE Todd Austin Scott Sweedman 6.65L 2 58.5kg  
7 6 SNIPPY STRATEGIC Kerry Krogh Jason Babarovich 7.05L 7 57kg  
8 8 LET’S GO CHAMP Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 7.55L 8 57kg  
Race 4 - 2:35PM GORDON "POPEYE" SAUNDERS MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.91 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ARCHADE Henry Forster Ray Hancock 9 60kg  
2 5 FLEWSHOT Patrick O'Toole Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 0.2L 8 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg)  
3 2 CHARLES Mark Oates Matthew Gray 2.95L 10 62kg  
4 4 BOINGO Rodney Little Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 3.05L 3 61kg  
5 3 TURKEY BEACH Charlie Prow Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 3.15L 11 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg)  
6 6 ZENDAYE Henry Forster Steven Galvin 3.25L 5 60.5kg  
7 10 HUSSON’S SHOUT Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 4.75L 2 57kg  
8 1 MISHNAH David Rewald David Rewald 4.95L 1 63.5kg  
9 9 AQUAGEM Patrick O'Toole Scott Sweedman 5.95L 6 57kg  
10 11 NO MORE BIDS Rodney Little John Rudd 6.05L 4 57kg  
11 8 CLATEAU Kerry Krogh Jason Babarovich 7.05L 7 58.5kg  
Race 5 - 3:10PM PETER ANDERSON APPRECIATION Class B Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.35 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FROZE Bevan Johnson Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 6 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg)  
2 3 CHEEKY CHOPS Rodney Little John Rudd 0.1L 1 58.5kg  
3 12 PERCY PICKLES Todd Austin Matthew Gray 3.35L 7 57kg  
4 7 SURPRISE SELECTION David Rewald David Rewald 3.85L 5 57kg  
5 5 GREY FALCON Rodney Little Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 4.35L 10 57.5kg  
6 4 CAITLIN EMILY Kerry Krogh Jason Babarovich 5.35L 3 58kg  
7 11 HOT CHOCOLATE Charlie Prow Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 5.85L 8 57kg (cd 55kg)  
8 8 BABYLON EXPRESS Patrick O'Toole Scott Sweedman 5.95L 12 57kg  
9 9 TOO MUCH LIP Henry Forster Ray Hancock 6.15L 11 57kg  
10 10 LUBYOUFOREVER David Rewald Steven Galvin 7.4L 4 57kg  
11 1 RED AND GOLD (NZ) Wayne Baker Shane McGovern 13.65L 9 62kg  
12 6 PURPLE TRUMPET Rodney Little Ms Cheryl Rogers 15.15L 2 57kg  
13e DURANT Ray Hermann 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM XXXX GOLD CUP OPEN Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.69 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BOLLENTE Ray Hermann Matthew Gray 4 62.5kg  
2 1 ESCHIELE Todd Austin Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 0.5L 5 62.5kg  
3 10 ARGENTO PERLO Mark Oates Jason Babarovich 2.5L 3 55kg (cd 55.5kg)  
4 7 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Todd Austin Scott Sweedman 5.5L 9 57kg (cd 57.5kg)  
5 8 RHYOLA Patrick O'Toole Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 7.25L 7 57kg (cd 54kg)  
6 3 HEROISM Henry Forster Ray Hancock 8.25L 6 62.5kg  
7 4 BENCHI PEGASUS David Rewald David Rewald 10.75L 2 62.5kg  
8 5 HUNTER ISLAND (NZ) Patrick O'Toole Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 11.25L 8 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg)  
9 9 DO I HAVE TO Ray Hermann Ms Cheryl Rogers 15.75L 1 56.5kg  
10 6 AMADEO Geoffrey Rafter John Rudd 16.25L 10 62.5kg  
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.