COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Home Hill: Burdekin Race Club Saturday, 27 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Jun-20 11:31AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Finalised 27/6 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 12:45PM BROWN BROTHERS QTIS Class 4 Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.50 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EXCEEDING ASSASSIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bonnie Thomson Frank Edwards 1 59.5kg  
2 4 HAYYLER’S ILLUSION Raymond Williams Scott Sheargold 0.3L 5 59kg  
3 3 CHEVY NOVA Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 1.05L 8 59kg  
4 6 BONDAGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Clinton Taylor Ms Zoe White 2.05L 3 56kg  
5 7 MOUNT COSTA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Peter Cullen 3.05L 2 56kg  
6 10 THE SWELL QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 5.05L 4 54kg (cd 51kg)  
7 8 PIPE DREAM LASS Kayla Russell Jeffrey Felix 5.15L 6 56kg  
8 9 SIN TAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Rick A Nelson Pietro Romeo 6.9L 9 55.5kg  
9 2 CHARLIE ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 9.9L 7 59kg (cd 56kg)  
10 5 MISS ESTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 10.9L 10 57.5kg  
12e ROCKETHEAD QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann 0
11e CRAIGLEA ALTONA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann 0
Race 2 - 1:15PM CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.53 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable. Late Scratching (One Bloomin' Tale) @ 1:15pm.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 PERFECT SAGA Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 7 57kg  
2 6 PERFECTLY POSH Stephen Wilson Frank Edwards 2L 4 57.5kg  
3 2 SCARAMOUCHE John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 2.5L 8 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg)  
4 3 STOLEN DIAMONDS Liliana McCormack Graham Kliese 3L 5 59kg  
5 5 ENCUMBERED SOUL Joao Campeao Wanderson D'Avila 3.5L 6 57.5kg  
6 8 DIYOSA Ted Snelling Ms Ngarie Nelson 6.5L 2 57kg  
7 4 BIMBIMBI BARB Joao Campeao Girish Goomany 11.5L 1 57.5kg  
8 7 SO SURREEL Joao Campeao Jeffrey Felix 12L 9 57.5kg  
9 1 CHEERS FOR CHARLIE David Jones Masayuki Abe 16L 3 59.5kg  
SB 10 ONE BLOOMIN’ TALE Julie Russell Pietro Romeo 0 55.5kg  
Race 3 - 1:45PM CAMPBELLS JEWELLERS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.15 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SARULIE Jeffrey Dale Peter Cullen 2 57.5kg  
2 7 TATACHILLA John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 3.5L 8 57.5kg  
3 2 HE’Z TITILLATING Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 5.5L 9 59kg  
4 10 SASSI ASSASSIN Bonnie Thomson Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 5.7L 1 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg)  
5 1 TICKET KEEPER Joao Campeao Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 5.9L 6 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg)  
6 9 TOTAL DISDAIN (NZ) Liliana McCormack Frank Edwards 6L 10 57kg  
7 4 FLASH FOX Ronald Finch Graham Kliese 6.2L 4 57.5kg  
8 3 BALNAGAL Joao Campeao Wanderson D'Avila 6.95L 3 57.5kg  
9 8 NORWEGIAN WOOD Chris Parry Scott Sheargold 7.45L 7 57kg  
10 5 GREAT LOOKER Joao Campeao Girish Goomany 9.7L 5 57.5kg  
Race 4 - 2:15PM DON WEST TOYOTA Class B Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.99 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable. Late Scratching (Munro) @ 2:15pm.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 JACK DERIPPA Chelsea Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 5 60kg  
2 8 AMUTHON Ricky Rohde Jeffrey Felix 1L 3 57.5kg  
3 7 DUTCH ROCKET John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 1.2L 6 58kg (cd 55kg)  
4 4 SILENTUS Bonnie Thomson Frank Edwards 1.3L 9 59.5kg  
5 12e DREAM PIECE Joao Campeao Wanderson D'Avila 1.5L 1 56.5kg  
6 9 SWIGLARS Philip Minter Masayuki Abe 3.25L 4 57kg  
7 5 SPEEDYCOM Carl Spry Nathan Day 4L 7 59.5kg  
8 1 THAT’S OUR SONG Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 5L 2 60.5kg  
9 6 TRUST ME GUS Stacey Adam Graham Kliese 5.5L 8 59kg  
SB 11e MUNRO Rod Cussons Peter Cullen 0 56kg  
13e DUNNYS STAR Ronald Finch 0
14e INFINITE ADVANTAGE David Jones 0
10 TOTAL DISDAIN (NZ) Liliana McCormack 0
3 MYZABOOM John Manzelmann 0
Race 5 - 2:45PM WILMAR BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.03 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EVIL EYE MAC Alby Molino Aidan Holt 8 62.5kg  
2 12 CHARGING CLEAR Alby Molino Ms Chelsea Jokic 0.75L 3 58kg  
3 3 BOLD ZIP Clinton Taylor Ms Zoe White 0.95L 6 62kg  
4 5 MASTER AGAR Ted Snelling Ms Ngarie Nelson 1.7L 4 61kg  
5 9 THIS GIRLS ON FIRE Bonnie Thomson Frank Edwards 2.2L 10 59kg  
6 10 REAR VIEW MIRROR Ben Williams Peter Cullen 5.2L 5 58.5kg  
7 8 RURAL REBEL Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 5.5L 1 60kg  
8 6 DIAMOND DIVA Joao Campeao Wanderson D'Avila 5.6L 11 60.5kg  
9 1 INVISIBLE GIRL Joao Campeao Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 5.8L 9 63kg (cd 60kg)  
10 4 FORGOTTEN FEELING Michael Jokic Scott Sheargold 5.9L 2 61kg  
11 11 WRITTEN IMAGE Carol Hurle Graham Kliese 7.4L 12 58.5kg  
12 7 GREAT WINGS Nippy Seymour Girish Goomany 13.9L 7 60.5kg  
16e FLYING DUBAI Ronald Finch 0
17e JACKOH Rod Cussons Jeffrey Felix 0
15e AMUTHON Ricky Rohde 0
13e BLAZON TALES Julie Russell Pietro Romeo 0
14e SUJANI Fred Wieland 0
Race 6 - 3:15PM PACIFIC REEF FISHERIES BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.75 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 JUSTALAD Tracy Simmons Peter Cullen 10 62.5kg  
2 7 AS YAWOOD Chris Parry Graham Watson 0.2L 1 60.5kg  
3 8 BATTLE Andrew Cameron Wanderson D'Avila 0.7L 5 60.5kg  
4 2 NEWSTEAD Georgie Holt Aidan Holt 0.9L 9 63kg  
5 10 CELESTIAL JEWEL Stephen Potiris Frank Edwards 1L 2 58kg  
6 1 DON’T DOUBT LARA John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 4.75L 8 64kg (cd 61kg)  
7 6 DON’T DOUBT MAEVE Tracy Simmons Ms Zoe White 5.25L 3 61.5kg  
8 9 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE Joanna Hassett Scott Sheargold 5.55L 7 59kg  
9 5 REEF MASTER (NZ) Nippy Seymour Girish Goomany 14.55L 6 62kg  
10 4 MAINSHAFT Gary Townsend Graham Kliese 15.55L 4 62kg  
14e SHUNTER Stephen Potiris Jeffrey Felix 0
15e PRINCESS MISAKA Gary Townsend 0
13e SPIRITED CHARACTER Ray Tapiolas Pietro Romeo 0
11e OSMOND Bonnie Thomson Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 0
12e SWEET JUNE Fred Wieland 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.