COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Friday, 26 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.87
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jun-20 6:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 26/6 - 7:45am - Late Scratching Race 5 No. 8
Race 1 - 5:00PM HYGAIN Class 2 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.65 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 COMMANDER SARA Michael Nolan Les Tilley 6 59.5kg $2.10F
2 8 TICINO BELLE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 1.3L 1 56kg $2.70
3 10e SCILAGO Leon Elliott Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 1.6L 2 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $41
4 1 PROUD ROC (NZ) Matt Kropp Pete Hamilton 2.6L 7 60kg $18
5 7 PERFECT PAGE Tom Dougall Kenji Yoshida 2.7L 8 57.5kg $15
6 3 VASSA BLUE Kerry Baumann Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 4L 4 60kg $31
7 5 EURO HUSTLER Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 6.3L 5 58.5kg $13
8 2 THE HAND Matt Boland Ms Hannah Phillips 8.8L 3 60kg $13
13e TONY’S DECREE Patrick Sexton Emma Ljung 0
14e ROCK ME HUSSEY John Thomas 0
15e MADAM MAHAL Robert G Smith 0
12e WEARETENFORTYEIGHT Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 0
9e POINTSTOHAPPINESS Steve Tregea 0
6 FLAUNT Steve Tregea Gary Geran 0
11e MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens 0
Race 2 - 5:30PM WESTON KITCHENS BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ACEPLAY Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 2 62.5kg $9
2 4 LOVESON Thomas Lunney Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 0.2L 10 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $13
3 7 THUMBS UP Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 1L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
4 12e LAST EDITION Lindsay Hatch James Orman 1.2L 7 58.5kg $12
5 2 ARROW EXPRESS Robert G Smith Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2L 3 62kg (cd 60kg) $4.40
6 6 UNO EYNO Eric Hayes Gary Geran 3.5L 4 59.5kg $9.50
7 11e BEL BEAU Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 4.3L 8 59.5kg $17
8 8 KING’S LADY Mark Currie Taylor Marshall 4.4L 5 58.5kg $4.20F
9 5 POOLENZO Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 7.2L 6 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $51
10 3 REMLAPS ROCK Todd Banks Pete Hamilton 9.2L 9 61kg $10
14e HIDDEN ACTION Beau Gorman 0
13e AURORA CHARM Matt Boland Les Tilley 0
9 THE BUMBLEBEE Stephanie Sixtus 0
10 NORM’S CHOICE Tom Button Matthew Palmer 0
Race 3 - 6:00PM TOOWOOMBA TRUCK SPARES BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1880 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.60 Last 600m: 0:38.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TEARS OF LOVE Matt Kropp Gary Geran 2 60kg $2.80F
2 8 RISING KING Roxann Wrigley James Orman 0.1L 4 56.5kg $4
3 6 OPEN ROAD Mark Currie Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 0.3L 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50
4 9e AIRLIE MAN Scott Pedron Rikki Palmer 1.8L 1 55.5kg $6
5 2 HARADIFY Alyssa & Troy Sweeney Les Tilley 2.6L 7 61kg $6
6 7 MISS MARGS Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 2.8L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $17
7 5 DOMINANT WITNESS Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 3.6L 6 59kg $31
8 1 BALIUS Leonard Mawn Matthew Palmer 13.6L 5 61kg $41
11e RED MONKEY Jason Judge 0
12e NIATROSS Dale Groves 0
4 MR MISUNDERSTOOD Michael Frappell 0
10e BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones 0
Race 4 - 6:30PM AUDI CENTRE TOOWOOMBA Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Knucklebox) @ 8:10am - Vet's Advice

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 URALBA Eric Ropiha Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $6.50
2 7 SNAP THE LUCK Laurie Richardson James Orman 0.1L 6 56.5kg $3.60F
3 4 REG ’N’ KATH Matt Boland Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2.6L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
4 2 HISGRACE Brian Azel Gary Geran 2.7L 9 58kg $12
5 5 MYKISS FROMA ROSE Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 3.5L 5 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7.50
6 10 COMET’S ARCH Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 3.6L 3 54.5kg $3.80
7 8 TINDER LOVING CARE Thomas Lunney Jordan Grob 5.1L 7 56kg $26
8 3 MOTION SENSOR Jim Hanna Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 6.4L 1 58kg $11
9 6 PEARLS AND PERFUME Ken Jones Kenji Yoshida 9.9L 8 56.5kg $26
12e WAITAKERE Matthew Park 0
11e SEIBHUR Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 0
1 KNUCKLEBOX Matt Boland Les Tilley 0
Race 5 - 7:00PM FOCUS HR QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.52 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Beat) @ 8:18am - Order of Steward's

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TREASURE OF GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Rebecca Goldsbury 5 57.5kg $10
2 9 WINTER RAIN Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 2L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.60
3 2 STATESVILLE Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 2.1L 2 57.5kg $3F
4 1 BANGERS AND MAYO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears James Orman 2.3L 4 60kg $3.30
5 6 TERRAJOHNA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Les Tilley 2.4L 1 56kg $15
6 4 PUCKISH Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 3.7L 3 56kg $10
7 7 DUSTINS Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 4.7L 6 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
5 SPILLENIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Lisa Garrett 0
8 MISS BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp 0
Race 6 - 7:30PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.37 Last 600m: 0:38.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LUVYOUANYTIME QTIS Bonus Scheme Dale Groves James Orman 5 58kg $1.85F
2 1 CREDIBLE Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 10.5L 4 58kg $6.50
3 2 HEAD CHEF Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 11L 2 58kg $16
4 7 HOWITZER QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Dougall Les Tilley 11.8L 7 56kg $6
5 5 BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 12.3L 3 56kg $20
6 4 SPURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Emma Ljung 12.7L 1 58kg $5
7 8 SHELLONA BEACH Neville Petersen Gary Geran 24L 6 56kg $51
6 CESCA Desleigh Forster 0
Race 7 - 8:00PM KENNARDS HIRE Maiden Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.76 Last 600m: 0:39.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 COMPLETE TRUST Tom Dougall Micheal Hellyer 2 55kg $5
2 3 CESCA Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 0.4L 3 57.5kg $2.90
3 2 VITTORINA Chris Waller James Orman 2.7L 1 58kg $2.50F
4 8 POTAWATOMI Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 4L 7 55kg $14
5 5 GOLDEN JAZZ Mark Callaghan Kenji Yoshida 10.8L 4 55.5kg $41
6 4 ENRAGED Dale Groves Les Tilley 17.3L 6 55.5kg $12
7 1 MARK OF EIGHT Lynda Powell Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 27.8L 5 60kg (cd 57kg) $19
6 RIVERKY Simon Kurz Rikki Palmer 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.