COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Friday, 26 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jun-20 6:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Finalised 26/6 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 21
Race 1 - 11:12AM VALE JOHN WILCOCK Maiden Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.66 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SOMEBODY’S GIRL Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 1 57.5kg $2.90F
2 14 PALATE Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 0.75L 8 55kg $8.50
3 15e GLOBAL VENTURE James Hepworth Adam Spinks 1.25L 10 55kg $71
4 7 SERRATALLI Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 1.35L 9 57.5kg $8.50
5 4 KINGSCOTE Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 2.35L 11 59.5kg $9.50
6 2 HEATON PARK Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 3.6L 6 60kg (cd 58kg) $13
7 10 DAFEENAH Jon Walk Tegan Harrison 3.7L 12 56.5kg $12
8 6 THE GROUSE Gary Stephens Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 4.95L 3 58kg $41
9 8 SHE’S WINNIE BLUE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 5.95L 5 57.5kg $4.80
10 5 DAWN EDITION Tom Cowan Shannon Doyle 7.45L 7 58kg $31
11 1 GOOD TUKKA Ross Howard Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 7.95L 2 60kg (cd 58kg) $41
12 13 XUANNU Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 12.7L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $13
12 RONNIE Mel Eggleston Andrew Mallyon 0
3 KEEPMOVING FORWARD Tony Haydon Dale Smith 0
11 HAUNTED HOUSE Beau Gorman 0
Race 2 - 11:47AM OLMEDO @ AQUIS IN 2020 Class 3 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.12 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TULLIO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 5 59.5kg $2.60F
2 7 DECISIVE HEART Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0.5L 2 56kg $6.50
3 4 SOCIAL Kevin Kemp Allan Chau 1.5L 3 58kg $7
4 3 MOUNTAIN COURAGE Tony & Maddysen Sears Tegan Harrison 2.5L 8 58kg $6.50
5 9 COURSESHEWILL Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 2.6L 6 55kg $19
6 5 PUMPS (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 3.6L 10 57.5kg $41
7 11 RED RAFFLE David Scanes Ms Alannah Fancourt 3.7L 9 55kg $151
8 6 EXPLORATION Les Kelly Michael Cahill 4.45L 11 57kg $10
9 8 ISAREADY Stephen Kirkwood Micheal Hellyer 5.45L 4 56kg $6
10 12 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Jason Taylor 6.2L 7 55kg $201
11 1 JUST FAVULOUS Fred Adams Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 6.4L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $41
13 CLANG AGAIN Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 0
10 INKY BAY Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 0
Race 3 - 12:22PM DUBIOUS @ AQUIS IN 2020 QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 IGOR Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 6 58.5kg $6
2 1 DARING MAN Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 1.75L 11 59kg $3.60F
3 6 BRANNIGAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 1.95L 10 58.5kg $9.50
4 12 NICKS Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 3.95L 4 57kg $9
5 19e YES YUP YAY Melissa Leitch Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.35L 1 56kg $8
6 9 SPILLENIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Lisa Garrett Daniel Griffin 5.85L 5 58.5kg $11
7 5 SOUTHERN DRIVE Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 6.05L 3 59kg $11
8 20e HOPE AS ALWAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme Rodney Hurley Tegan Harrison 7.3L 9 58kg $151
9 3 MENINDEE Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 7.8L 8 59kg $71
10 11 MISS DOONAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Jason Taylor 8L 2 57kg $9
11 14 ROSE OF ATHENS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Shannon Doyle 9L 12 57kg $61
12 2 JABBAR QTIS Bonus Scheme John Gilmore Glen Colless 12.5L 13 59kg $15
13 17e MIMBI MAGIC Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 14.25L 7 56kg $31
21e UNLIKELYOCCURRENCE Stuart Kendrick 0
18e SUPADUDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0
4 SEA PALLING QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood 0
7 FOUND THE MARK QTIS Bonus Scheme Rodney Hurley 0
10 WINTER RAIN Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 0
13 RED RUBI Steven O'Dea 0
16 THINK GLORY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 0
15 SATINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0
Race 4 - 12:57PM PIERATA @ AQUIS IN 2020 Class 1 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:54.73 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 HAWAIIAN GEM Tom Cowan Allan Chau 2 57.5kg $14
2 11 QUOTANT Barry Lineburg Micheal Hellyer 0.5L 3 55kg $13
3 7 THE CHOSEN ONE Neville McBurney Larry Cassidy 0.7L 9 59.5kg $4.40F
4 6 SPARTAN Les Kelly Luke Dittman 1.45L 6 59.5kg $5
5 1 FAST DEALER Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 2.45L 10 60kg $10
6 10 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 4.95L 5 57.5kg $4.60
7 8 THRUM (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 5.15L 11 59.5kg $9
8 5 APITHANOS David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 7.15L 8 59.5kg $9.50
9 3 THE KNIGHT John Hubbard Tegan Harrison 8.4L 1 60kg $31
10 4 TORMINO (NZ) Lauren Abbott Andrew Mallyon 12.9L 7 60kg $31
11 2 REPULSE Diane Murphy Chris Taylor 20.15L 4 60kg $41
Race 5 - 1:34PM TAB Class 4 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.11 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 8 57.5kg $3.50F
2 1 STARKERS Chris Munce Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 1.75L 9 61kg (cd 59kg) $8.50
3 5 BRADBURY John Smerdon Ryan Maloney 1.95L 2 56.5kg $5
4 8 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2.35L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $21
5 6 LADY RINGO Gary Doughty Scott Galloway 3.35L 10 55kg $20
6 4 SAY I CEE YOU Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 4.35L 7 57kg $5.50
7 9 CONQUER MEE Rob Davidson Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 5.35L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
8 10 CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent Andrew Spinks 5.55L 1 55kg $51
9 7 STARLIGHTER Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.8L 3 55kg $81
10 2 DYNAMIC THINKER Les Kelly Michael Cahill 13.05L 5 57.5kg $4.80
Race 6 - 2:12PM TAB Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SUPER CONTENDER (GB) Chris Waller Glen Colless 10 58.5kg $4.80
2 16 TO DEM WITH LOVE Tom Cowan Allan Chau 4L 13 56kg $101
3 9 MISSILE MANIA Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.2L 11 58kg $20
4 11 WEKA PASS (NZ) Diane Murphy Jason Taylor 4.3L 7 58kg $10
5 18e BECANDLENI Les Kelly Daniel Griffin 6.3L 12 56kg $26
6 6 DEEP SEEDED (FR) Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 7.05L 4 58kg $2.60F
7 15 ROZEIRA Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 8.05L 5 56kg $6
8 17e BUDDIE OLLIE John & Chris Meagher Micheal Hellyer 11.8L 3 58kg $21
9 5 BELUSHI Chris Waller Michael Cahill 11.9L 1 58kg $7
10 21e RIVERKY Simon Kurz Scott Galloway 12.65L 15 58.5kg $151
11 19e EASTMAN Doug Duryea Andrew Spinks 14.4L 14 58.5kg $101
12 2 KERBSIDE KAOS Kathy Stabe Ms Alannah Fancourt 17.15L 2 58.5kg $101
13 10 TIRALARC Angela Plumb Michael Murphy 17.65L 8 58kg $101
14 1 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Matthew Palmer 18.15L 9 58.5kg $81
15 12 HOONING Angela Plumb Shannon Doyle 39.15L 6 56.5kg $101
7 EPPLAUSE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0
20e BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson 0
13 AROSEFORZOU Courtney Tyrell Dale Smith 0
8 MANAGUA Toby & Trent Edmonds Jake Bayliss 0
14 CHALET GRAND Rodney Hurley 0
3 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 0
Race 7 - 2:48PM DUBIOUS @ AQUIS IN 2020 BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 VINCERE VOLARE Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 3 58.5kg $4.40
2 1 AGGRAVATE Les Kelly Michael Cahill 3.5L 9 61.5kg $8
3 10 SUKWHINDER Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 3.7L 7 57kg $2.50F
4 5 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 4.1L 8 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $9
5 2 LET’S CHEER AGAIN Stuart Kendrick Ryan Maloney 5.35L 1 61.5kg $5.50
6 13e NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 5.55L 4 55kg $101
7 7 RED DEVIL David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 6.55L 2 59.5kg $51
8 4 PUPPET MASTER Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 8.3L 5 60.5kg $18
9 9 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Ms Alannah Fancourt 9.55L 6 57kg $19
12 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp 0
6 I AM THE GENERAL Todd Banks Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0
3 PHANTOM FALCON (NZ) Kacy Fogden 0
11 TRU BLU TANGO Natalie McCall Daniel Griffin 0
Race 8 - 3:27PM XXXX DRY BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:20.53 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching @ 3:28pm (Electric Ellyse) $71, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 0c for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 10 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $11
2 1 SPEAKING BAD Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 2.5L 11 60kg $3.60
3 2 YOUNGBLOOD Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 2.9L 2 59.5kg $1.85F
4 8 SANTARENE David Murphy Jake Bayliss 3.65L 9 57kg $16
5 5 MR MISUNDERSTOOD Michael Frappell Boris Thornton 3.75L 4 58.5kg $12
6 3 IT’S THYME (NZ) Kerry Baumann Daniel Griffin 10.25L 8 59kg $31
7 10 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 14L 7 55kg $31
8 11 COLONEL KLINK (NZ) Courtney Tyrell Anthony Allen 14.5L 6 55kg $101
9 6 LIKEABEEL Patrick Busuttin Micheal Hellyer 18L 5 57.5kg $31
10 7 SEARING SPEED Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 18.2L 1 57.5kg $31
11 12 MOGUL David Scanes Ms Alannah Fancourt 21.45L 3 55kg $101
SB 9 ELECTRIC ELLYSE Shirley Batten Michael Cahill 0 56kg  
Race 9 - 4:05PM VALE BEN MOORE Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TRACY MAY Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 11 58kg $2.40F
2 3 RUN FOR GLORY Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 0.2L 2 59kg $4.20
3 8 DUNEAGLE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1.2L 1 58kg $14
4 1 SMOOTH MOVE Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 1.4L 4 60.5kg $31
5 11 WOMAN OF GOLD Gillian Heinrich Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 2.4L 14 58kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
6 4 ANKARA FOX Mark Currie Michael Murphy 2.6L 10 58.5kg $18
7 22e PHANTOM SHADOW (NZ) Scott Morrisey Andrew Spinks 3.6L 12 55kg $71
8 17e DIVINE DECADENCE Helen Page Anthony Allen 4L 3 56kg $61
9 23e ASTRAL KNIGHT Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.5L 7 55kg $101
10 12 FA FA Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 4.9L 6 57.5kg $31
11 14 OSAYCAN Les Kelly Andrew Mallyon 6.2L 13 57kg $16
12 18e AIOLOS Doug Roberts Sean Cormack 6.6L 5 56.5kg $20
13 20e ALL BOOM Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 7L 15 55kg $101
14 16 LUANA Helen Page Jason Taylor 7.5L 8 55.5kg $61
15 2 GREAT AFFAIR Toby & Trent Edmonds Jake Bayliss 12.7L 9 59.5kg $26
7 BELLE’S PLUCK Lindsay Gough 0
21e SKALD Laurie Richardson 0
9 EURO HUSTLER Michael Costa Allan Chau 0
19e MISS MAGNOLIA Chris Munce 0
13 ISA ROCKET Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0
15 PRINCESS JUDE Gary Doughty Daniel Griffin 0
6 ONE MORE CAST Stuart Kendrick 0
5 COOK IT CHARLIE Diane Murphy Chris Taylor 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.