COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday, 26 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jun-20 6:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.44 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3.5L 0  
3 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.7L 0  
4 8 THIS IS SO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8L 0  
5 6 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 8.5L 0  
6 3 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.2L 0  
7 5 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 10.8L 0  
8 9 TURAKINA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 11.6L 0  
2 EMERGENT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.55 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 3 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.5L 0  
3 1 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 1.7L 0  
4 5 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 3.4L 0  
5 9 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3.8L 0  
6 7 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.1L 0  
7 2 COSMIC KING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5L 0  
8 6 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.7L 0  
9 4 HARD REALITY Peter Robl Keagan Latham 6.8L 0  
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.69 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0  
2 9 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 1.8L 0  
3 2 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.1L 0  
4 4 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.5L 0  
5 5 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 5.8L 0  
6 6 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day 8.4L 0  
7 7 MERLINITE John O'Shea Glen Boss 10.4L 0  
8 1 BARACUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 13.5L 0  
9 8 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 17.2L 0  
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 1 BRAVADO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.8L 0  
3 9 THUDSON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1L 0  
4 2 CONFIRMED MISSILE (NZ) Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 1.4L 0  
5 7 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.5L 0  
6 4 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 10.6L 0  
7 3 GUARD Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 10.9L 0  
8 5 LENNON Les Bridge Chris Williams 14.1L 0  
9 8 RISING STORM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 23.4L 0  
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.07 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RULE OF LAW Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0  
2 9 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.5L 0  
3 7 SINDAGAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.5L 0  
4 8 STAR SPARKS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.4L 0  
5 5 RED DIAMOND Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.8L 0  
6 3 DENILIQUIN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.4L 0  
7 1 CASH REGISTER Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 5.5L 0  
8 4 HIGH SANDS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.7L 0  
2 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.05 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0  
2 7 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.8L 0  
3 8 ZEE TURBO John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2L 0  
4 2 MYSTIC REBEL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.4L 0  
5 4 PREFERRED CHOICE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.1L 0  
6 3 NOT A CHOICE John O'Shea James McDonald 6.3L 0  
7 5 PRIVATE WEAPON Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.6L 0  
8 1 FORTALEZA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 8.5L 0  
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.58 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 1 CONTROVERT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.8L 0  
3 5 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.3L 0  
4 6 SATURNINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.5L 0  
5 2 GENERAL SOLEIL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.6L 0  
6 8 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 8L 0  
7 3 HONOUR THE LEGEND Les Bridge Jason Collett 12.6L 0  
8 4 I LOVE PHO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 15.1L 0  
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.68 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DOPPELPUNKT (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 0  
2 4 MALFY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.2L 0  
3 5 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0.5L 0  
4 6 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.1L 0  
5 1 BALLETOPIA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 2.3L 0  
6 2 BIZ MO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 10.7L 0  
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.59 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LA FORET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 7 SUGAMO Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 0.8L 0  
3 9 WAAFIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.1L 0  
4 1 EMBELLER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.4L 0  
5 2 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.9L 0  
6 6 MIRROR MODEL Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 5.4L 0  
7 8 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 9.1L 0  
8 3 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 9.3L 0  
4 ICONICALLY Chris Waller 0
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.64 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALL THAT SASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 7 MY SISTER CAROLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2L 0  
3 2 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.2L 0  
4 4 FUCHSIA ROSE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2L 0  
5 9 WRIT LARGE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.9L 0  
6 5 KISTOS Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 4L 0  
7 6 LADYBEETLE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.2L 0  
8 3 DUBAI BEAUTY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.5L 0  
9 8 WE HAD TOO MANY John Thompson Glen Boss 14.9L 0  
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.65 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0  
2 6 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1L 0  
3 1 AWAKINO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.6L 0  
4 9 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Ms Louise Day 1.4L 0  
5 2 BRASS KNUCKLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.8L 0  
6 10 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Chris Williams 2.3L 0  
7 5 EBISU Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 2.7L 0  
8 8 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3L 0  
9 3 DASHING STATEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.3L 0  
10 4 DEEPOUR Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 3.4L 0  
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0  
2 6 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 4L 0  
3 7 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 4.4L 0  
4 5 I AM BOLT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.6L 0  
5 8 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.3L 0  
6 3 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 10.1L 0  
7 9 SCHOLES Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 11.8L 0  
8 2 BOB Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 12.1L 0  
9 4 HAFEZ Craig Carmody James Innes Jnr 13.5L 0  
10 1 BILLY BETS Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 14.6L 0  
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.93 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EMERALDS John Sargent Ms Louise Day 0  
2 8 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1L 0  
3 4 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.9L 0  
4 2 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 1.6L 0  
5 9 PRIDE OF ISLINGTON (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.8L 0  
6 7 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 2.1L 0  
7 5 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2L 0  
8 6 HALO SCROLL John Sargent Chris Williams 8.2L 0  
9 1 BELL BIRD Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9.1L 0  
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.69 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0  
2 1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.8L 0  
3 7 OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 3.1L 0  
4 3 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Tom Sherry 6.5L 0  
5 4 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.6L 0  
6 6 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7.9L 0  
7 8 RESPECTFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 10.4L 0  
5 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.