COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Friday, 26 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jun-20 6:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 11:25AM COASTAL ONE METAL ROOFING MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.18 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 4 57kg $8.50
2 1 BONHOMIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 1.5L 7 59kg $21
3 11 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary John Kissick 2.8L 10 56.5kg $15
4 10 WILFUL SOUL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 3L 11 57kg $4.60
5 14e SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 3.2L 1 57kg $20
6 8 SIFU Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 3.5L 8 57kg $2.45F
7 12 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Jay Ford 6.3L 9 54.5kg $10
8 9 TOFF Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.8L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $151
9 7 RED KANZI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.3L 5 57kg $6
10 13e CRIBBAGE Frank Cleary Nick Souquet 15.1L 2 57kg $91
11 3 PROSPECT HILL Frank Walden Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 19.3L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $151
15e KURRIMINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 0
16e NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0
2 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke 0
4 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0
5 MISS ANARCHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse 0
Race 2 - 12:00PM OUTTA GROUND CONSTRUCTIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.64 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SIR EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6 58kg $2.90F
2 2 WOODSON Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.2L 1 57.5kg $4.80
3 10 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 2.5L 8 55kg $21
4 7 SILICA SAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Blaike McDougall 2.6L 11 55.5kg $15
5 12 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.1L 9 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $10
6 14 TRUST THE GUT Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 3.9L 3 55kg $5.50
7 6 SIDE CUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 4.8L 10 56kg $21
8 13 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 5L 13 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
9 5 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.2L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $151
10 3 NIMMITY JIMMITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 5.4L 14 57kg $41
11 9 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Travis Wolfgram 6.2L 12 55kg $11
12 4 DOBROYDE Allan McRae John Kissick 6.4L 2 56kg $151
13 11 GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 6.9L 4 55kg $31
14 8 DANZURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 15.8L 7 55kg $81
Race 3 - 12:35PM NAROOMA VISITORS CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VIBRANT KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood 12 58kg $1.85F
2 2 ALAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.5L 5 57kg $3.90
3 3 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.5L 11 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
4 6 DANCERS OF DELPHI Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 3.6L 10 55.5kg $17
5 4 JUST A PEARL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 3.7L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $15
6 10 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.9L 1 55kg $8.50
7 7 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 4L 13 55kg $71
8 8 DUSTOFF Sarah Murray-Leslie Blaike McDougall 4.4L 4 55kg $71
9 11 KURRIMINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 4.5L 3 55kg $71
10 13 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.5L 7 55kg $81
11 14 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 6L 2 55kg $26
12 12 SIXPENNY FAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.8L 9 55kg $51
13 9 HE IS LUCKY John Marzol Aaron Sweeney 6.9L 8 55kg $81
5 SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic 0
Race 4 - 1:10PM NELSON PROTECTIVE SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 BLUE MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 13 55.5kg $8
2 10 ENDYMION John Marzol Simon Miller 0.2L 5 56kg $18
3 5 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.3L 9 57kg $6
4 4 FANTINI Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 0.5L 7 57kg $2.10F
5 13 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 1.3L 8 55kg $51
6 8 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 1.8L 4 56.5kg $17
7 1 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 2.3L 12 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
8 15e ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Jay Ford 2.8L 1 55kg $31
9 2 LUCAND LAD Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 4.1L 14 60kg $11
10 16e SIR WINZALOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.3L 11 55kg $151
11 14 DART STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Winona Costin 4.4L 3 55kg $71
12 12 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.4L 6 55kg $21
13 7 FULL OF FIRE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.9L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
14 3 SHISHAQ Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 7.7L 10 59kg $51
18e TITIAN STORM John Marzol Michael Heagney 0
17e PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty 0
6 TURFEZE Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 0
9 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 0
Race 5 - 1:45PM NAROOMA CONCRETING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1425 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.05 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Moss the Boss) against 1st (Starliv) - DISMISSED

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 STARLIV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 9 55kg $2.80F
2 13 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.1L 12 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
3 7 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 0.2L 8 57.5kg $9
4 14 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Brendan Ward 0.4L 4 55kg $71
5 3 DORTMUND Daniel Nickson John Kissick 1.4L 2 59kg $41
6 12 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 1.5L 10 55kg $51
7 9 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 1.7L 11 57kg $6
8 2 VALLAURIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2.2L 5 60kg $7.50
9 10 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.7L 1 55.5kg $8
10 1 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 3.8L 7 61kg $5.50
11 18e GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.3L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
12 15e GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 9.3L 3 55kg $51
16e ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke 0
17e MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss 0
4 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 0
5 WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 0
8 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0
6 BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0
Race 6 - 2:25PM CLUB DALMENY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 8 59.5kg $6
2 8 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Blaike McDougall 1L 2 58kg $8
3 11 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 1.3L 4 56kg $41
4 2 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.6L 9 62kg (cd 59kg) $7
5 10 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 2.8L 6 56.5kg $20
6 6 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3L 11 58kg (cd 56kg) $19
7 1 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 3.4L 5 64kg (cd 62kg) $6
8 4 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet John Kissick 3.6L 12 61.5kg $15
9 7 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Nick Heywood 3.8L 7 58kg $10
10 9 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 4.2L 3 58kg $4.60F
11 13e VALACHI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.4L 1 55kg $26
12 12 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.7L 10 55kg $14
15e SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 0
16e ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley 0
3 COOLGARDIE Anthony Warren Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0
14e BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0
Race 7 - 3:05PM NAROOMA PLUMBING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.56 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 17e SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 14 55kg $7.50
2 7 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.8L 13 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $12
3 4 ADMIT IT Graham Brown Scott Pollard 2L 2 59kg $5F
3 10 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 2L 12 58kg (cd 56kg) $12
5 3 ICE GIRL Matthew Dale Jay Ford 2.2L 1 61kg $5.50
6 16e JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 2.3L 8 57.5kg $10
7 13 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.8L 4 56kg $19
8 11 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3L 9 57kg $10
9 6 JOEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.8L 10 59kg $19
10 12 TUSCAN LIGHT Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 4.6L 7 56.5kg $81
11 8 UZBEKISTAN Joe Cleary John Kissick 4.8L 3 58.5kg $7
12 2 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 4.9L 11 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $17
13 9 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 5.4L 6 58kg $81
14 5 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 7.4L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $81
18e ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 0
1 DREAM RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 0
14 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0
15e TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow 0
Race 8 - 3:40PM EZY WEAR AND PRINTING NAROOMA TOWN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $24,500.1st $12,700, 2nd $4,590, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,235, 5th $765, 6th $520, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $245, Jockey Welfare Fund $245.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CACCINI Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3 55kg $17
2 3 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 0.1L 2 58.5kg $4F
3 11 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1.4L 5 55kg $10
4 5 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 1.6L 13 56kg $5
5 14 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 2.6L 6 55kg $21
6 12 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Travis Wolfgram 3.6L 14 55kg $18
7 16e EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.7L 9 55kg $21
8 2 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 4L 1 60kg (cd 57kg) $17
9 13 BALONNE Keith Dryden Jay Ford 4.5L 8 55kg $6
10 7 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 5.5L 10 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
11 9 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 5.7L 4 55kg $41
12 1 ROMAN SON Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 5.9L 7 62.5kg $21
13 10 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 6.9L 11 55kg $8.50
14 8 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.1L 12 55kg $71
4 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 0
15e OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 0
Race 9 - 4:20PM CLUB NAROOMA - NAROOMA CUP (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.90 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $12
2 11 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.8L 3 55kg $16
3 5 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Jay Ford 2.2L 8 55.5kg $4.80
4 1 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.5L 2 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
5 2 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 4.8L 5 58.5kg $3.50F
6 12 COLLECTIVELY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5L 12 55kg $14
7 4 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.1L 9 57.5kg $101
8 7 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 7.9L 6 55kg $81
9 3 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10.9L 4 58kg $7
10 10 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 12.4L 1 55kg $6.50
11 8 SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price Travis Wolfgram 21.2L 11 55kg $31
12 6 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary John Kissick 23.5L 10 55kg (cd 56kg) $11
14e SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss 0
13e OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.