COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Thursday, 25 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 11:19AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:35PM RICHMOND VALLEY MEATS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.77 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 5 59kg $3.90
2 2 BOSENDI Angela Graham Luke Rolls 0.25L 7 59kg $8.50
3 4 MARSHALL DILLON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.29L 4 59kg $1.85F
4 8 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 0.48L 3 59kg $21
5 9 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.26L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $11
6 7 QUARTER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 4.57L 1 59kg $10
7 3 EXPLOSIVE DEVICE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 5.83L 8 59kg $101
8 6 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 9.62L 6 59kg $41
1 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise 0
Race 2 - 1:10PM WAL'S CONCRETING F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.47 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Franglais) $41 Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 6 58kg $4.40
2 7 HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1.25L 12 58kg $6
3 1 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.03L 8 58kg $11
4 4 FINEST ACT David Savins Noriyuki Masuda 4.26L 9 58kg $61
5 8 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.52L 2 58kg $17
6 3 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Brooke Stower 4.53L 5 58kg $101
7 12 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 5.3L 4 58kg $2.35F
8 2 BLONDE HUSSEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.85L 1 58kg $81
9 10 QUEENS DO DREAM Kevin Randall Matthew Bennett 7.32L 13 58kg $15
10 13 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 7.68L 3 58kg $26
11 6 GITCHE GUMEE Alan Boyd Jeff Kehoe 8.51L 11 58kg $81
12 14 WHAT’S ONEMORE Angela Graham Luke Rolls 14.42L 10 55.5kg $14
13 9 JUST ONE MINUTE Cathy Chapman Paul Payne 16.7L 7 58kg $151
SB 5 FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 58kg (cd 56kg)  
Race 3 - 1:45PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.89 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EPPLAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ben Looker 4 58.5kg $2.25F
2 4 ON A HANDSHAKE Kevin Randall Matthew McGuren 1.78L 8 57kg $5
3 7 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Luke Rolls 6.31L 11 55.5kg $15
4 2 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 6.35L 6 58.5kg $15
5 8 KRAKAN COVE Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 7.8L 2 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $61
6 11 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Jeff Kehoe 7.87L 3 55.5kg $81
7 12 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 8.36L 5 55.5kg $9
8 5 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 10.91L 9 56kg $6
9 6 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Ms Kasie Stanley 11.38L 10 55.5kg $61
10 10 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 12.19L 1 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $13
11 3 TIE BREAKER Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 24.2L 7 57.5kg $41
9 RAHAAN Julie Pratten 0
Race 4 - 2:20PM RICHARD JOHNSTON PAINTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.47 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Managua) $1.70 Deductions in $: Win 50c & Place 33c for 1st, 34c for 2nd, 34c for 3rd.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $13
2 6 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.57L 2 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
3 5 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Luke Rolls 2.28L 9 55.5kg $12
4 8 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 4.2L 4 55.5kg $5F
5 1 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.95L 10 58.5kg $7.50
6 4 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 10.08L 7 56.5kg $151
7 11 VITCH VENDY Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 11.55L 1 55.5kg $61
8 9 ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 13.91L 5 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $101
9 10 SCAMP’S PRIDE Alan Boyd Jeff Kehoe 17.55L 3 55.5kg $101
10 3 SPIN ’N’ WIN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 30.19L 6 58.5kg $41
SB 2 MANAGUA Toby & Trent Edmonds Ben Looker 0 58.5kg  
Race 5 - 2:55PM CASINO RSM CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.93 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 11 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
2 2 WILLO TITTO Michael Costa Ben Looker 0.76L 2 59kg $3F
3 14 DELIUS Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 2.19L 4 55kg $9
4 4 CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.48L 12 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $6
5 3 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.87L 1 56.5kg $6
6 16e ONSET Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6.1L 5 55kg $101
7 8 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.6L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $16
8 5 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Kirk Matheson 11.78L 8 55kg $19
9 13 COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.79L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $21
10 12 GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Matthew Bennett 14.08L 9 55kg (cd 56kg) $26
11 7 GRATUITOUS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 16.7L 6 55kg $61
12 6 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 25.45L 7 55kg $17
15e GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton 0
1 THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn 0
10 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0
9 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton 0
Race 6 - 3:35PM PRD NATIONWIDE CASINO BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.58 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Luke Rolls 8 61.5kg $3.30F
2 10 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.49L 4 56kg $5.50
2 9 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 2.49L 11 57kg $8.50
4 8 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.11L 6 58kg $3.70
5 11 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Matthew Bennett 4.84L 7 56kg $8
6 5 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.47L 3 60kg (cd 58kg) $14
7 12 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 5.5L 5 55kg $41
8 6 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 6.02L 2 59.5kg $61
9 13 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.32L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $151
10 1 LE MATTAN Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7.04L 1 62kg (cd 60kg) $19
11 3 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 25.52L 9 61kg $51
7 GROUP THINK Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0
4 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe 0
Race 7 - 4:10PM THE HOTEL CECIL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.36 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BUGALUGS John Shelton Ben Looker 7 60kg $9
2 2 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Brooke Stower 4.75L 2 62kg $19
3 3 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 5.25L 14 60.5kg $19
4 13 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 5.52L 3 55.5kg $8
5 4 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kirk Matheson 6.61L 13 60.5kg $14
6 9 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 7.41L 6 58.5kg $3.70F
7 17e GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Craig Franklin 8.19L 8 55kg (cd 56kg) $41
8 11 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Matthew Bennett 8.2L 5 57kg $31
9 7 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.3L 10 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $51
10 10 ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda 8.74L 4 57.5kg $5.50
11 18e ILIA Shane Everson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9.01L 12 55kg (cd 53kg) $81
12 16e MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Raymond Spokes 9.74L 9 55kg $5.50
13 5 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 10.65L 1 60.5kg $17
14 12 VELVET AEROPLANE Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 11.49L 11 56.5kg $41
20e MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall 0
19e OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling 0
1 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps 0
8 WOOKIEE (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0
15e LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry 0
14 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.