COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Deagon: Brisbane Racing Club @ Deagon Tuesday, 23 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Trials - Finalised 23/06 7:00am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.72 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FLYING MACHINE Selina Leef Michael Schrapel 4  
2 1 KIEVANN Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 0.2L 1  
3 3 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss 1.95L 3  
4 2 EQUIPPED Chris Anderson James Orman 7.45L 2  
Race 2 - 7:40AM CLASS 2 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.99 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ZOFGOLD Greg Ryan Micheal Hellyer 1  
2 2 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Ms Isabella Teh 0.5L 2  
3 4 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) Bryan Dais James Orman 5.75L 3  
3 THATFRIDAYFEELING (NZ) Michael Lakey 0
Race 3 - 7:50AM MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.71 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ISABELLA’S SPRING Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss 4  
2 3 TITANIUM Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 1L 3  
3 7 OBLIGATORY Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 2.75L 7  
4 6 JIMMY NEUTRON Jeff Dunn Rikki Palmer 4.75L 6  
5 2 ARJAYAR Pat Duff Michael Schrapel 6L 2  
6 5 OKINA Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 7L 5  
7 1 SLAVE Barry Lockwood James Orman 9.25L 1  
Race 4 - 8:00AM OPEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.85 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 JAMI LADY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 4  
2 2 GRAFF Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 1.5L 2  
3 1 MASONDALE Mel Eggleston Mark Du Plessis 1.7L 1  
4 3 TWITCHY FRANK Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 2.2L 3  
5 5 JINX ’N’ DRINX John Phelan Ms Alannah Fancourt 3.45L 5  
Race 5 - 8:10AM CLASS 2 (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MR AZRAY Erroll Creighton Taylor Marshall 4  
2 4 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN Pat Duff Ms Isabella Teh 0.2L 3  
3 6 MONT MONT Kathy Stabe Ms Lauren Abbott 0.3L 5  
4 1 RIGHTEOUSNESS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.8L 1  
5 3 VALET Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 3.05L 2  
2 CANUSEE Greg Ryan 0
Race 6 - 8:20AM 2YO OPEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BRUT GOLD Kacy Fogden Ms Alannah Fancourt 2  
2 4 TWELVE APOSTLES Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 0.2L 3  
3 2 MIKADO Kacy Fogden James Orman 0.4L 1  
4 6 I AM MIGHTY Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 0.5L 4  
1 POWERFUL HERO Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 0
5 IRRUPT Kacy Fogden 0
Race 7 - 8:30AM MAIDEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 A GLASS OF BUBBLES (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Micheal Hellyer 2  
2 6 MISHANI DESTROYER Kelly Purdy Ms Alex Patis 1.25L 5  
3 4 MOMEMORY Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.45L 3  
4 1 DORISS Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 2.45L 1  
5 5 DARLING OF PARIS (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Ms Rebecca Wilson 7.45L 4  
3 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Steele Ryan 0
Race 8 - 8:40AM MAIDEN (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.25 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 1  
2 2 ROYALSPECTOR Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2.5L 2  
3 3 BOOM GIRL John & Chris Meagher Ms Alannah Fancourt 2.7L 3  
4 5 CALLHIMWATUWANT (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Micheal Hellyer 5.2L 5  
5 4 KAPOW TAUPAU (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Bruce Powell 10.7L 4  
Race 9 - 8:50AM 2YO OPEN (650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:37.83 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 I’M MAGICAL Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss 4  
2 1 POWERFUL HERO Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall 0.75L 1  
3 5 LEMON DUCHESS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2.25L 5  
4 3 SPOTTED WONDER Pat Duff Ms Isabella Teh 2.45L 3  
5 2 EXPRESSO LOVE Danny Bougoure James Orman 2.65L 2  
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.