COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Kilcoy: Kilcoy Race Club Monday, 22 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Jun-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Finalised 22/6 - 7.45am. Late Rider R5 N1.
Race 1 - 12:42PM TAB QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:07.06 Last 600m: 0:38.18 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RED WABBAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 1 56kg $2.10F
2 8 MADE OF MONEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Fry Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 2.75L 7 56kg $20
3 7 LUNA AMANTE QTIS Bonus Scheme Gordon Hay Ms Alannah Fancourt 2.85L 4 56kg $71
4 5 COFFEE COMING Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 3.4L 9 56kg $17
5 6 DREAM CANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 4.9L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
6 9 PERFECT ANGEL Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 5L 5 56kg $4.40
7 11 TAN DINH QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Michael Murphy 5.2L 2 56kg $4.40
8 4 CITY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 6.5L 3 56kg $9.50
9 1 MISHANI BLING QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 8L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $101
12 THE DARLING Stuart Kendrick 0
2 NUCLEAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 0
3 TERRAJOHNA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 0
Race 2 - 1:20PM SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL Maiden Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:04.32 Last 600m: 0:40.05 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CAIRNDOW Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 1 56kg $2F
2 14e STARRY BEAUTY John Zielke Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 2.5L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
3 9 DOMINICA ROSE Selina Leef Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 2.9L 4 55kg $9.50
4 4 RED POET Matthew John Dunn Les Tilley 5.4L 8 56.5kg $26
5 3 WHY WOULDN’T YOU Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 5.6L 2 58.5kg $3.50
6 7 RUFF IT UP Kevin Kemp Ms Alannah Fancourt 7.1L 3 55.5kg $31
7 2 CAPTAIN DONOVAN Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 16.7L 5 58.5kg $101
8 10 MISTA LONGHORN Leigh Wanless Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 19.5L 10 55kg $19
9 8 SEFIRE Steven O'Dea Taylor Marshall 22L 7 55.5kg $7.50
10 12 PADDLEPOP Shane Essery Wayne O'Connell 35.8L 9 55kg $101
1 CAIRNSY (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon 0
13e THORBEN Ian Prizeman Gary Geran 0
6 TRUTHIZ Stewart Barr Taylor Marshall 0
11 NICOSMILE Jan Aitkenhead 0
Race 3 - 1:57PM GREAT NORTHERN Maiden Plate (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:36.73 Last 600m: 0:39.17 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 OAKFIELD TICKETS Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 8 56.5kg $1.65F
2 9 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Glen Baker Jason Taylor 2L 9 56.5kg $9
3 12 EAGER STREET Cameron Taylor Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 3.75L 1 56kg $26
4 8 STONEFISH John Johnston Adam Sewell 4.8L 4 56.5kg $9
5 11 DAUNTING ADVENTURE Kathy Stabe Vishan Venkaya 6.3L 6 56kg $101
6 2 ETHEREUM Diane Murphy Taylor Marshall 6.6L 5 58.5kg $4.60
7 1 CAIRNSY (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 7.9L 2 58.5kg $31
8 10 WIND RIVER Matthew John Dunn Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 8.2L 3 56.5kg $17
9 3 PEBKAC (NZ) Jan Aitkenhead Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 13.2L 7 58.5kg $71
4 SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel 0
5 BISHOJO Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 0
7 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish 0
Race 4 - 2:38PM SEARLE GARDEN PRODUCTS BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:35.35 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MODERN FAMILY Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 3 57kg $10
2 9 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Taylor Marshall 0.2L 8 55kg $6
3 7 HEEBEE RIGHT MATE Shane L Smith Gary Geran 1.2L 7 56.5kg $5EF
4 4 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Adam Sewell 1.3L 6 58kg $6
5 5 COLONEL KLINK (NZ) Courtney Tyrell Anthony Allen 2.8L 2 57kg $51
6 8 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 3.1L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $6.50
7 3 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 3.9L 9 58.5kg $9
8 11 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Doug Lane Wayne O'Connell 7.2L 1 55kg $9.50
9 2 TAINTED AFFAIR Ben Hull Les Tilley 13.2L 4 59.5kg $5EF
1 BAMBALAM Pat Duff Emma Ljung 0
10 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Jason Judge 0
Race 5 - 3:15PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:38.45 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 FILLYRAE CYRUS Wayne Stephens Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $3.40F
2 9 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Les Tilley 0.2L 3 57kg $11
3 12 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 2.95L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $12
4 14e TEQUILA BOOM Kevin Kemp Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 5L 6 56.5kg $8.50
5 10 IMPLACABLE Shane & Adam Barling Adam Sewell 5.2L 7 57kg $14
6 7 REAL ELUSIVE Darryl Ward Vishan Venkaya 8.2L 9 58kg $12
7 2 HAVASHOUT Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 8.3L 2 61.5kg $11
8 1 COMMANDEERING Ben Hull Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 10.1L 10 63kg (cd 61.5kg) $4.80
9 6 HELLO SPIRIT John Symons & Sheila Laxon Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 10.9L 8 58kg $16
10 13e DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Ms Alannah Fancourt 12.4L 5 55kg $9.50
4 ME MUM’S FOXY Gordon Hay 0
8 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff 0
5 GENERAL WITT Mark Palmer Rikki Palmer 0
3 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 0
Race 6 - 3:53PM KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL Class 1 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.57 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GENERAL WITT Mark Palmer Taylor Marshall 1 57kg $6.50
2 7 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT Malcolm Reynolds Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 0.5L 2 56kg $15
3 10 DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 0.6L 9 55kg $31
4 17e MISSLLEERS Stephen Kirkwood Emma Ljung 2.4L 3 57kg $6
5 11 LEICA FIRECRACKER Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 2.9L 6 55kg $10
6 2 EXCEED ROCK Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 3.9L 4 59.5kg $1.65F
7 8 WICCAN REDE Kevin Kemp Ms Alannah Fancourt 4.4L 5 55.5kg $26
8 13e HUGS ’N’ KISSES Leigh Wanless Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 5.2L 8 55kg $101
9 15e MISS HONEYFLOW Shane Parsons Robert Faehr 16.5L 7 55kg $151
18e INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
16e VOGUE ROCK Stuart Kendrick 0
14e COACHES AWARD Kevin Martin 0
4 MORE THAN LIKELY Natalie McCall 0
3 GOD OF MISCHIEF Tom Button 0
1 ACCEPTILE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 0
12 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe 0
9 FILLYRAE CYRUS Wayne Stephens Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 0
6 GHABBIE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:34PM KEEPING THE SPIRIT ALIVE BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:05.63 Last 600m: 0:38.92 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford Rikki Palmer 2 59kg $16
2 4 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 1.5L 1 60kg $3.10F
3 10 PARIS CRYSTAL Sabbir Alam Vishan Venkaya 1.7L 10 58kg $4.80
4 13e BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 4L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $18
5 11 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN Alicia Willick Les Tilley 4.8L 5 58kg $21
6 6 SID Jim Murdoch Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 6.6L 8 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
7 9 AIRLIE MAN Scott Pedron Mrs Hannah Richardson 6.7L 9 58.5kg $17
8 2 NIATROSS Dale Groves Paul Hamblin 7.5L 11 63kg $14
9 8 SHIVAJI Stewart Mackinnon Taylor Marshall 7.7L 3 59kg $26
10 12 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 9.2L 7 57.5kg $4.40
11 5 GREY TOP Dale Groves Gary Geran 9.7L 6 59.5kg $41
15e BONSEA Brian Costello 0
16e MOGUL David Scanes 0
14e RED MONKEY Jason Judge 0
3 JOY’S REWARD Louise White Adam Sewell 0
1 HARADIFY Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.