COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Monday, 22 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Jun-20 6:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:35PM MARKS PARTNERSHIP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $17
2 9 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 0.98L 8 57kg $12
3 2 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 2.79L 12 59kg $4.60
4 11 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3.24L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.40
5 3 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Michael Heagney 4.14L 1 59kg $101
6 12 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 4.66L 7 57kg $31
7 6 SOLDIER POY Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.33L 11 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
8 10 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 10.68L 6 57kg $31
9 14 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 13.96L 2 57kg $7
10 4 PRIVATE POET Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 16.98L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.20F
11 5 SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.77L 13 59kg $31
12 8 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 20.39L 14 57kg (cd 54kg) $19
13 1 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 33.05L 9 59kg $71
14 7 BATTLE ANGEL Karen Lunn James Rogers 45.59L 10 57kg $71
17e GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney 0
16e MOSAYALONG Garry McCarney 0
15e COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM THE OVERFLOW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $1.70F
2 11 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 3.55L 2 55.5kg $9
3 8 MAGIC STAN Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 5.67L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $17
4 12 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.15L 5 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $26
5 10 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7.42L 12 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $10
6 5 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 8.36L 9 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
7 15e HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Brooke Stower 8.78L 1 55.5kg $61
8 4 LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 11.9L 4 56kg $13
9 6 BIG TALK Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 13.41L 11 55.5kg $13
10 14 STURGEON MOON George Wright Jnr Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.43L 7 55.5kg $31
11 13 SMALL DREAM Rodney Robb Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 13.48L 14 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
12 9 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14.08L 8 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $151
13 2 LANRIZZ Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 17.58L 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
14 3 DAME ROUGE Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 21.69L 13 56.5kg $101
17e MENDONSA KISS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 0
16e STELLA’S STAR Darren Hyde 0
7 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith 0
Race 3 - 2:50PM KJ & FE NOONAN TRANSPORT & TAWN CHAROLAIS F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 2 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6.50
2 9 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.42L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7
3 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.42L 3 56.5kg $41
4 2 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.63L 4 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $2.20F
5 11 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Anthony Cavallo 1.78L 5 55kg $18
6 6 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4.93L 6 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
7 5 SQUARED Connie Greig Brooke Stower 6.42L 7 58.5kg $7.50
8 10 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 8.2L 9 55kg (cd 54kg) $31
9 12 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 13.51L 10 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
10 1 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.7L 8 61.5kg $8.50
8 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0
3 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 0
Race 4 - 3:25PM WARREN SUPA IGA CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.45F
2 8 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.66L 6 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $8
3 3 JONDY DES Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 1.86L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $41
4 11 KADARCHI Garry Bignell Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.87L 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
5 1 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4.45L 8 60kg (cd 57kg) $17
6 13 COASTING Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 4.81L 11 55kg $101
7 12 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 6.83L 4 55kg $101
8 5 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.24L 5 58.5kg $12
9 9 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.05L 9 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $26
10 7 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 10.35L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $8.50
11 10 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 11.48L 10 57kg $14
12 6 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.41L 13 58kg $6.50
13 4 PULLMAN BROWN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 17.38L 12 58.5kg $20
Race 5 - 4:05PM MCC HYDRAULICS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $1.90F
2 5 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.71L 1 57kg $5.50
3 9 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 1.9L 4 55kg $21
4 4 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 3.32L 7 57.5kg $31
5 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 4.18L 9 62kg (cd 59kg) $18
6 11 ZOUZOOM Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.88L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $81
7 6 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8.69L 2 55.5kg $4.20
8 10 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Brooke Stower 9.03L 8 55kg $26
9 1 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.31L 5 63.5kg $14
7 FEVERISH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 0
8 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig 0
Race 6 - 4:45PM MACQUARIE VALLEY AG SERVICES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 16e GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Rasit Yetimova 12 55kg $15
2 8 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ken Dunbar 0.06L 1 57.5kg $5
3 9 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 2.7L 2 57.5kg $16
4 6 NEVADA SUNRISE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 2.76L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $13
5 5 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.72L 4 59.5kg $3.60F
6 14 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Brooke Stower 6.84L 10 55kg $41
7 10 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.91L 9 57kg $16
8 17e JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9.63L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
9 3 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9.95L 11 61kg (cd 58kg) $9
10 11 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10.67L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $11
11 12 WHAT DIDDY SAY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 10.97L 13 56kg $41
12 4 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13.85L 8 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $9
13 13 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 14.71L 7 55kg (cd 54kg) $31
14 2 WILBURGLEN Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 23.04L 14 61.5kg $13
18e CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig 0
7 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde 0
1 SOUFFRANT Roy L McCabe 0
15e DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.