COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Roma: Roma Turf Club Saturday, 20 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Jun-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Finalised 20/6 - 8:00am Rider Rpl: R5 No6
Race 1 - 12:00PM ROYAL ON 99 Class B Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.42 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 BRIGHT COPPER Craig Smith Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 1 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg)  
2 7 BELLA’S BROTHER Ben Waldron Ms Brooke Richardson 1L 11 59kg  
3 1 JENNIFER MAGIC Pat Webster Scott Sweedman 1.2L 3 62kg  
4 12 MISS MOSS Tim Higgins John Rudd 1.3L 2 57kg  
5 8 GOLDEN STREET Clinton Austin Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 3.3L 8 59kg (cd 55kg)  
6 11 BETTY IS READY Patrick Sexton Mrs Hannah Richardson 3.5L 6 57kg  
7 4 EL DEMONIO Donald Baker Miss Kate Patch (a3/56kg) 5L 7 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg)  
8 13e ROCKY GAMBLE David Rewald David Rewald 5.75L 9 57kg (cd 57.5kg)  
9 5 SUPER LEON (NZ) Donald Baker Paul Randall 6.05L 4 60.5kg  
10 10 NIC AND RUN James Baker Shane McGovern 8.05L 10 57.5kg  
11 2 EL NINO’S CHOICE Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 9.3L 5 61kg  
14e ROCK PAPER SIZZLE Kevin Kemp 0
6 SMARTY JACK Norma King Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 0
3 WICCAN REDE Kevin Kemp 0
Race 2 - 12:35PM XXXX DRY QTIS Class 5 Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:51.93 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FAIR FELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Paul Randall 3 58.5kg  
2 2 IL BANDITO Wayne Baker Ms Brooke Richardson 0.1L 5 60.5kg  
3 10 TIGER LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 2.6L 6 55kg (cd 54kg)  
4 4 GODFATHER’S GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 3.35L 2 60kg  
5 6 BRIDYN MAY Wayne Baker Scott Sweedman 3.55L 7 58.5kg  
6 8 FOXY BELLA Wayne Baker Miss Kate Patch (a3/56kg) 3.95L 9 58.5kg (cd 56kg)  
7 1 SEVEN YEAR REWARD Bevan Johnson Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 4.95L 8 62kg (cd 59kg)  
8 3 JEMADAR Leonard Mawn Shane McGovern 5.05L 4 60.5kg  
9 9 ROYAL EQUIANO Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 6.05L 1 55.5kg  
10 5 COMESIDICE Norma King Michael Schrapel 11.55L 10 59kg  
Race 3 - 1:10PM EXPLORERS INN Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.74 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 LADY BLACKWOOD Craig Smith Shane McGovern 3 56.5kg  
2 7 WEATHER MAN Leslie Baker Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 2L 9 60kg (cd 57kg)  
3 6 KENNIFF COUNTRY Wayne Baker John Rudd 6.25L 5 60kg  
4 4 ALL REIGN Bevan Johnson Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 6.75L 1 60kg (cd 57kg)  
5 13e WUNULLA LADY (NZ) Geoffrey Schrader Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 6.85L 6 58kg (cd 54kg)  
6 9 GALSHADOW Rod Cloherty Robert Faehr 8.35L 10 58.5kg  
7 15e BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Paul Randall 8.55L 4 60.5kg  
8 5 ENRAGED Dale Groves Jason Missen 11.55L 8 60kg  
9 2 THE LAST DRAGON Wayne Baker Miss Kate Patch (a3/56kg) 11.85L 7 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg)  
10 3 THE WELLOFELLO Norma King Michael Schrapel 12.35L 12 60.5kg  
11 10 RECUSE Rodney Hay David Rewald 13.85L 2 58kg  
12 14e PEPPER POPP Ben Waldron Ms Brooke Richardson 14.15L 11 58.5kg  
16e ROCK PAPER SIZZLE Kevin Kemp Paul Randall 0
1 ARATULA Mark Patterson Ms Natalie Morton 0
8 DREAM OF FRANCE Scott Rodgers Mrs Hannah Richardson 0
12 URSA MAJOR Leslie Baker 0
Race 4 - 1:45PM IRON JACK RATINGS BAND 0 - 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.58 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ZILITOR David Rewald David Rewald 4 59.5kg  
2 1 BESTERS Craig Smith Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 2.25L 8 62kg (cd 59kg)  
3 3 STATIC LIFT Bevan Johnson Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 2.35L 2 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg)  
4 2 HARAMAIN Wayne Baker Miss Kate Patch (a3/56kg) 5.85L 5 62kg (cd 59kg)  
5 10 DARK FORCE Cherie Vick Mrs Hannah Richardson 8.85L 7 57kg  
6 11 JACK’S IMAGE Leonard Mawn Paul Randall 9.35L 6 57kg  
7 7 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 9.85L 11 58.5kg  
8 9 AUTHADANE Wayne Baker Shane McGovern 11.6L 9 57kg  
9 6 SPLASHETTE William Pugsley Scott Sweedman 26.35L 10 59kg  
10 8 SONA DANCER Raymond Frazer Michael Schrapel 44.6L 3 57kg  
FF 5 IRONORE GINA Rebecca Kerwin Ms Brooke Richardson 1 59kg  
Race 5 - 2:20PM SNAP FITNESS ROMA OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.23 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FAB’S COWBOY Bevan Johnson Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 3 64kg (cd 61kg)  
2 3 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Scott Sweedman 1L 9 61.5kg  
3 7 TROMMELSCHLAGEN Matt Kropp Paul Randall 2.25L 6 57kg  
4 2 HANOVER SQUARE Leonard Mawn Miss Kate Patch (a3/56kg) 3.5L 8 62kg (cd 59kg)  
5 8 QUICK KETCH Stephen Kirkwood Jason Missen 4.25L 4 57kg  
6 4 SMOOTH HUSTLER Rebecca Kerwin Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 4.35L 1 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg)  
7 5 SILENT FLYER Norma King Mrs Hannah Richardson 5.1L 5 59kg  
8 9 BENCHI PEGASUS David Rewald David Rewald 5.4L 2 57kg  
9 6 GENDEBIEN Wayne Baker Robert Faehr 6.9L 7 57kg  
Race 6 - 2:55PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:42.95 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MISHANI CENTURION Clinton Austin John Rudd 1 58kg  
2 10 MASTER OF THE TURF John R Patterson Paul Randall 2.5L 5 57kg  
3 4 KING MAX James Baker Jason Missen 3.25L 10 59kg  
4 6 NOTHING TO DANCE David Rewald David Rewald 5.25L 2 57kg  
5 7 PIRELLI Craig Smith Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg) 5.35L 9 57kg (cd 54kg)  
6 3 ENTERPRISE GRAND Matt Kropp Scott Sweedman 5.65L 6 62kg  
7 2 MENACING David Rewald Miss Kate Patch (a3/56kg) 9.65L 7 63kg (cd 60kg)  
8 8 ACHILLES PRIDE James Baker Shane McGovern 10.9L 3 57kg  
9 11 GREAT SHINE Cheryl Rogers Michael Schrapel 17.4L 8 57kg  
10 1 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 18.9L 4 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg)  
9 CARPE NOCTEM Glenn Richardson 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.