COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 20 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Jun-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Finalised 20/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:53AM REGAL FENCING QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $12000 Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.47 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 ELITE GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme Jamie McConachy Ms Zoe White 3 57.5kg $3.20F
2 7 BITTERGREYMAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Alan J Jones Nigel Seymour 0.5L 4 57.5kg $10
3 4 DISCO DOUGIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Rodgers Adam Sewell 0.6L 2 59kg $9.50
4 12 MAMA SAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme Ken Waller Girish Goomany 0.9L 1 57kg $16
5 1 CIDER APPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 2.65L 8 59.5kg $15
6 11 KELSEY LAKE Mark Johnstone Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 2.75L 9 57kg $41
7 8 BUWAN Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 2.85L 5 57.5kg $17
8 3 MONSIEUR JACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Dillon Ms Tasha Chambers 3.05L 11 59.5kg $9.50
9 6 POINT THE WAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Vic Heading Ms Natalea Summers 5.55L 7 59kg $17
10 2 MACKENZIE COUNTRY QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 6.8L 12 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
11 5 KILKENNY LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 7.2L 6 59kg $4.60
12 10 RECONCILED Mark Johnstone Ms Gemma Steele 23.45L 10 57.5kg $18
17e TATACHILLA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Bonnie Thomson 0
18e PRINCESS CARTIER QTIS Bonus Scheme Laurie Clem Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 0
19e BALNAGAL Joao Campeao 0
16e PERFECT SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Bevan Johnson 0
13e BIMBIMBI BARB Joao Campeao 0
14e OLLIE’S STAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Ms Sonja Wiseman 0
15e MISS HISSYFIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 0
Race 2 - 12:28PM EMERALD JOCKEY CLUB RATINGS BAND 0 - 50 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.01 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ALGEROBA Chris Attard Ms Zoe White 1 59.5kg $2.15F
2 6 ROCKETHEAD John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 1.5L 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $4
3 2 WHISKEY APPLE Mark Johnstone Ms Gemma Steele 2.75L 2 60.5kg $13
4 7 SUMMER LEA Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 3.75L 6 58kg $12
5 5 THE ABYSS (NZ) Philip Minter Adam Sewell 4.5L 7 58.5kg $16
6 1 SILENTUS Bonnie Thomson Ms Bonnie Thomson 4.6L 3 61kg $9
7 8 SIXES Ross Vagg Ms Natalea Summers 6.6L 9 57.5kg $21
8 11 FLYING DUBAI Ronald Finch Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 6.9L 5 56kg $31
9 9 TOP EVIE Henry Forster Girish Goomany 7.65L 8 57kg $21
10 4 FALVERA Peter Fleming Ms Sonja Wiseman 8.65L 10 59kg $26
10 RAINBOW SPARKLES Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 0
Race 3 - 1:03PM WOODS TYRE SERVICE RATINGS BAND 0 - 50 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.02 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 EXOCET ROCKET Kevin J Miller Nigel Seymour 9 58kg $4.60F
2 2 BUSTER MOON Allan A Clark Ashley Butler 5.25L 7 60.5kg $7
3 8 CRAIGLEA ALTONA John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 6.75L 5 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5
4 3 BROOKVILLE Alan J Jones Ms Tasha Chambers 7.15L 3 60kg $7
5 11 CASSAVANCE Bill Trimble Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 7.9L 10 56kg $13
6 1 HARD ENOUGH Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 10.15L 8 61kg $10
7 4 REAL DEAL MCNEILL Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 10.9L 4 59.5kg $7
8 5 SWIGLARS Philip Minter Adam Sewell 11.1L 11 59kg $31
9 6 DREAM PIECE Joao Campeao Ms Sonja Wiseman 11.2L 1 58.5kg $11
10 10 BAUHINIA DRUM Denis Schultz Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 15.95L 2 56.5kg $101
11 12 HEATHER JOAN Vic Heading Girish Goomany 16.45L 12 56kg $71
12 9 NOT TONIGHT DEAR John Heelan Ms Bonnie Thomson 19.2L 6 57kg $20
Race 4 - 1:38PM EMERALD JOCKEY CLUB BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.79 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ROSEXCEL Dennis O'Brien Ms Sonja Wiseman 5 59.5kg $8
2 6 BOLD ZIP Clinton Taylor Ms Zoe White 0.2L 6 59kg $1.85F
3 12 DUAN PHOENIX Denis Schultz Nigel Seymour 2.7L 3 56kg $26
4 1 STAR ADELE Ken Waller Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 2.8L 9 62kg $14
5 11 IMPERIAL BELLE Ross Shannon Ms Natalea Summers 3.3L 2 56kg $51
6 10 OSMOND Bonnie Thomson Ms Bonnie Thomson 6.05L 8 57kg $11
7 9 MISS EIMAR Jason Devine Ms Tasha Chambers 6.25L 7 58kg $21
8 7 MISS DEFIANCE John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 6.75L 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
9 8 FLINDERS DEAGON Jenny Bell Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 6.95L 4 58.5kg $26
10 4 CELOSIA Craig Russell Ashley Butler 8.95L 10 59.5kg $9
2 SOUND INVESTMENT Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 0
3 ASK NINO Kevin J Miller 0
Race 5 - 2:13PM SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.13 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DJEBEL READY Ricky Vale Ms Tasha Chambers 5 58kg $3.90
2 6 DON’T DOUBT MAEVE Tracy Simmons Justin Stanley 1L 1 59kg $6.50
3 1 ANARCHY (NZ) Jade Doolan Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 2.5L 4 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $21
4 11 GEISSLER Mark Johnstone Ms Zoe White 2.9L 2 56kg $31
5 9 NO MORE BIDS Rodney Little Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 4.15L 3 58kg $14
6 2 TOM’S STAR Damien Rideout Ashley Butler 4.55L 12 61kg $12
7 10 ARJAYCEE Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 4.65L 9 56kg $14
8 5 ZOLLIKON MISS Vic Heading Girish Goomany 4.75L 10 59.5kg $41
9 3 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Ross Vagg Ms Natalea Summers 5.5L 8 60kg $21
10 4 ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY Nick Walsh Ms Sonja Wiseman 6.5L 6 59.5kg $2.60F
11 7 APPLAUSE A STAR Scott Rodgers Adam Sewell 8.75L 11 58.5kg $26
12 12 LUCIFER’S ANGEL Denis Schultz Nigel Seymour 10.75L 7 56kg $71
Race 6 - 2:53PM FLEXIHIRE BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.63 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 HAYYLER’S TARY Raymond Williams Mark Barnham 2 57.5kg $8.50
2 9 ART OF DANCE Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 0.5L 5 57.5kg $5.50
3 8 OUR RECIPE Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 1.25L 3 59kg $6.50
4 6 BOINGO Rodney Little Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 2L 7 60.5kg $21
5 4 STELLAR KNIGHT Olivia Cairns Ashley Butler 2.3L 9 62kg $12
6 11 TADWEEN Glenda Bell Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 3.8L 11 57kg (cd 54kg) $31
7 3 MIA HOST Damien Rideout Nigel Seymour 4L 8 62kg $41
8 2 TOCCO D’ORO Mark Johnstone Ms Gemma Steele 4.5L 1 62.5kg $4.40F
9 7 ZENDAYE Henry Forster Adam Sewell 4.6L 12 60kg $41
10 5 OPTION Chris Attard Ms Tasha Chambers 4.7L 6 61kg $26
11 1 JETS CRACKER Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 4.9L 10 62.5kg $4.60
12 12 KOBY’S STRATEGY Peter Fleming Ms Zoe White 12.4L 4 56kg $15
Race 7 - 3:33PM TWO AT A THYME CATERING OPEN Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.58 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PROANE Tracy Simmons Ms Sonja Wiseman 4 56kg $3.80F
2 1 FASTNET FLYER Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 1L 7 63.5kg $6
3 2 FRENCH HUSSLER Todd Austin Ashley Butler 1.2L 9 62kg $7.50
4 3 MONEY AD Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 3.2L 1 59.5kg $12
5 10 TANG DYNASTY Glenda Bell Ms Bonnie Thomson 3.3L 6 56kg $26
6 5 MUSTARRID Olivia Cairns Girish Goomany 5.05L 2 58.5kg $21
7 9 CLASSIC WIND Mark Johnstone Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 5.25L 3 56kg $19
8 4 MASON’S CHANCE Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 5.45L 8 59kg $7.50
9 7 SAN VINCENZO Ricky Vale Ms Zoe White 11.95L 10 56kg $4
10 6 MADAM SHAZAM Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 15.7L 5 56kg $21
Race 8 - 4:12PM THANK YOU RACING PARTICIPANTS BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.80 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 JETINTOIT Ross Shannon Ms Natalea Summers 1 59kg $13
2 1 ADDICTED Glenda Bell Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 0.1L 8 65.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $14
3 3 BARBERANCE Dennis O'Brien Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 1.35L 3 60kg $21
4 5 JUSTALAD Tracy Simmons Girish Goomany 2.1L 2 60kg $15
5 12 CRAIGLEA SIMMO John Manzelmann Ms Bonnie Thomson 2.2L 7 56kg $8
6 2 ELRAAZY Jamie McConachy Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 2.95L 6 61.5kg $3.90F
7 11 PAPER TALK Ross Vagg Ms Sonja Wiseman 3.15L 12 56kg $26
8 7 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Ms Tasha Chambers 3.25L 5 59.5kg $31
9 6 LEFKAS ISLAND Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 3.35L 11 60kg $8.50
10 10 DRUMSHOW Jenny Bell Ms Emma Bell (a0/54kg) 4.1L 9 58.5kg $11
11 9 DRAGON INTHE NORTH Todd Austin Ashley Butler 5.6L 10 58.5kg $11
12 4 FLAT TO STACK Alan J Jones Adam Sewell 6L 4 60kg $5
16e AUSSIE TYCOON Denis Schultz 0
17e DYDEE’S GIRL Vic Heading Ms Natalea Summers 0
15e MR RESETTI Ross Meek 0
13e HULK HENRY Jason Devine 0
14e GREAT SHINE Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.