COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Saturday, 20 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 600m-300m; True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Jun-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 20/6 - 7:45am. Rider Replacements R1 N9 & R6 N3
Race 1 - 12:43PM G C DRIVING SCHOOL Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CHEESIE John Hearne Kenji Yoshida 1 56.5kg $5
2 6 LET SARA ROCK Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 2L 2 57kg $4.20EF
3 3 ARATULA Mark Patterson Ms Natalie Morton 2.75L 6 58kg $5.50
4 8 COURTINGROCK Brian Laherty Shannon Doyle 3.8L 4 56.5kg $15
5 11e VIKING CLAP Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 5.3L 8 55kg (cd 53kg) $13
6 5 ANTIPODEAN LAD Graeme Postle Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 5.4L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $61
7 4 MYKISS FROMA ROSE Matt Boland Allan Chau 5.6L 10 57.5kg $4.20EF
8 9 COININ Ben Robinson Rebecca Goldsbury 6.1L 7 56kg $61
9 2 AMOUR VOLE Wayne Nugent Emma Ljung 6.9L 9 59kg $9
10 1 STRONG AND FAST Royce Connolly Ms Hannah Phillips 13.9L 5 59.5kg $15
10 QUEENOFMAINSTREET David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 0
Race 2 - 1:18PM G J GARDNER DALBY / CHINCHILLA Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.01 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ZAMOSA (NZ) Mitchell Fry Gary Geran 3 56.5kg $2.90
2 10 MISS BULITZ Troy Pascoe Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 1L 10 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.80F
3 1 COMPLETE TRUST Tom Dougall Pete Hamilton 1.5L 5 58.5kg $13
4 4 VERVE Jason Gregory Kenji Yoshida 5.5L 7 58.5kg $9
5 9 HOWITZER Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 6.3L 8 56kg $13
6 5 DINNY’S A SUSPECT John Byrne Ms Natalie Morton 6.4L 1 58kg $31
7 16e THE ORANGE MUPPET Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 9.2L 9 58.5kg $51
8 7 BISHOJO Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 10L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
9 2 IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy Ms Leeanne McCoy 11L 2 58.5kg $20
10 6 EFFEXX Matt Kropp Matthew Palmer 11.2L 4 58kg $12
14e SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel 0
15e FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Nozi Tomizawa 0
17e BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson 0
11e HECANROCKME Cameron Taylor 0
3 SHIERRO Robert G Smith 0
13e DAUNTING ADVENTURE Kathy Stabe 0
12e EAGER STREET Cameron Taylor 0
Race 3 - 1:52PM BRAZIER SPARE PARTS Fillies & Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.06 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HONEY BABY Mark Currie Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 5 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $3.10F
2 3 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp Pete Hamilton 5.5L 7 60.5kg $6.50
3 5 SOLO ARTIST Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 6L 6 58kg $3.90
4 9 CARPE NOCTEM Glenn Richardson Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 7.8L 4 56kg (cd 54kg) $6
5 8 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Gary Geran 7.9L 3 56.5kg $8
6 6 SIZZLING BABE Daryll Leggatt Kenji Yoshida 8.7L 1 57.5kg $12
7 10 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Jason Judge Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 10L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $9
4 HAYATE Bruce Hill Nozi Tomizawa 0
2 ZOFGOLD Greg Ryan 0
7 FEELING THORNY Patrick Sexton 0
Race 4 - 2:28PM ICON STEEL Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.34 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FLASH AAH Mitchell Fry Gary Geran 3 60kg $4.80
2 6 GETS SMOKIN’ Matt Boland Pete Hamilton 1L 1 59kg $8
3 8 WALKINSHAW Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 2.25L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
4 2 OCTAVIAN Lindsay Hatch Paul Hamblin 2.5L 9 61.5kg $3.50F
5 10 RESONARE John Hearne Kenji Yoshida 3L 4 55.5kg $5
6 11e MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 3.8L 2 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
7 5 LUCKY MACHU Mark Lewis Matthew Palmer 5.1L 8 59.5kg $10
8 7 ANIMAL INSTINCT Ben Robinson Nozi Tomizawa 8.9L 7 57.5kg $18
9 9 DEMESNE Bob Chessher Ms Hannah Phillips 11.7L 5 56.5kg $41
1 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton 0
3 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:08PM MURRAY'S TYRES AND MORE BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MIDNIGHT MATINEE Peter R Clarke Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 1 62kg (cd 59kg) $3.20EF
2 2 HIGHTOWER Tom Dougall Paul Hamblin 2.5L 4 61kg $4.60
3 8 FLYING YANKEE Mark Lewis Matthew Palmer 2.6L 3 58kg $7.50
4 6 STRIVE TO SUCCEED John Sutton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 3.1L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
5 13e PRIOR ENGAGEMENT John Hearne Nozi Tomizawa 3.2L 10 55kg $21
6 4 ALEJANDRA Beau Gorman Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 4.7L 6 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $3.20EF
7 9 IBERIAN LACE Paul McEwan Wayne O'Connell 6.7L 7 57kg $41
8 7 GIBBO’S GIRL Matt Kropp Gary Geran 7.2L 5 58.5kg $9
9 5 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens Allan Chau 9.7L 8 59kg $41
10 12e DENMAN QUALITY Ben Park Kenji Yoshida 10.1L 2 55.5kg $31
15e ATOMIC MISSILE Kym Afford 0
14e TELLOFF Barry P Phillips 0
3 SECLUDE Rex Lipp 0
10 TAPA BONNIE Robert G Smith 0
11e INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe 0
Race 6 - 3:47PM DALBY LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.92 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CLIVEDEN Patrick Sexton Gary Geran 8 57kg $7.50
2 10 DIVI Trevor Lambourn Rebecca Goldsbury 0.5L 7 55.5kg $15
3 8 PIERIDAE Lindsay Hatch Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 1.25L 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $3.80F
4 5 NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton Allan Chau 1.4L 9 57.5kg $4.40
5 3 ELJETEM Robert G Smith Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 2.4L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $21
6 9 SUPERSONIC BOOM Rex Lipp Emma Ljung 2.6L 1 56.5kg $4
7 6 WINDS OF CHANGE Neil Owen Nozi Tomizawa 2.7L 5 57.5kg $26
8 2 CASH’N’RUN Peter R Clarke Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 3.2L 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $16
9 4 CHAMBERLAIN Royce Connolly Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 3.6L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
10 1 EIGHT OVER Glenn Richardson Paul Hamblin 5.6L 6 63kg $9.50
13e HAVASHOUT Kym Afford 0
12e TWO ’N’ WELLGO Grant Arnold Brendon Newport 0
11e MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.