COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Saturday, 20 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:51PM GRAZE AT WILLOW TREE INN MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.15 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pixme) $151, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DR COPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Luke Cumberland 3 59kg $1.80F
2 10 CHARLIE FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 0.71L 2 57kg $5
3 8 TIGER ON FIRE Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 1.87L 8 59kg $101
4 9 BON RUBY Melissa Dennett Brooke Stower 1.91L 9 57kg $8.50
5 12 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 4.7L 10 57kg $12
6 6 RECORTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.92L 11 59kg $51
7 11 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Billy Cray 5.45L 12 57kg $101
8 4 LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Jake Hull 5.95L 5 59kg $101
9 3 GOLDEN BOY Stirling Osland Kirk Matheson 6.24L 4 59kg $19
10 15e MISTER OWE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.5L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $51
11 1 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Cameron Crockett Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.6L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
12 7 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 7.71L 13 59kg $81
13 5 LESLIE JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8.59L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $12
SB 13 PIXME Anita Rossiter Anthony Cavallo 0 57kg  
16e NEW YORK NEW YORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer 0
14 WHITEFIELDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0
Race 2 - 1:26PM THE PLAINS PANTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.67 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 58kg $4.20
2 9 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 0.03L 10 57kg $20
3 7 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 1L 11 58kg $2.60F
4 1 COMEDY DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 1.27L 13 59kg (cd 57kg) $20
5 2 GALAXY ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 2.27L 7 59kg $7
6 14 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4.2L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
7 5 NEW YORK NEW YORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Jake Hull 6.7L 4 58.5kg $7.50
8 13 PORZ Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 7.47L 8 57kg $31
9 12 POLAR REIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.58L 9 57kg $31
10 3 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Anthony Cavallo 7.76L 3 58.5kg $51
11 8 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Billy Cray 9.09L 1 57kg $41
12 10 HOT SISTER Mark Mason Daniel Northey 10.02L 2 57kg $31
13 4 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 11.05L 14 58.5kg $81
14 11 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.83L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
15e INKERI Adam Vine Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:01PM WILLOW TREE GRAVELS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.31 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 3 57.5kg $4.60
2 6 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.07L 9 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $18
3 10 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.67L 8 55kg $101
4 5 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.18L 6 56kg $2.25F
5 9 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 1.45L 5 55kg $151
6 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.15L 10 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $11
7 7 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.09L 7 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
8 8 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Daniel Northey 6.01L 4 55kg $101
9 2 MYMILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6.08L 2 58.5kg $5
10 3 ARMINA David Atkins Luke Cumberland 7.83L 1 58kg $10
Race 4 - 2:41PM LIVERPOOL PLAINS GROUNDSPRAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.00 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Luke Cumberland 9 61kg $5.50
2 4 JONESY Melanie Bolwell Kirk Matheson 0.13L 5 57kg $26
3 6 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 1.32L 7 56.5kg $7.50
4 7 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.4L 4 56.5kg $3.30F
5 3 PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.97L 1 59kg $3.80
6 9 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.77L 10 55kg $21
7 10 BAYENDI Robert Bandy Anthony Cavallo 4.56L 11 55kg $13
8 12 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.73L 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $71
9 5 PAPA JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.77L 2 57kg $20
10 11 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.95L 3 55kg (cd 52kg) $101
11 2 BROKEN WINDOWS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 14.82L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $12
8 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:21PM JOHN DEERE PVM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:41.57 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6 61kg (cd 59kg) $3.60F
2 1 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3.58L 11 63kg (cd 60kg) $9.50
3 7 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Luke Cumberland 4.42L 2 58.5kg $11
4 12 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 5.12L 5 55kg $31
5 10 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 5.81L 9 56.5kg $31
6 5 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Brooke Stower 7.47L 12 59.5kg $7.50
7 9 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Ben Looker 8.87L 13 58kg $4.80
8 2 FULL DIAMOND Adam Vine Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 10.17L 7 62kg (cd 59kg) $41
9 6 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Kirk Matheson 11.38L 10 59kg $11
10 8 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 11.45L 1 58kg $12
11 4 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 11.77L 14 60kg $20
12 13 DAZZLE EM SID Adam Vine Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 13.76L 4 55kg $51
13 14 SMART AGENT George Woodward Daniel Northey 16.7L 3 55kg $101
14 11 DAZZLE STREET Joseph Craig Jake Pracey-Holmes 36.61L 8 55kg $31
15e SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0
Race 6 - 3:56PM LES HOWARD WILLOW TREE CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.88 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CRIMSON TICKET Mark Ostini Luke Cumberland 4 58kg $19
2 4 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.69L 5 57kg $8
3 1 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0.79L 13 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.90F
4 8 SOORI Dean Macaskill Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.62L 8 55kg $21
5 7 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.4L 12 55kg (cd 53kg) $6
6 5 BLESS IT BE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3.55L 7 55.5kg $11
7 12 P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 4.39L 3 55kg $51
8 6 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 5.15L 11 55.5kg $8.50
9 10 MOCK SONG Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 5.9L 9 55kg $15
10 2 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 6.46L 10 58.5kg $12
11 14 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.99L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
12 13 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 9.89L 1 55kg $41
13 11 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Kirk Matheson 10.68L 2 55kg $15
9 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.