COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday, 19 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.18 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SO WICKED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0  
2 5 SAMBRO Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3L 0  
3 1 BAZOOKA David Payne Jason Collett 1.5L 0  
4 3 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.1L 0  
5 2 OUR FUN Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 4.1L 0  
4 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.48 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0  
2 4 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0.3L 0  
3 1 FIELDS OF YULONG (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8L 0  
4 5 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3L 0  
5 2 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.7L 0  
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.93 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 ZELL Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0  
2 4 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.1L 0  
3 9 SUPER LONGLEA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.9L 0  
4 5 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Jason Collett 2L 0  
5 1 BLAZING Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 2.8L 0  
6 8 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3.2L 0  
7 3 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 4.4L 0  
8 7 SAINT AMBROSE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.6L 0  
6 PERIGORD Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0
2 CATWALK Chris Waller James McDonald 0
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.46 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WILD WIND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0  
2 6 RUBAMOS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2L 0  
3 5 READAPT Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 6.2L 0  
4 1 BYRON Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 9.8L 0  
5 7 SKEBENGA David Payne Jason Collett 10.9L 0  
6 3 KIRKEBY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11L 0  
7 2 GRAND CRU Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 17.1L 0  
4 PRIVATE WEAPON Anthony Cummings 0
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.05 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CARNEGIE SONG Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0  
2 2 BAXTER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.3L 0  
3 5 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller James McDonald 2.6L 0  
4 3 BYTACT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3.1L 0  
5 7 PALACE HOUSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.2L 0  
6 6 COBIA David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 3.9L 0  
7 8 ROCKOVER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.7L 0  
1 APOLLATE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.17 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SHILOBA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0  
2 4 SEVERITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.5L 0  
3 3 MAGIC RULER Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2.6L 0  
4 6 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller James McDonald 3L 0  
5 8 WAR WEAPON Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 4.1L 0  
6 1 GAME ROYAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.8L 0  
7 2 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5.3L 0  
8 7 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 8.4L 0  
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0  
2 4 MY GIRL RUBY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2L 0  
3 9 SIX AGAIN David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 3.5L 0  
4 10 TRACKALONG Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.6L 0  
5 1 AMERICAN ANTHEM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 5.1L 0  
6 2 BETCHA BABY Chris Waller James McDonald 5.6L 0  
7 7 RAYARA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8L 0  
8 6 PRUSCINO Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 8.6L 0  
9 8 SANDOVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 10.8L 0  
10 3 CLAREZA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 18.9L 0  
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.13 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GIOVANNA RUN Chris Waller James McDonald 0  
2 2 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.5L 0  
3 1 DIVINE FUTURE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1L 0  
4 8 NAMOI Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 3.6L 0  
5 7 MONTEFILIA David Payne Glen Boss 3.7L 0  
6 9 SHEER TREASURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.8L 0  
7 6 JOY AT LAST Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.6L 0  
8 5 GREATEST JOY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.7L 0  
9 10 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 9.2L 0  
3 EGAO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.54 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rinnova)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GREEN KUDOS Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 4 KAPTIVE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1L 0  
3 6 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.1L 0  
4 8 RADIANT CUT Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 2.3L 0  
5 2 DREADNOUGHT Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 3.7L 0  
6 7 NAVY COMMANDER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 4.5L 0  
7 1 ARLANDRIA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 6.2L 0  
8 5 KATRESHA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 10L 0  
SB 9 RINNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.