COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Friday, 19 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 0  
2 7 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 1.72L 0  
3 1 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 2.97L 0  
4 8 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 4.55L 0  
5 2 DISSENTER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.62L 0  
6 4 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 7.21L 0  
7 6 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.26L 0  
8 3 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Jake Hull 9.71L 0  
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 0  
2 8 SUPER Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 0.23L 0  
3 4 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.49L 0  
4 7 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 1.71L 0  
5 3 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.22L 0  
6 1 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jake Hull 3.77L 0  
7 6 MANDALONG KISS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 5.25L 0  
8 2 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.86L 0  
Race 3 - 8:52AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.33 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0  
2 7 SUPER SWISH (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 0.1L 0  
3 8 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Dylan Gibbons 6.34L 0  
4 2 COOP’S STAR Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 8.04L 0  
5 4 MBAPPE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.29L 0  
6 6 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Ms Chelsea Hillier 10.63L 0  
7 1 AZAN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.49L 0  
8 3 GOGH FOX Tony Newing Jake Hull 17.92L 0  
Race 4 - 9:03AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 3 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Brandon Griffiths 0.02L 0  
3 2 EXCELNESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.12L 0  
4 4 INFINITE GLORY Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.29L 0  
5 5 MISS MULLINS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.1L 0  
6 1 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.3L 0  
7 8 SUPEREL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.77L 0  
8 7 RUGER ROSE Kris Lees Jake Hull 15L 0  
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.06 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RISE’N’SHINE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0  
2 5 SNITZARI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.68L 0  
3 3 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.77L 0  
4 7 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.65L 0  
5 1 DEEPAVALI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.8L 0  
6 6 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 4.05L 0  
7 2 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Chris O'Brien 4.93L 0  
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.39 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ESPRESSINO Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0  
2 3 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.69L 0  
3 8 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Ms Louise Day 3.16L 0  
4 5 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 4.9L 0  
5 6 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 5.17L 0  
6 1 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 6.55L 0  
7 4 JONNY GE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 7.09L 0  
8 7 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 7.91L 0  
9 9 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Luke Cumberland 8.46L 0  
Race 7 - 9:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.46 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 QUICK REPLY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0  
2 1 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.56L 0  
3 2 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.32L 0  
4 6 ROADSTAR Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.04L 0  
5 4 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 2.57L 0  
6 7 STONESTHROW Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day 4.78L 0  
7 3 OUTDARE Rodney Bailey Shane S Arnold 6.09L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.