COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Thursday, 18 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Jun-20 12:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Finalised 18/6 - 7:45am - Late Scratching R.6 No.9
Race 1 - 12:02PM ANGUS WICKHAM MEMORIAL QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DARK CHOCOLATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Donald Baker Emma Ljung 12 57kg $7.50
2 13e COUNTRY SHOWGIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 0.1L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $6
3 1 BEAN BAG QTIS Bonus Scheme Jackie Crompton Les Tilley 0.9L 10 59kg $6
4 7 CIVITAS QTIS Bonus Scheme David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 1.7L 4 57kg $21
5 9 KIKI COCO Robert G Smith Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 2.2L 2 57kg $4.20F
6 4 RUNARD REDNUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Pete Hamilton 2.4L 6 59kg $4.60
7 12 SOMEBODY’S BABY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 4.2L 8 57kg $11
8 11 SHEZANUISANCE Les Clarke Anthony Allen 5.2L 11 57kg $31
9 10 RAINING RICHES QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 5.7L 1 57kg $31
10 3 PETA CALADA QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Clarke Andrew Spinks 6.2L 9 59kg $21
11 6 BELASYN QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Gill Ms Stephanie Lacy 10.5L 5 57kg $21
12 2 BEEF’N’BLACK BEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 13.5L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
17e TERRAJOHNA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan 0
18e KICKS BOTH FEET QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Osborne 0
19e MISHANI BLING QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 0
16e COFFEE COMING Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 0
5 SAM’S A NATURAL Jack Brown Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 0
14e TAN DINH QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Michael Murphy 0
15e DREAM CANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 0
Race 2 - 12:37PM XXXX Maiden Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.28 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 JUXTAPOSED Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 3 57.5kg $8
2 15e URALBA Eric Ropiha Jason Taylor 0.2L 9 55kg $26
3 14e HISGRACE Brian Azel Gary Geran 0.7L 2 56.5kg $13
4 10 ROOTS’N’ROCKS John Thomas Matthew Palmer 1.2L 5 56.5kg $6
5 11 SNAP THE LUCK Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.3L 4 56.5kg $3.60F
6 4 POCKETROCKET Greg Cornish Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 2.6L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $4.80
7 2 GOOD TUKKA Ross Howard Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 2.8L 12 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $19
8 3 MOTION SENSOR Jim Hanna Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 3.2L 8 59.5kg $10
9 6 LADY RASCAL Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 4.2L 11 57.5kg $26
10 16e BRIGALOW QUEEN Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 5.2L 1 55kg $13
11 13e SEIBHUR Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7L 10 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
12 9 CELTIC PRIDE Ronald Cameron Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 7.8L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
18e SHE’S WHITTIE Rob Davidson 0
19e THE DOCTOR Ross Howard 0
17e SAM’S ALLYCAT Norma King Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 0
8 THE GROUSE Gary Stephens 0
7 NAYTELLRHI BIRD Shane Essery 0
12 SPECIAL FLIGHT Tony Haydon Les Tilley 0
1 AONACH MOR Barry Lockwood 0
Race 3 - 1:12PM XXXX Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.65 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DEADLY ONE Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 4 56kg $6
2 3 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) Melissa Kelly Les Tilley 0.3L 7 57.5kg $8.50
3 6 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 0.4L 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.90F
4 7 NINE CIGARS Barry Gill Ms Stephanie Lacy 2.2L 5 55kg $5.50
5 1 MCMAHON (NZ) Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 5.7L 6 59.5kg $11
6 2 CONQUERMORE Dale Groves Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 6.2L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $4
7 5 DEEP MELODY Stephen Kirkwood Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 6.7L 2 55.5kg $7.50
8 10 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Norma King Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 8L 1 55kg (cd 51kg) $101
8 CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent Andrew Spinks 0
9 OUTBACK STORM Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 0
Race 4 - 1:47PM TOPX WARWICK QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.84 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Royalspector) @1:55pm (Stewards)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 LOVE FLIES QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 11 57kg $26
2 7 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Gardner Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 0.3L 9 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.30F
3 1 EIGHTYTHREE BRICKS Kenneth Deacon Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.1L 7 60kg $26
4 13 PARANOIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 3.4L 10 56kg (cd 53kg) $13
5 5 SHOTGUN SONNY QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Pete Hamilton 3.6L 12 59.5kg $4.60
6 2 HIDDEN EYES Donald Baker Les Tilley 3.8L 13 60kg $8
7 8 BY BY MUSIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim Hanna Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 8.1L 1 58kg $14
8 14 DREAM ON LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 9.4L 8 55.5kg $101
9 18e QUEENOFMAINSTREET QTIS Bonus Scheme David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 9.5L 5 55kg $41
10 17e GRANMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Bob Mahon Jason Taylor 11.5L 4 55kg $19
11 10 MAIL TRAIN MAID QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 13.3L 2 57.5kg $21
12 6 ALEXANDRA ROAD Alicia Willick Wayne O'Connell 28.1L 3 59kg $5.50
13 4 STRAPPED QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 42.4L 6 60kg $31
20e SPOOLING Rob Davidson 0
19e URALBA QTIS Bonus Scheme Eric Ropiha 0
21e SHELLONA BEACH Neville Petersen 0
9 PUNCTUALITY QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood 0
3 ROYALSPECTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 0
12 OUR OPINION (NZ) Trevor Stevens Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 0
16e EXCEPTIONAL BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Hilton Emma Ljung 0
15e MISS BULITZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe 0
Race 5 - 2:22PM SMITH FARMS - THE FALLS KILLARNEY Maiden Plate (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.79 Last 600m: 0:39.45 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LIVE MUSIC Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.40F
2 1 BOOMI’S BUDDY Bob Mahon Jason Taylor 2.5L 7 58.5kg $4.40
3 20e SPOOLING Rob Davidson Andrew Spinks 6.8L 2 58kg $14
4 12 SIMDERELLA Ash Skelton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 7.6L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
5 9 TWO SMOKIN BARRELS Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 8.9L 13 58kg $8.50
6 5 OUR RED JET Brett Sturgess Wayne O'Connell 10.7L 3 58.5kg $16
7 4 MARK OF EIGHT Lynda Powell Michael Schrapel 14.5L 12 58.5kg $14
8 6 DREAMACE Chris Munce Michael Murphy 18L 6 58kg $10
9 16e SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel Ms Alannah Fancourt 18.1L 10 58.5kg $61
10 8 STRATA KING Stephen Kirkwood Emma Ljung 20.9L 8 58kg $26
11 3 LAZARO Matt Boland Paul Randall 22.7L 14 58.5kg $19
12 18e SHELLONA BEACH Neville Petersen Nozi Tomizawa 26L 1 56kg $61
13 21e MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 26.5L 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
14 17e SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 34L 11 56.5kg $41
19e RUFF IT UP Kevin Kemp 0
11 SANDY TOES John D Wilson Les Tilley 0
2 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Matthew Palmer 0
10 OAKFIELD TICKETS Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 0
14 HOWITZER Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 0
15e PADDLEPOP Shane Essery 0
13 ZAMOSA (NZ) Mitchell Fry Gary Geran 0
Race 6 - 3:05PM FUNERAL TRANSFER SERVICES Class 1 Plate (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:33.27 Last 600m: 0:38.74 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Roulette Royal) @ 8:20am (Stewards) & (That Friday Feeling) @10:55am (Vet's)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ADDOCARR Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 5 60kg $2.35F
2 11 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 1L 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
3 12 FEELING THORNY Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 1.4L 12 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
4 8 RANGAS RULE Tony & Maddysen Sears Pete Hamilton 1.6L 4 59.5kg $26
5 14 QUALIFY Trevor Whittington Andrew Spinks 3.4L 11 57.5kg $7.50
6 18e GREY COURT Pat Duff Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 3.6L 9 60kg (cd 56kg) $91
7 3 HEART VANDELAY Jason Edwards Ms Alannah Fancourt 4.9L 6 60kg $6.50
8 19e ETHANOL GIRL Kellie Monckton Les Tilley 6.7L 8 58kg $71
9 10 DECOR DEELS John Thomas Matthew Palmer 7.5L 3 58kg $41
10 6 TYRIAN Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 12.5L 2 60kg (cd 58kg) $13
11 4 LINCOLN SKY (NZ) Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 18L 10 60kg $7.50
12 15e CUPID’S AFFAIR Eric Ropiha Emma Ljung 27L 1 60kg $101
21e TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker 0
17e SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson 0
20e ROCKUZZO (NZ) Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 0
16e GRATSIE Harry Richardson 0
9 THATFRIDAYFEELING (NZ) Michael Lakey Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 0
7 MISSISSIPPI FLYER John D Wilson Les Tilley 0
2 FLASH AAH Mitchell Fry Jason Taylor 0
5 ROULETTE ROYAL Ben Loakes 0
13 NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson 0
Race 7 - 3:42PM KILLARNEY CO-OP BENCHMARK 52 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.02 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THE HOOLIGAN Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 12 62kg $8.50
2 10 IRONBORN Jennifer Fraser Gary Geran 1L 9 58.5kg $41
3 7 TWERK Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 1.1L 11 60kg (cd 57kg) $4F
4 13 PIGINARKI (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 3.6L 13 57kg $16
5 14 DIVINE MISS BOOM Donald Baker Emma Ljung 4.9L 7 56kg $18
6 3 KENNEDY TERRACE Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 5.1L 6 61kg $8
7 6 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 7.9L 10 60kg $31
8 11 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Nozi Tomizawa 8.7L 14 58.5kg $21
9 5 ORSETTO Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 10.2L 5 60.5kg $21
10 12 TAPA BONNIE Robert G Smith Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 10.5L 3 58kg $21
11 1 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 16L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $7
12 9 RAJO MISS Graham Banks Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 16.2L 1 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $41
13 8 RAIN ON ME Jason Edwards Les Tilley 16.7L 8 59.5kg $11
14 4 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 17.2L 2 61kg $7
18e YEAH THE BOYS Kim Dixon Adam Sewell 0
19e SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker 0
17e TELLOFF Barry P Phillips 0
15e IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Ms Hannah Phillips 0
16e JOLEN JOLEN Barry Sheppard Andrew Spinks 0
Race 8 - 4:18PM KILLARNEY'S TOP SHOP RATINGS BAND 0 - 55 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Race Abandoned.
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.