COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Thursday, 18 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2m 800m -400m True remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Jun-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Trials - Finalised 18/6 - 7:00am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SCATHING Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 1  
2 3 FOXPACK Robert Heathcote Jordan Grob 0.1L 3  
3 6 HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown Adin Thompson 6.1L 6  
4 5 LUCKY FIX Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 6.4L 5  
5 2 PATRIOTIC ROSE Chris Munce Michael Murphy 9.15L 2  
6 4 ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida James Orman 10.65L 4  
Race 2 - 7:40AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.98 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 COOL SEQUENCE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 4  
2 5 SKATE TO PARIS Chris Munce Ron Stewart 1L 5  
3 1 IRISH CONSTABULARY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 1.75L 1  
4 2 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 2.05L 2  
5 3 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 2.45L 3  
6 6 TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough Jake Bayliss 6.45L 6  
Race 3 - 7:50AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NO REFUND Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson 6  
2 4 PHOBETOR Michael Costa Brad Stewart 2.75L 4  
3 2 CORDONED Doug Roberts Jake Bayliss 4.5L 2  
4 1 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott James Orman 4.7L 1  
5 5 FUSSDINADO Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 6.2L 5  
6 3 SPIRIT ESPRIT Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 12.2L 3  
Race 4 - 8:00AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.21 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CONTEMPTUOUS Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 7  
2 1 GOT NO DOUBT Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 2.5L 1  
3 6 RUN FOR GLORY Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 3L 6  
4 2 SMOOTH MOVE Chris Munce Michael Murphy 3.3L 2  
5 4 POCKET PISTOL Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.4L 4  
6 3 AIOLOS Doug Roberts Sean Cormack 3.6L 3  
7 5 CALL ME STIRLING Ron Kelly Micheal Hellyer 4.6L 5  
Race 5 - 8:10AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LADY BRAHMOS Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 1  
2 2 VINASTA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 5.5L 2  
3 6 SERENE AFFAIR Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 5.7L 6  
4 7 FLYBRIDGE Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 8.95L 7  
5 3 A TOP CHANCE Neil Hocking Maurie Crawford 15.45L 3  
6 4 LADY’S GIFT Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson 15.75L 4  
7 5 ARISE MY SON Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 20.25L 5  
Race 6 - 8:20AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.52 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SCOTTISH MIST Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 1  
2 7 LUCKY TIME Chris Munce Michael Murphy 1L 7  
3 3 ADD ME SOME Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 2.25L 3  
4 5 BUDDIE OLLIE John & Chris Meagher Micheal Hellyer 2.65L 5  
5 6 SEFIRE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 2.75L 6  
6 4 SLAVE Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 7.25L 4  
7 2 TOROWOTO Peter & Will Hulbert Ms Madeleine Wishart 7.75L 2  
Race 7 - 8:30AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TRUMPED UP Robert Heathcote Jordan Grob 5  
2 7 JUNGLE ROSE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson 3.5L 6  
3 2 TYCOON MCKINNEY Neil Hocking Maurie Crawford 5.25L 2  
4 4 SIZZADORE Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 5.55L 4  
5 1 SEIZETHEMOMENT Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 6.3L 1  
6 3 BLACK WHITTO Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 7.05L 3  
5 JIMMY NEUTRON Jeff Dunn 0
Race 8 - 8:40AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RED RUBI Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 5  
2 6 RAKKAUS Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 3.25L 6  
3 1 VICTORIA PARK Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 3.45L 1  
4 4 WITHOUT THINKING John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 3.75L 4  
5 2 TRIPTONIC Chris Munce Michael Murphy 3.85L 2  
6 3 FIGHTING MAD Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson 8.6L 3  
Race 9 - 8:50AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.63 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THINK GLORY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 3  
2 5 LIZA WITH A ZEE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 0.75L 5  
3 4 BELLISSIMI AMICI Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 3.75L 4  
4 6 SEA PALLING Barry Lockwood Tegan Harrison 6L 6  
5 1 DIVULGE Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 7.25L 1  
6 2 JABALI GOLD Chris Munce Michael Murphy 10.25L 2  
Race 10 - 9:00AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JELLISHOT Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 1  
2 2 ADAM’S APPLE Chris Munce Michael Murphy 1.25L 2  
3 3 MICROWAVE JENNY Tony Gollan Ms Stephanie Thornton 2.5L 3  
4 5 EXALTED Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 3.5L 5  
5 4 AGENT NINETY NINE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 4.5L 4  
Race 11 - 9:10AM 2YO OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.11 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ACROBATIC Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 3  
2 2 KALIYA Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson 1.25L 2  
3 8 AZZAREACH Danny Bougoure James Orman 1.35L 8  
4 1 MISS LARRIKIN Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Brad Stewart 2.1L 1  
5 7 MARLEEDOONE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 4.35L 7  
6 6 AMORE PRIMUS Jason Edwards Taylor Marshall 4.55L 6  
7 4 THE CULLINAN Bryan Dais Jake Bayliss 4.65L 4  
8 5 BIEN CUIT Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 11.15L 5  
Race 12 - 9:20AM 2YO OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.64 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BLEU ZEBRA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 7  
2 3 AL MEQDAM Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 2.5L 2  
3 4 SNAP CHAT Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 8L 3  
4 7 KITTYKITTYBANGBANG Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 8.75L 6  
5 1 DAWN FLIGHT Bryan Dais Jake Bayliss 11.25L 1  
6 6 KIRRALAA Kelly Schweida James Orman 11.45L 5  
7 5 TRAVOLI Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 12.45L 4  
2 POWERFUL HERO Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 0
Race 13 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 FLEET DOVE Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 8  
2 2 DREAM WEAVING Jason Edwards Taylor Marshall 0.4L 2  
3 7 LEAVE ME ALONG Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 0.6L 7  
4 6 PETUNIA Kelly Schweida James Orman 1.1L 6  
5 1 HIGH HANDED Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 2.4L 1  
6 5 RUBIN Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 2.6L 5  
7 3 MISS TWENTY TWO Chris Munce Michael Murphy 2.8L 3  
8 4 WAIKATO Stephen Cole Ms Madeleine Wishart 3.8L 4  
Race 14 - 9:40AM OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.33 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MULTAJA James Cummings Brad Stewart 4  
2 5 BOOMSARA Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 0.4L 5  
3 3 ALDERMAN Lindsay Gough James Orman 7.4L 3  
4 6 REIBY THE RED Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 8.2L 6  
5 2 SLOW HANDS (NZ) Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 8.4L 2  
6 1 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Kelly Schweida Sean Cormack 8.9L 1  
Race 15 - 9:50AM CLASS 2 (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.67 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MITTERE Danny Bougoure James Orman 2  
2 5 SPIRIT HOUSE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 2.3L 5  
3 4 SINGLE AGAIN Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 6.8L 4  
4 1 STATEMENT OF FAITH Leanne McCormick Ryan Wiggins 7.5L 1  
5 3 ZOUVILLA Tony Gollan Ms Madeleine Wishart 7.7L 3  
Race 16 - 10:00AM CLASS 2 (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.56 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WOOLSEY Chris Munce Justin Huxtable 2  
2 5 CAILINI Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 0.2L 5  
3 1 ENTERPRISE ASVA Michael Lakey Sean Cormack 1.5L 1  
4 4 STILL INVINCIBLE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 3L 4  
5 3 ROULETTE ROYAL Ben Loakes Ms Madeleine Wishart 8.5L 3  
Race 17 - 10:10AM MAIDEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.91 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SUNLANDER Kelly Schweida James Orman 5  
2 8 ISOLANO Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 0.8L 7  
3 3 VAPORIZING Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 1L 3  
4 4 MORE SHOTS Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 3.7L 4  
5 1 SAM’S A FOX Tony Gollan Ms Madeleine Wishart 6L 1  
6 6 JUST RAFFERTY Ronald Heilbronn Vishan Venkaya 7.2L 6  
7 2 DR WHY NOT Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 10.5L 2  
7 POWERFUL HERO Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.