COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday, 17 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m from 900m-300m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: To be conducted on the Course Proper
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Jun-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 OPAL GLORY Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0  
2 3 LIONSTEPS Jan Bowen Nicholas Perrett 2.03L 0  
3 2 DAWN STRIKE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.57L 0  
4 1 ABLE STAR Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 4.33L 0  
4 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones 0
Race 2 - 9:12AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 REGAL EYES Pat Farrell Billy Cray 0  
2 5 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Michael Squires 2.47L 0  
3 1 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.68L 0  
4 4 THE SPROOKER Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 3.55L 0  
5 2 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 5.67L 0  
Race 3 - 9:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Billy Cray 0  
2 1 KASHIKOI Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 4.52L 0  
3 4 THIEVE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.4L 0  
4 2 MAID FOR WAR Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 7.51L 0  
5 5 TOATOA Paul Messara Jake Hull 17.63L 0  
Race 4 - 9:36AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TOOLS DOWN Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0  
2 1 BADBOY MCCOY Jan Bowen Nicholas Perrett 1.07L 0  
3 3 MR STAUNCH Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 4.76L 0  
4 2 BULLSWOOL Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 9.24L 0  
Race 5 - 9:48AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0  
2 5 SWAYSIR Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.59L 0  
3 3 PEROXIDE BLONDE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 1.97L 0  
4 2 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones 2.48L 0  
5 4 REAL RAINBOW Jan Bowen Nicholas Perrett 4.86L 0  
Race 6 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 0  
2 1 MR WHITACRE Rodney Northam Reece Jones 1.07L 0  
3 5 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Jake Hull 5.31L 0  
4 3 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Nicholas Perrett 6.96L 0  
5 4 SCATMAN Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 7.81L 0  
Race 7 - 10:12AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DIRADO Bernie Kelly Reece Jones 0  
2 3 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.86L 0  
3 4 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 2.09L 0  
4 2 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 2.64L 0  
5 5 TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton Billy Cray 7.9L 0  
Race 8 - 10:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.58 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 VISTA ORIENTAL Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 0  
2 3 RUBICK’S COMMAND Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 0.12L 0  
3 1 FOREVER CALM Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 2.5L 0  
4 4 SIR DIAMOND (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8.2L 0  
2 KALMIA Stephen Jones 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.