COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday, 17 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Jun-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0  
2 2 DARLENE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.4L 0  
3 4 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.9L 0  
4 1 C’MON REG Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 3L 0  
5 5 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 3.1L 0  
6 6 STAR POINT Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 3.9L 0  
Race 2 - 8:15AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AMUNGEE Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 3 STRYKE ’EM ONESIE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.8L 0  
3 2 DESMOS Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 4.3L 0  
4 4 UNCLE AL PAL Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 5.8L 0  
5 5 VERA’S DEEL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 7.6L 0  
Race 3 - 8:30AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.39 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAGICO HOMBRE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0  
2 4 ROLE PLAY Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.3L 0  
3 1 FREETHINKER Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 5.6L 0  
4 5 THARI Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 6.4L 0  
5 3 PIRATE BIRD Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 7.2L 0  
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0  
2 3 JOEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.5L 0  
3 5 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.9L 0  
4 6 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 1.9L 0  
5 1 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 3.9L 0  
6 2 FOXTROT BRAVO Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters 6.7L 0  
Race 5 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.91 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0  
2 3 FLYING ALLIANCE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6L 0  
3 1 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 6.2L 0  
4 4 MIALIGN (NZ) Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 6.7L 0  
5 6 SHELLED Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 7.5L 0  
6 5 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 7.7L 0  
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHILLICHOC Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0  
2 3 DETERMINANT Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.2L 0  
3 1 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Travis Wolfgram 0.4L 0  
4 4 EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.5L 0  
5 5 KELAVA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 2.5L 0  
Race 7 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HEAVENLY GLORY Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0  
2 1 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.3L 0  
3 2 CLUB LEGEND Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.7L 0  
4 3 DAME ROMA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.2L 0  
5 5 TAUMALOLO Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 2.2L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.