COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday, 16 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jun-20 10:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.14 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0  
2 1 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 5.3L 0  
3 8 RAYQUAZA Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 5.4L 0  
4 6 MOCIAL CHIEF Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 6.9L 0  
5 3 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Ms Alysha Collett 7L 0  
6 9 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.8L 0  
5 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0
2 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0
4 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0  
2 7 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Glen Boss 1.5L 0  
3 3 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave Ms Kacie Adams 2.3L 0  
4 4 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 3.7L 0  
5 5 WELCOME KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.8L 0  
6 9 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.9L 0  
7 6 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9L 0  
8 2 MISS FOTHERINGILL Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 9.9L 0  
8 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle 0
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.52 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WANDER Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 0  
2 1 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.8L 0  
3 4 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.2L 0  
4 2 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 5.5L 0  
7 TONSOR Matthew Smith Glen Boss 0
9 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0
3 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0
5 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0
6 SOUL STAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0
Race 4 - 9:21AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.93 Last 600m: 0:32.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0  
2 7 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 2.5L 0  
3 3 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 5.8L 0  
4 1 CANYONERO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 6.9L 0  
5 5 TESSERA Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 9.2L 0  
8 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0
2 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Glen Boss 0
4 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0
Race 5 - 9:33AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.13 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 JOVIALITY Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0  
2 10 ZABAVNO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.5L 0  
3 6 LADY SIMONE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 3L 0  
4 2 BORSALINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 3.3L 0  
5 9 TEMPLATES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.3L 0  
6 7 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 4.4L 0  
7 5 KANSAI BLOSSOM Marc Conners Jason Collett 10.1L 0  
1 AMERICAN ANTHEM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0
3 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0
8 SIX AGAIN David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.89 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SYMO’S GIRL Mark de Montfort Rory Hutchings 0  
2 6 IN AWE OF ME David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.3L 0  
3 4 CONTESSA Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 2.6L 0  
4 7 MEZZALUNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Louise Day 3L 0  
5 3 CATHAY Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 3.2L 0  
6 5 DEEP VALUE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.6L 0  
7 2 BIFROST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 4L 0  
8 10 ZILVA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.6L 0  
1 ASSERTING Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0
8 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Glen Boss 0
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HARMONY FIRE David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 3 HAJIME NAOKI Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 1.5L 0  
3 2 GRAVINA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.6L 0  
4 8 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 3.1L 0  
5 6 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 5.1L 0  
6 1 GOOD SOLDIER Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 10.1L 0  
5 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0
7 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride 0
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.92 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0  
2 4 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.3L 0  
3 2 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 3.6L 0  
4 1 CALL ME GRUMPY David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 4.7L 0  
5 8 SO WHAT NOW Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 4.8L 0  
6 6 PONTE PIETRA Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 6.1L 0  
3 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0
7 SCARLET MENARWEE Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.16 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HEADS WILL ROLL Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0  
2 8 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0.1L 0  
3 7 SETANTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.1L 0  
4 5 MYHORSE CHARLIE Ron Leemon Adam Hyeronimus 1.9L 0  
5 6 RIBEAUVILLE Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 2.6L 0  
6 1 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6L 0  
4 MURUNTAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0
2 COOGEE BAY Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.97 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CAN’T DUCH DIS Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 0  
2 6 MYSTIC VEIN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.8L 0  
3 8 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 3.8L 0  
4 2 EVIL TOBY (NZ) Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7.7L 0  
5 7 NEARLY FINE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 9.3L 0  
4 KING CHARMING (NZ) David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0
5 MARCHER SUR C’EAU Robert Quinn Ms Louise Day 0
3 INTO THE FIRE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.74 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0  
2 1 DERBARI Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.5L 0  
3 6 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 1L 0  
4 7 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 1.1L 0  
4 KIARIA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0
2 HIT THE RIM Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0
5 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht 0
Race 12 - 10:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.05 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 THE IRISH YANKEE Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Sam Clipperton 3.3L 0  
3 3 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.5L 0  
4 2 BELLARINE Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 3.8L 0  
5 5 MOETTA Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.9L 0  
6 4 FLASH POINT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.1L 0  
7 1 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 5.4L 0  
8 9 VINTAGE FASHION Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 11L 0  
7 SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.37 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0  
2 7 SAIGON Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.2L 0  
3 3 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.3L 0  
4 8 STARGIRL Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0.4L 0  
5 1 FARAWAY JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.6L 0  
6 2 KINSHIP Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 2L 0  
4 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0
6 PACIFIC OCEAN Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.