COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday, 16 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jun-20 10:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:00PM PEEL VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DIXIE CAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 2 59kg $6.50
2 10 VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.82L 8 57kg $1.60F
3 7 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.07L 1 57kg $21
4 13 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.27L 6 54.5kg $18
5 5 POLLARD Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 8.54L 4 59kg $6.50
6 8 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 9.98L 5 57kg $21
7 9 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.38L 9 57kg $61
8 12 CROWN HER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Rachael Murray 13.53L 10 54.5kg $21
9 15e CHOCHYS Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 13.57L 12 59kg $201
10 3 DOT THE EYE Joseph Craig Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 13.87L 3 59kg $101
11 16e DAZZLING BRI Justin Blanch Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 18.49L 11 57kg (cd 55kg) $26
12 6 SHINING BAY Philip Duffy Jake Hull 21.74L 7 59kg $91
4 MARS ORBIT Craig Martin Grant Buckley 0
1 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester 0
11 MARRIED TO THE MOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0
14 ZANSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 0
Race 2 - 1:35PM HYGAIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.65 Last 600m: 0:38.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2 57.5kg $2.20
2 9 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 0.12L 6 57kg $31
3 3 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.23L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $11
4 5 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Jeff Penza 5.48L 5 57.5kg $1.90F
5 2 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.51L 3 59kg $26
6 8 BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 9.86L 9 57kg $51
7 4 ALDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 11.21L 4 58kg $41
8 11 INKERI Adam Vine Luke Rolls 15.89L 8 57kg $101
9 1 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Geoffrey Snowden 26.14L 7 59kg $151
14 STUNNING MOSA Mark Schmetzer 0
13 NO LAUGHING MATTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0
12 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0
7 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0
10 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0
Race 3 - 2:10PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:40.85 Last 600m: 0:39.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 THE BOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 7 59kg $2.35F
2 10 IT’S A POSSIBILITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Grant Buckley 6.13L 9 57kg $6.50
3 1 AUSTINMER Todd Howlett Billy Cray 6.52L 4 59kg $91
4 14 WANDA BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7.58L 3 57kg $5
5 3 MUNSA MAGIC Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 8.74L 2 59kg $3.90
6 6 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Mitchell Bell 10.69L 10 59kg $14
7 11 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 12.53L 5 57kg $51
8 8 TORBA Tess Wilkes Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.6L 6 59kg $151
9 4 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 15.14L 8 59kg $20
10 13 SMART AGENT George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 18.86L 1 57kg $101
9 HYPERLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0
12 RESPLENDENCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Agnew Luke Rolls 0
2 GOLDEN BOY Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0
5 SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:45PM COOL BLUE ICE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:18.72 Last 600m: 0:38.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 10 55kg $8
2 13 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.86L 7 55kg $5.50
3 3 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 7.71L 4 58kg $6
4 6 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 8.95L 8 56.5kg $3.90F
5 8 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9.93L 9 55kg $7
6 9 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Brooke Stower 13.54L 1 55kg $10
7 14 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 15.04L 6 55kg $13
8 16e PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 15.39L 5 55kg (cd 54kg) $26
9 18e EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 15.63L 2 55kg $26
10 15e BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 17.19L 11 55kg (cd 53kg) $15
11 17e PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 17.85L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
1 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins 0
2 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0
4 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0
11 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Ashley Morgan 0
7 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0
5 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0
12 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:20PM JT FOSSEY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 1 60kg $2.80F
2 12 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.92L 6 57kg $3.50
3 1 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.71L 8 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $11
4 15e DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.11L 7 57kg $5
5 2 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 7.31L 3 61kg (cd 59kg) $11
6 13 PIPED ABOARD Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 8.96L 2 56.5kg $31
7 8 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 11.63L 4 58.5kg $8
8 3 EYE ON AMERICA Dean Jackson Geoffrey Snowden 14.6L 5 60.5kg $51
17e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts 0
14 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 0
16e GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 0
18e TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode 0
7 ELEGANT GRACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0
6 ARMINA David Atkins 0
4 PERFECT PEACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 0
11 POWER BELLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0
10 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett 0
9 NASHIAN Marc Quinn 0
Race 6 - 3:55PM CONCRETE INDUSTRY SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.60 Last 600m: 0:40.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Illinois Guru) $8.50. Deductions in $; 9c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 2 59kg $4.20EF
2 9 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 0.26L 6 57.5kg $4.20EF
3 14 FLYING PRETTY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 2.21L 7 55kg $5.50
4 12 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Grant Buckley 3.07L 1 56kg $21
5 2 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.74L 5 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $12
6 17e HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.87L 9 55kg $31
7 16e SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 7.21L 10 56kg $9.50
8 13 ZOULING Cody Morgan Ben Looker 8.07L 3 55.5kg $9.50
9 18e CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Daniel Northey 8.74L 8 56kg $12
10 7 FULL DIAMOND Adam Vine Luke Rolls 9.95L 4 58kg $101
SB 15e ILLINOIS GURU George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 56kg (cd 54.5kg)  
1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0
3 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0
4 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0
11 PAPA JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0
10 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0
6 PURE FUEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0
8 PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0
Race 7 - 4:35PM COREYS CATERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magic Charlee) $9. Deductions in $; 9c Win & 12c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 22c Place for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Jeff Penza 2 57.5kg $4.60
2 5 AUNTIE MONNIE Justin Blanch Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0.5L 5 55kg (cd 54kg) $2.80
3 10 SLIMLINE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 4.37L 4 55kg $21
4 11 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.43L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
5 9 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Kirk Matheson 6.63L 6 55kg $15
6 3 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 7.22L 1 55.5kg $2.70F
7 13 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 10.61L 7 55kg $101
SB 1 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 61kg (cd 59kg)  
12 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0
7 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 0
4 ALLORAINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0
8 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0
6 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Luke Rolls 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.