COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday, 15 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jun-20 2:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.93 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0  
2 1 BIANCHI CUP James Cummings Grant Buckley 3.28L 0  
3 4 PRINCE OF ARRAGON Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 6.18L 0  
4 5 SEPOY ACHEVA Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 6.93L 0  
5 2 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 8.48L 0  
3 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith 0
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KORDIA James Cummings Grant Buckley 0  
2 6 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Rory Hutchings 1.95L 0  
3 1 BOCELLI (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 4.05L 0  
4 3 EL COYOTE (GB) Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 4.77L 0  
2 BROWN THOMAS Garry White 0
5 MANDALONG KISS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 0
Race 3 - 9:09AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.54 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 RIOT ACT Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 0  
2 5 GLORIA DAYS Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 1.76L 0  
3 6 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 1.79L 0  
4 2 BARTANDTHEQUEEN Terry Croft Grant Buckley 2.32L 0  
5 4 DUAIS Edward Cummings Alexandre Lemarie 2.95L 0  
6 3 DAY PERFORMER (NZ) Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 4.43L 0  
7 1 AMPED UP Karen Outtrim Leandro Ribeiro 8.37L 0  
Race 4 - 9:21AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Grant Buckley 0  
2 5 SUAVE James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.54L 0  
3 1 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.39L 0  
4 2 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.2L 0  
5 3 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Travis Wolfgram 4.4L 0  
Race 5 - 9:33AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:33.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 VARDA James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0  
2 3 TAILLEUR James Cummings Grant Buckley 1.57L 0  
3 2 ROHERYN James Cummings Jeff Penza 2.44L 0  
4 1 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.27L 0  
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Champagneaux)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRAVADO John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 0  
2 4 FREE STATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.12L 0  
3 1 ACCOLADE James Cummings Grant Buckley 0.44L 0  
4 5 GIFTGIVER Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 3.97L 0  
SB 3 CHAMPAGNEAUX Edward Cummings Alexandre Lemarie 0  
6 SHADES OF FRISCO Garry White 0
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.32 Last 600m: 0:32.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SHAIK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0  
2 6 WINDS OF WAR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.08L 0  
3 3 AMULET STREET James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.43L 0  
4 4 LOUISIANA IRIS (NZ) Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 9.39L 0  
5 1 ACRACKER John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 9.58L 0  
2 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings 0
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.53 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CALGARY KING Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0  
2 5 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Grant Buckley 1.32L 0  
3 4 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Brad Widdup Jeff Penza 1.4L 0  
4 2 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 2.14L 0  
5 3 MANDALONG FLAG Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 5.74L 0  
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.78 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GEMOLOGY James Cummings Grant Buckley 0  
2 1 BEAUCHAMP Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.3L 0  
3 4 NOT A CHOICE John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 0.86L 0  
4 5 TOO HARD BABY Edward Cummings Ms Simone Vella 4.15L 0  
5 2 CLUB SUPREME Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 6.03L 0  
Race 10 - 10:33AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.54 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DISENGAGE Garry Frazer Travis Wolfgram 0  
2 3 LOITER James Cummings Jeff Penza 2.32L 0  
3 5 NOS ORIENS James Cummings Ms Louise Day 2.97L 0  
4 6 STARK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.02L 0  
5 4 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 4.76L 0  
6 2 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 5.38L 0  
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Arenpal) , Late Scratching (Disco Diva)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CELANDINE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0  
2 6 PAPRENA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.28L 0  
3 2 BEAM AHEAD Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.86L 0  
4 5 MISS JAPAN (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 4.49L 0  
SB 1 ARENPAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Rory Hutchings 0  
SB 4 DISCO DIVA Brad Widdup Ms Louise Day 0  
Race 12 - 10:57AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.41 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pragmatism)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KATE LEA Jacqueline Greentree Ms Simone Vella 0  
2 3 VEGAREIGN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.19L 0  
SB 2 PRAGMATISM Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 0  
4 WAR CABINET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.