COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday, 15 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jun-20 2:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:35PM DARO GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 3 58kg $1.30F
2 2 SOMETHING FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet John Kissick 4.92L 5 57kg $13
3 7 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Brendan Ward 7.32L 1 55.5kg $11
4 8 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.36L 2 55.5kg $8
5 3 EXPECT A HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 12.08L 7 56.5kg $17
6 4 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Bradley Vale 15.51L 8 55.5kg $71
7 6 FELL’S HERO Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 16.38L 4 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
8 5 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Simon Miller 20.42L 6 55.5kg $19
9 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0
Race 2 - 1:10PM VISION SCREENPRINTING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.95 Last 600m: 0:39.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MACGYVER’S ME MATE Heath Maclean Brodie Loy 8 60kg $4.80
2 4 GUNZAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.87L 2 58.5kg $2.80F
3 2 KENTUCKY WILDCAT Mitchell Beer John Kissick 2.28L 3 60kg $6.50
4 6 DRAGON BALL (NZ) Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.34L 1 57.5kg $16
5 9 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.71L 7 55kg $7.50
6 5 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 5.35L 5 58.5kg $7
7 11 SECRET WAY Peter Smith Brendan Ward 6.94L 4 55kg $41
8 8 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 7.63L 6 55.5kg $13
9 10 ORTEZ Geoff Connell Richard Bensley 26.01L 9 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
12 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 0
1 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0
7 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0
Race 3 - 1:45PM ACE RADIO 2AY MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.81 Last 600m: 0:38.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy Richard Bensley 8 59kg $21
2 2 SUPER DOUTE’S Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall 0.68L 6 59kg $1.95F
3 12 COME GET ME Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 3.37L 3 54.5kg $16
4 13e TALIANO Michelle Russell Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 3.69L 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
5 7 KEZ Danny Williams Brodie Loy 4.56L 4 57kg $6.50
6 8 MISS BENEFITS Gerald Egan Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6.03L 9 57kg $31
7 5 EUPHEMIA Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 6.08L 12 57kg $9
8 10 NOTA BENE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8.2L 5 57kg $31
9 15e LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9.41L 10 59kg $101
10 16e SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 10.15L 11 57kg $51
11 1 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 10.8L 2 59kg $15
12 4 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 10.89L 7 57kg $26
9 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0
14e GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
11 PRINCESS JOY JOY Chris Heywood 0
6 FORTYFIVEDEGREES Rob Blacker John Kissick 0
Race 4 - 2:25PM BULLER WINES OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:42.57 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1 55kg (cd 52kg) $3.60
2 8 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.15L 2 55kg $5.50
3 5 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.86L 6 55kg $4.60
4 6 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Danny Williams Brodie Loy 5.54L 5 55kg (cd 56kg) $3F
5 4 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 5.61L 8 55kg $14
6 9 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 6.36L 4 55kg $16
7 11 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Brendan Ward 6.44L 3 55kg $71
8 7 MARCHELLO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9.52L 7 55kg $41
1 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 0
10 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 0
2 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 0
Race 5 - 3:05PM VALE JOHN COSSOR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:37.34 Last 600m: 0:40.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Royal Fighter) against 1st (Petaluma) - DISMISSED. Track downgraded to Heavy 9 retrospective to Race 5

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PETALUMA Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 12 57kg $2.80F
2 1 ROYAL FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 0.19L 5 59kg $4.60
3 5 JIMMY GIRL Ken Aldous Simon Miller 2.44L 4 55.5kg $7
4 7 CURIOSO David Blundell Michael Heagney 5.75L 13 55kg $101
5 14 VERRA Sylvia Thompson Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6.27L 10 55kg $11
6 2 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 9.03L 9 58.5kg $8.50
7 8 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 10.37L 8 55kg $31
8 4 DUX ON THE POND Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.28L 1 55.5kg $31
9 11 SUN MASTER John & Chris Ledger Jordan Mallyon 12.87L 3 55kg $51
10 9 SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge Brodie Loy 13.49L 2 55kg (cd 56kg) $20
11 6 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 15.31L 11 55kg $41
12 12 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 15.45L 6 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
13 13 TRACK BOSS Philip Evans Brett Fliedner 17.07L 7 55kg $101
14 15e JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh MeyerVale Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 22.83L 14 55kg (cd 52kg) $151
16e ANABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John & Chris Ledger Brendan Ward 0
10 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:40PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY IS NOW OPEN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.81 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 9 60.5kg $2.05F
2 13e FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 1.28L 3 56kg $12
3 11 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer John Kissick 3.21L 6 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $15
4 4 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3.31L 10 60.5kg $16
5 7 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 3.64L 4 59kg $11
6 12 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 4.93L 5 55.5kg $13
7 2 GUISSOLA Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 6.94L 2 61kg $10
8 1 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 8.6L 7 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $7.50
9 8 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 15.09L 1 58.5kg $12
10 10 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 16.52L 8 57kg $91
3 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0
14e TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson 0
9 RUNBRO Leon & Troy Corstens Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
6 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive 0
Race 7 - 4:15PM GPE ELECTRICAL AND COMMUNICATIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.97 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 56kg $7
2 6 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.06L 13 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $6.50
3 4 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 2.58L 4 58kg $5
4 5 FULL OF FIRE Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3.41L 5 58kg $9.50
5 10 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 4.27L 7 55kg $3.90F
6 7 MURRAWEE John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.4L 1 56.5kg $14
7 9 SHIPWAY Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 7.67L 2 56kg $9
8 11 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Simon Miller 10.73L 6 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
9 3 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 11.13L 11 59kg $26
10 15e GOOD VERDICT Dean Boal Bradley Vale 11.17L 3 55kg $101
11 14 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 13.84L 9 55kg $18
12 12 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Brendan Ward 16.39L 10 55kg $51
13 13 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Russell Steiner Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 18.08L 12 55kg $41
1 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Heywood 0
2 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.