COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Port Macquarie: Wauchope Jockey Club Sunday, 14 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jun-20 12:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 11:50AM INLAND 4WD & TRACTOR COUNTRY ONLY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.43 Last 600m: 0:38.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1 55.5kg $3.70
2 1 AMORE MODERNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 0.13L 2 58kg $2.30F
3 2 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 0.92L 6 58kg $14
4 4 MODIFY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Raymond Spokes 2.05L 7 56kg $31
5 8 REJECTED (NZ) Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 3.18L 4 55.5kg $11
6 7 MESMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff Ms Belinda Hodder 4.01L 5 55.5kg $4
7 3 BAZ’S BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11.91L 3 56.5kg $21
9 STUNNING MOSA Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0
6 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0
Race 2 - 12:25PM WAUCHOPE MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:08.52 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 9 59kg $31
2 14 ZANSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.44L 5 54.5kg $1.75F
3 10 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.95L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
4 7 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.97L 11 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $61
5 12 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.9L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
6 2 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.59L 2 59kg $9.50
7 1 DELMORE Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 4.82L 10 59kg $18
8 11 ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 4.87L 14 57kg $41
9 5 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 5.9L 6 59kg $13
10 9 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.67L 7 57kg $10
11 4 I AM FLYING Peter Cheers Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.12L 12 59kg (cd 57kg) $19
12 16e LOVE WINS Damien Lane Ben Looker 9L 8 57kg $8.50
13 17e TOMORROW’S FANTASY Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 10.24L 3 59kg $201
14 15e PRINCESS POSITANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Raymond Spokes 14.48L 13 57kg $201
13 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe 0
8 SUPERB TIME Lindsey Kennedy 0
6 PURE RUBICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 0
Race 3 - 1:00PM CRAIG CHAPMAN BUILDING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:34.71 Last 600m: 0:38.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RESPLENDENCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Agnew Ben Looker 9 56.5kg $3.70
2 12 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Jon Grisedale 0.97L 4 55kg $10
3 6 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 1.8L 7 55.5kg $3.80
4 1 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.95L 11 59kg $3.60F
5 2 AYLIFFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Matthew Bennett 2.15L 5 57.5kg $19
6 4 LORD NOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 4.2L 10 56kg $81
7 11 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 4.72L 1 55kg $61
8 13 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Jeff Kehoe 5.56L 2 55kg $71
9 14 THE POLAR EXPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.2L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
10 16e WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10.8L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $21
11 8 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 11.38L 6 55.5kg $9
15e HITMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley 0
17e BOUQUETS Terry Evans 0
7 HYPERLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0
5 MOST DEADLY KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lindsey Kennedy 0
10 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0
9 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt 0
Race 4 - 1:35PM M & S PRINT WAUCHOPE SPRINT (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:07.30 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 4 56kg $4.80
2 7 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 0.06L 8 57kg $3.60F
3 11 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 3.64L 6 55kg $5.50
4 5 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 5.02L 5 58.5kg $16
5 10 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 5.27L 1 55kg $5.50
6 2 PATRIOT John Sprague Matthew Bennett 5.28L 3 59kg $26
7 1 LABUAN STAR Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.32L 2 60kg $6.50
8 9 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 6.87L 7 55.5kg $12
6 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester 0
3 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester 0
4 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Raymond Spokes 0
Race 5 - 2:15PM CONSTRUCTION & CLADDING AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.61 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SEBAGO Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 7 58.5kg $2.70F
2 1 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Luke Rolls 1.04L 9 59kg $5.50
3 6 NOMBUSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1.57L 11 57.5kg $8.50
4 7 POWER BELLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.44L 4 57kg $8
5 12 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Kasie Stanley 5.44L 2 55kg $26
6 8 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.13L 3 56.5kg $11
7 9 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 7.29L 5 56kg $31
8 13 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Jon Grisedale 7.63L 8 55kg $41
9 10 VARSITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 9.75L 1 56kg $31
10 5 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Ben Looker 10.54L 10 57.5kg $5
11 14 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 11.25L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
16e KABELO Julie Lynch 0
15e DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch 0
4 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0
11 OFF TO THE RIPPAS Matthew McCudden 0
3 COOL MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0
Race 6 - 2:50PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.34 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 57.5kg $7
2 4 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0.04L 7 58.5kg $4.80F
3 2 DUCALE Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0.23L 3 59.5kg $9.50
4 9 ILLINOIS GURU George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.55L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
5 8 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.6L 10 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8.50
6 10 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Andrew Gibbons 1.75L 11 56kg $6
7 15e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 1.8L 6 55kg $61
8 1 THE KROC John Sprague Matthew Bennett 2.36L 5 60kg $21
9 16e STANZZA Cecilia Reid Jon Grisedale 2.53L 13 55kg $101
10 7 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.28L 9 57.5kg $11
11 13 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.33L 14 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
12 14 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 4.95L 4 55kg $26
13 11 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.28L 12 55kg (cd 52kg) $8
14 6 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8.62L 1 57.5kg $21
17e SEBAGO Jenny Graham 0
12 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt 0
3 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe 0
Race 7 - 3:30PM WAUCHOPE RSL WAUCHOPE CUP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:34.05 Last 600m: 0:37.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 4 55kg $10
2 9 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.09L 7 55kg $6
3 4 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Luke Rolls 0.31L 9 55kg $6.50
4 11 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 1.48L 2 55kg $21
5 12 DEW DROP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.98L 13 55kg $8.50
6 10 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 3.83L 12 55kg $14
7 8 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Jessica McCusker Chris O'Brien 3.93L 5 55kg (cd 56kg) $15
8 2 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.69L 1 57kg $3.90F
9 13 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.47L 10 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
10 1 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.82L 8 62kg (cd 59kg) $7.50
11 6 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 9.42L 6 55kg $51
12 14 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 11.25L 3 55kg $151
13 3 CHIVADAHLII Allan Kehoe Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12.98L 11 55kg (cd 53kg) $17
15e GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes 0
7 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds 0
Race 8 - 4:09PM PORT CITY GLASS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:34.74 Last 600m: 0:38.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Chris O'Brien 1 55kg (cd 56kg) $41
2 8 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Raymond Spokes 0.65L 5 55kg $5.50
3 6 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Luke Rolls 1.52L 2 55kg $8
4 2 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.15L 12 58kg $6
5 9 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3.21L 11 55kg $26
6 3 GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 3.93L 8 57kg $4.80
7 12 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.2L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $10
8 4 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.73L 4 56kg $3.80F
9 14 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.08L 3 55kg (cd 52kg) $31
10 13 KABELO Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 8.11L 9 55kg $151
11 11 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Jon Grisedale 14.14L 10 55kg $31
12 5 TRUE GENT (NZ) Terry Evans Ben Looker 22.08L 6 55.5kg $41
1 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 0
7 MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.