COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday, 14 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 1300m-1000m, +8m 1000m-300m where cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgrade at 7.55am
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jun-20 12:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:35PM DIMMOCK’S QUALITY MEATS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:21.43 Last 600m: 0:38.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13e SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 7 55kg $12
2 12 NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adrian Layt 2.67L 3 55kg $26
3 1 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.94L 5 59kg $2.80
4 6 HASHTAG VIKING John McLachlan Brooke Stower 6.05L 8 56.5kg $9.50
5 8 SCHOOL GIRL Kris Lees Jeff Penza 6.66L 4 56kg $15
6 5 YACAABA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.09L 2 57kg $21
7 4 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Koby Jennings 10.5L 1 57kg $2.10F
8 10 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 12.27L 6 55kg $61
2 JAY OKAY Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 0
7 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0
11 MESMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff 0
9 FATALIE Brooke Somers Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0
3 ENTREAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings 0
Race 2 - 1:15PM HTBA 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:53.83 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Owhata Crumpet) $9.50, Deductions in $; 10c Win & 14c Place for 1st, 10c Place for 2nd, 15c Place for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 7 59kg $9.50
2 7 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tanya Randell Christian Reith 4.17L 2 57kg $4
3 12 SHUKKAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Koby Jennings 4.6L 8 57kg $18
4 3 NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 4.76L 4 59kg $2.60F
5 9 PLUCKY CHANCE Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 6.63L 6 57kg $8.50
6 5 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Billy Cray 11.29L 3 57kg $41
7 1 CRAIG’S MY BOY Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.72L 5 59kg $7.50
8 6 MOZZIE CROWN Geoff O'Brien Brooke Stower 12.91L 1 57kg $51
SB 8 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 0 57kg  
4 CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0
11 SEAWISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0
10 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 0
Race 3 - 1:55PM GREG CRIBB MEMORIAL RED CROWN 2YO HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $24,500.1st $12,700, 2nd $4,590, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,235, 5th $765, 6th $520, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $245, Jockey Welfare Fund $245.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:53.76 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NEVER TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 2 58kg $2.20F
2 4 CASINO KID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Adrian Layt 4.7L 1 57kg $5
3 10 OFFICE AFFAIR Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 4.99L 6 55kg $10
4 13e ANANAGRAM (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.24L 7 56.5kg $10
5 5 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe Koby Jennings 7.36L 5 57kg $41
6 8 BABELAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 7.99L 4 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.80
7 14e ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 8.42L 3 55kg $31
8 3 BROWNIE’S SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Grant Buckley 23.37L 8 57kg $31
1 ATKINSON Nathaniel Scott Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0
12 SAHRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0
11 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0
6 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees 0
7 KAUFUSI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0
9 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0
Race 4 - 2:32PM SNOWDEN RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.08 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Koby Jennings 7 59kg $10
2 9 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Adrian Layt 0.07L 2 55kg $8
3 6 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0.22L 6 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
4 4 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Keagan Latham 0.5L 8 59kg $8
5 1 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Jeff Penza 0.96L 1 60kg $5
6 2 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3.14L 4 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4F
7 10 WHALER BILL Ben Hill Grant Buckley 4.25L 3 55kg $5.50
8 8 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.01L 5 55kg $10
11 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Brooke Stower 0
7 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0
5 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0
Race 5 - 3:07PM SAUNDERS MOTOR GROUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1770 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:53.84 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1 55.5kg $1.75F
2 3 NOBLE CAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.89L 3 57.5kg $5.50
3 10 MOPITTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jeff Penza 2.11L 4 55kg $9
4 5 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4.13L 2 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $4.20
5 7 APROPROS Todd Howlett Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 6.62L 5 55kg $17
6 12 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 19L 6 55kg $91
1 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0
11 SASSY EM John Bannister Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0
9 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 0
2 HAY THERE MCNAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0
6 INKJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Adrian Layt 0
8 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Daniel Northey 0
Race 6 - 3:50PM SHORTY CRIBB ABERDEEN CUP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,500.1st $11,010, 2nd $3,975, 3rd $2,050, 4th $1,065, 5th $670, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $215, Jockey Welfare Fund $215.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:20.33 Last 600m: 0:37.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 11 55kg $7.50
2 3 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0.22L 9 58.5kg $8
3 4 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Darryl McLellan 0.64L 6 58.5kg $3.60F
4 7 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0.74L 1 55.5kg $4.20
5 6 REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.15L 4 56kg $10
6 10 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 1.84L 5 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
7 1 KOOL VINNIE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.87L 8 61kg $31
8 5 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 6.03L 3 57.5kg $19
9 11 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ashley Morgan 6.66L 10 55kg $14
10 9 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.24L 7 55kg $31
11 15e ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Keagan Latham 14.78L 2 55kg (cd 56kg) $10
14e REXX Ian Cook Brooke Stower 0
2 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0
12 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 0
13e SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Alysha Collett 0
Race 7 - 4:25PM HUNTER VALLEY PRINTING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.60 Last 600m: 0:39.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14e HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 55kg $8
2 10 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Jeff Penza 2.02L 8 55kg $6.50
3 2 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 2.6L 1 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.80
4 3 BRIGID OF KILDARE Stephen Jones Keagan Latham 2.79L 4 59kg $3.70F
5 9 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 3.14L 5 55.5kg $4.20
6 1 TAVION PRINCE (NZ) Craig Martin Brooke Stower 5.24L 9 60.5kg $9.50
7 18e OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Darryl McLellan 6L 7 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
8 17e ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 14.73L 2 55kg $41
9 5 MATAKANUI Nick Mitchell Ashley Morgan 24.71L 6 59kg $20
15e WISEMAN Mark Milton 0
4 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 0
7 SARAH ELIZABETH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0
16e TORMUND Brooke Somers 0
6 RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0
8 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0
11 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Ms Alysha Collett 0
13e KAZUMI Mark Milton 0
12 ZOULING Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.