COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 13 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Jun-20 1:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Finalised 13/6 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 11:50AM CAPRICORN SURVEY GROUP CQ QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALEYSA’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Nick Walsh Beau-Dene Appo 4 56.5kg $3.20
2 1 ASK ME TOMORROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Smith Brad Pengelly 2.75L 5 60.5kg $1.50F
3 3 DACXI KABOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Zoe Hohn Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 6.25L 6 56kg $8.50
4 6 POINTO’S PICK John Pointon Girish Goomany 8.5L 2 55kg $21
5 4 IMALI QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Zoe White 10L 3 55kg $61
6 7 REAL ANA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Adam Sewell 12.5L 1 55kg $51
5 OSWANA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Smith 0
Race 2 - 12:25PM KENNAS Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.26 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Tashanka) $81 @ 12:27pm. Deductions in $; 0c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd & (Branlina) $41 @ 12:29pm. Deductions in $; 0c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 5c Place for 3rd.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 METTRE LE FEU Trevor Williams Ms Stephanie Lacy 6 55kg $9
2 6 BROOK’S GIRL Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 2L 7 55kg $7
3 3 A GIRL LIKE ALICE Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 3.25L 5 56kg $12
4 4 LIKE MELANIA Clinton Thompson Justin Stanley 5L 2 56kg $10
5 1 FAST SONG Phillip Burke Ms Sonja Wiseman 5.75L 8 60kg $1.60F
6 10 SPLENDID FUN Damien Rideout Ms Zoe White 6.25L 1 55kg $61
7 9 PRINCESS CARTIER Laurie Clem Chris Whiteley 7L 4 55kg $26
8 7 KRUPT AS ’ER Zoe Hohn Beau-Dene Appo 9.75L 3 55kg $16
SB 5 BRANLINA John Pointon Girish Goomany 0 55kg  
SB 2 TASHANKA William Weeks Ms Natalea Summers 0 56.5kg  
Race 3 - 1:00PM MICHEL'S PATISSERIE OPEN Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 5) @ 12:43pm prior to Race 3

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BOLD XAVVI Garnett Taylor Ashley Butler 5 59.5kg $2F
2 4 JACK LANCASTER Lyle Wright Beau-Dene Appo 3L 1 56kg $4.60
3 5 SWEET SURPRISE John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 4.25L 4 55kg $7
4 6 HIDDEN GODDESS Tim Cook Adam Sewell 4.45L 3 55kg $7.50
5 3 PALLADIAN Joao Campeao Ms Sonja Wiseman 6.7L 6 56.5kg $13
6 2 CYCLONE FUGITIVE Nick Walsh Ms Zoe White 8.95L 7 57.5kg $8.50
7 8 FAVOR OF GOD John Manzelmann Girish Goomany 9.7L 2 55kg $151
7 SCORCHA Tim Cook Brad Pengelly 0
Race 4 - 1:42PM RED LION HOTEL Class 3 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.42 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MAD IRISH TYCOON Tom Button Justin Stanley 9 58kg $5.50
2 2 CHEVY NOVA Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 0.1L 1 59.5kg $2.50F
3 7 SOJOURNIST Jamie McConachy Beau-Dene Appo 1.1L 2 58kg $4.60
4 3 DOOM Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 3.35L 6 58.5kg $8.50
5 1 PARISIAN TYCOON Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 3.55L 4 60kg $8.50
6 11 WREN PLUCKED Joshua Manzelmann Ms Zoe White 4.8L 10 54.5kg $21
7 4 CHILLI PRAWN Clinton Thompson Ms Sonja Wiseman 7.05L 3 58kg $41
8 8 DANCING TYCOON Joshua Manzelmann Adam Sewell 7.25L 8 56.5kg $41
9 10 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Stephen Rundle Girish Goomany 7.45L 5 55kg $151
10 9 SFILZA Jade Doolan Ms Stephanie Lacy 7.55L 7 56.5kg $151
11 5 ELEGANT ZOUS Adrian Coome Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 7.85L 11 58kg $15
Race 5 - 2:22PM SOUTH GELDARD LAWYERS OPEN Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.40 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 6) @ 1:55pm prior to Race 5.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BALBOA ROCKS Jared Wehlow Paul Hamblin 1 64kg $10
2 8 I CAN I WILL I AM Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 0.75L 6 55kg $16
3 2 HEYINGTON Rebecca Binder Chris Whiteley 1.05L 4 56kg $2F
4 6 SHIRANDA John Manzelmann Girish Goomany 1.55L 2 55kg $17
5 4 MACHO TYCOON Zoe Hohn Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 2.55L 8 55.5kg $9.50
6 5 ELLE A WALKING John Manzelmann Beau-Dene Appo 2.75L 7 55kg $4.40
7 3 ART ATTACK Tracy Simmons Ms Sonja Wiseman 2.95L 3 55.5kg $14
8 7 HOWICK Adrian Coome Adam Sewell 6.2L 5 55kg $14
Race 6 - 3:02PM THE PROFESSIONALS LIVINGSTON MOLLOY REAL ESTATE Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALL EEZ John Wigginton Justin Stanley 5 58.5kg $2.05F
2 4 LEGAL TIES Lyle Rowe Girish Goomany 1L 4 56.5kg $12
3 3 STAR SILK Brendan Richardson Adam Sewell 1.2L 1 57kg $15
4 5 SCORCHA Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 1.5L 3 56.5kg $10
5 9 SMUG SATISFACTION Tom Button Chris Whiteley 2.5L 6 55kg $3.10
6 6 NORTH AFRIKA Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 4L 2 55.5kg $9
2 HIDDEN GODDESS Tim Cook Brad Pengelly 0
8 CHEVY NOVA Adrian Coome 0
7 PARISIAN TYCOON Adrian Coome 0
Race 7 - 3:42PM TREND INTERIORS TILE & CARPET COURT QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.99 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HEY PAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Clinton Taylor Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 60kg $1.60F
2 3 TABATHA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 1.5L 2 57.5kg $7.50
3 7 SCANDINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ian Prizeman Adam Sewell 1.6L 6 55kg $71
4 4 ZIGGI ROCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Chris Whiteley 2.6L 5 57kg $6
5 6 RED SATIN QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wigginton Ms Zoe White 2.7L 7 55kg $18
6 2 BOLD EOS QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Ashley Butler 4.2L 9 58.5kg $6
7 10 BUSH BEAT ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Natalea Summers 11.2L 3 55kg $81
8 9 CRAIGLEA ALTONA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Beau-Dene Appo 13.95L 4 55kg $71
9 8 LEGAL ASSET QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Girish Goomany 14.95L 8 55kg $81
5 FLYING CRACKERJAK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Justin Stanley 0
Race 8 - 4:20PM ROCKHAMPTON CUP FRIDAY 17 JULY BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Celosia) $41 declared a non-runner. Deductions in $; 3c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 KINGS COUNTY Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 8 58kg $3.60F
2 1 FUN TICKETS Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 2.75L 5 64.5kg $8
3 5 SCOTTISH LAD Tom Button Beau-Dene Appo 3.75L 6 59kg $12
4 4 ELRAAZY Jamie McConachy Brad Pengelly 5.25L 3 59.5kg $16
5 10 DIAMOND ACCOUNT John Wigginton Justin Stanley 5.45L 4 57.5kg $9
6 9 SKYE AND ME Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 5.55L 11 58kg $21
7 3 TYCOON FLYER Tom Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 6.05L 9 60kg $5
8 2 ALONEINABAA Chris Attard Ms Tasha Chambers 6.15L 1 62kg $6
9 7 FLAT TO STACK Alan J Jones Ms Natalea Summers 6.35L 10 58kg $21
10 6 LEFKAS ISLAND Olivia Cairns Ms Zoe White 9.6L 7 58.5kg $19
11 11 BROKEN FINGER Wayne Winters Adam Sewell 15.85L 2 57kg $71
SB 12 CELOSIA Craig Russell Ms Sonja Wiseman 0 57kg  
13 MISS STAR Stephen Rundle Girish Goomany 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.