COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Gayndah: Gayndah Jockey Club Saturday, 13 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Jun-20 12:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Finalised 13/6 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 1:00PM Class B Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:56.21R Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record. No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DIGGITY Tom Moloney Ms Leeanne McCoy 5 61kg  
2 3 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) Norma King Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 4L 4 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg)  
3 5 SENKO SIDRA Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 5L 2 56kg  
4 7 CIMARRON KID Malcolm Bailey Ms Hannah Phillips 7.5L 8 56kg  
5 1 DONE IT AGAIN Matt Kropp Gary Geran 8.25L 1 61.5kg  
6 6 LIFE’S A WITCH Andrew Hayward Ms Kelly Gates 10.25L 3 56kg  
7 10 WUNULLA LADY (NZ) Geoffrey Schrader Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 12.25L 6 56kg (cd 53kg)  
8 9 WAMIAD ALDAW Tim Back Ms Natalie Morton 15.25L 7 56kg  
9 8 DEEP CREEK LAD Gregory Huth Jason Missen 24L 9 56kg  
4 BETTY IS READY Patrick Sexton 0
Race 2 - 1:30PM QTIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cribby Miss) Failed to load. No deductions apply. No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LOVE RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Gary Geran 2 59.5kg  
2 1 CHILD SUPPORT QTIS Bonus Scheme Brendan Jones Ms Kelly Gates 2.5L 3 59.5kg  
3 3 MONTE SANTO QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Sims Pete Hamilton 5L 1 59.5kg  
4 10 TOY WHITTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyn Petersen Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 5.75L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg)  
5 13e TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 7.75L 7 57.5kg  
6 9 TOTAL TRUCE Geoffrey Schrader Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 8.25L 11 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg)  
7 7 MR TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 10.25L 8 59kg  
8 6 FINDLETON QTIS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Bailey Rebecca Goldsbury 15.75L 4 59kg  
9 12 STRYKING MAID Bob Murray Mrs Hannah Richardson 21.25L 9 57kg  
10 4 NOTHIN’ FLASH QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 31.5L 10 59.5kg  
11 5 DIAL Ash Skelton Ms Natalie Morton 55.25L 6 59kg  
SB 11 CRIBBY MISS Bradley Hudson Maurie Crawford 0 57kg  
8 CHERAX DESTRUCTOR Bradley Hudson Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:00PM BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.28R Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record. No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WALSHIE Bob Murray Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 3 63kg (cd 60kg)  
2 7 TEDDER EXPRESS Laura Cronan Ms Natalie Morton 5.5L 1 56kg  
3 5 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 5.6L 11 60.5kg  
4 1 LORD LAURIE Damien Rideout Rebecca Goldsbury 7.6L 2 63kg  
5 11 YEAH THE BOYS Kim Dixon Gary Geran 8.6L 10 56kg  
6 10 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 10.35L 6 56kg  
7 8 SANJAY Kristen Wenck Ms Kelly Gates 11.1L 5 56kg  
8 9 BLACK ENVY Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 12.85L 9 56kg  
9 4 MOMENTUM GLORY Lindsay Anderson Ms Gemma Steele 13.15L 7 61kg  
10 3 ALLENA Bradley Hudson Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 15.15L 4 62kg (cd 60kg)  
11 6 MY CERTAIN Bob Murray Robert Faehr 15.65L 8 57.5kg  
Race 4 - 2:30PM OPEN Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LAST ARMAGEDDON Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg)  
2 5 ENTERPRISE GRAND Matt Kropp Gary Geran 3L 2 56kg  
3 4 RED DEVIL David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 3.2L 5 56kg  
4 2 SILENT FLYER Norma King Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 3.95L 3 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg)  
5 1 BRAT ATTACK Bob Murray Ms Gemma Steele 5.95L 4 61.5kg  
Race 5 - 3:00PM Class B Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.14R Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record. No bookmakers fielding at this meeting so SP's unavailable. Late Scratching (Adayondek) @ 2:32pm (Transport)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SENTIMENTAL MISS Trevor Thomas Ms Kelly Gates 6 57kg  
2 6 CROOKED ARROW Tom Dougall Pete Hamilton 1L 9 58.5kg  
3 3 MIA SINGA Lyn Petersen Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 4.5L 7 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg)  
4 10 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Jason Judge Rebecca Goldsbury 6.5L 5 57kg  
5 9 SERAMASA Neville J O'Toole Gary Geran 6.6L 3 57.5kg  
6 8 AIRPORT Andrew Hayward Maurie Crawford 6.8L 8 57.5kg  
7 7 AKLAVIK Geoffrey Schrader Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 7.55L 10 58kg (cd 55kg)  
8 5 CARPE NOCTEM Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 7.65L 4 59kg  
9 4 ALLOFIT Damien Rideout Ms Natalie Morton 13.15L 1 59kg  
10 1 MOUNTEBANK Jason Livingstone Robert Faehr 15.4L 2 61kg  
11 13e HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Wayne Kuskopf Ms Leeanne McCoy 55.4L 11 56kg  
2 HARBOUR SKIES Darryl Gardiner Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 0
12 ADAYONDEK Ben Loakes Ms Hannah Phillips 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.