COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 13 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1500m-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.77
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 11.3 Penetrate - 12.1 Shear - 9.8
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jun-20 4:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Finalised 13/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:35AM XXXX DRY C,G&E BM 85 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.35 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Michael Cahill 1 60kg $3.50F
2 5 ELIXIR Les Kelly Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 0.1L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6.50
3 9 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton 1.35L 10 57.5kg $31
4 8 RACECOURSE ROAD Kelly Schweida James Orman 2.6L 6 57.5kg $11
5 7 PLENTY Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 3.1L 2 57.5kg $3.90
6 11 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Allan Chau 3.3L 5 57kg $15
7 6 I’VE GOTTA NEL Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 4.55L 7 57.5kg $11
8 12 STARKERS Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 4.75L 9 55.5kg $9.50
9 1 ASTORIA Diane Murphy Glen Colless 5.25L 3 60kg $20
10 10 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Pat Richardson Dale Smith 9.75L 8 57kg $26
4 DEFENCE MISSILE Les Ross Robbie Fradd 0
3 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0
Race 2 - 12:10PM LEXUS F&M BM 85 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.68 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SOLAR STAR Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 5 57.5kg $8
2 9 AMICITIA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.25L 9 56kg $9.50
3 8 RED DOULTON Natalie McCall Daniel Griffin 1.75L 3 56.5kg $17
4 1 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 2.5L 10 62kg (cd 60kg) $11
5 10 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 2.8L 1 56kg $10
6 13 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 2.9L 7 55kg $9.50
7 7 THE PINES Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 3L 13 57kg $5F
8 11 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Taylor Marshall 3.2L 11 56kg $16
9 2 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 3.95L 2 60kg $10
10 5 TARDIS Edward O'Rourke Jake Bayliss 4.25L 4 57.5kg $9.50
11 12 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees James Orman 5L 12 55kg $15
12 6 CLOCKWISE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 5.2L 6 57kg $21
13 3 BELLARIA (NZ) Kris Lees Ryan Wiggins 5.4L 8 57.5kg $41
14 ZOFGOLD Greg Ryan 0
Race 3 - 12:45PM THE VILLAGE KITCHEN BM 78 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.44 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 BAREFOOT Tony & Maddysen Sears James Orman 8 55kg $9.50
2 4 GLEN ORD Diane Murphy Chris Taylor 0.5L 3 57.5kg $19
3 16 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0.6L 4 55kg $14
4 5 WAPITI Gary Duncan Ryan Maloney 0.8L 14 57.5kg $3.10F
5 7 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Brad Stewart 1.8L 13 57kg $21
6 10 NO DOUBT ACRACKER Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 1.9L 2 55.5kg $19
7 13 JOYMAKER Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 2.2L 6 55kg $10
8 14 CANAPES Paul Butterworth Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 3.45L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $19
9 18e REBEL ROCK Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 4.2L 5 55kg $9
10 1 AQUA VITE Scott Morrisey Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 4.4L 11 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $19
11 6 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 5.15L 1 57kg $81
12 17e WATCH THE CAT Barry Lockwood Ms Stephanie Thornton 5.25L 15 55kg $12
13 9 COULDN’T REFUSE Desleigh Forster Andrew Mallyon 6L 12 55.5kg $10
14 20e LOPE FOR JOYA Les Ross Robbie Fradd 7.75L 10 55kg $31
15 11 ROSENDAHL RED Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 10.25L 9 55.5kg $61
19e ELLA DIVINE Robert Heathcote 0
15 ENTERPRISE JACK Michael Lakey 0
2 AMICITIA Tony Gollan 0
3 BRYNEICH Chris Anderson Daniel Griffin 0
8 TATCEE Chris Waller Luke Dittman 0
Race 4 - 1:22PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY DALRELLO STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.97 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 3

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SMART ’N’ SEXY (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 4 55kg $4F
2 10 ONE SHY RUBY Chris Anderson James Orman 0.2L 6 55kg $14
3 5 BE WATER MY FRIEND Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 0.6L 9 57kg $9
4 1 TUMBLER RIDGE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 0.7L 7 57kg $9.50
5 11 QUEEN SWEEPER Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 0.8L 3 55kg $14
6 12 GOLDSCHLAGER Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 1L 2 55kg $31
7 4 MOONAN ME Brian J Smith Ms Stephanie Thornton 1.2L 10 57kg $21
8 2 READY FOR MAGIC Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 2.45L 11 57kg $9
9 8 PLUTOCRAT Chris Anderson Mark Du Plessis 2.95L 12 55kg $6.50
10 3 CONCEALED Peter & Paul Snowden Ryan Maloney 3.7L 8 57kg $10
11 9 PAPAYA Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a) 4.2L 1 55kg $31
12 6 SUPREMO John Thompson Brad Stewart 7.45L 5 57kg $8
Race 5 - 2:02PM SKY RACING ACTIVE TATTERSALL'S CUP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:29.23 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 1 57kg $5
2 11 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Mark Du Plessis 2.25L 2 53kg $5
3 1 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 2.35L 8 59.5kg $16
4 3 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2.55L 6 57.5kg $9.50
5 12 RED STINA Rex Lipp Ms Stephanie Thornton 2.95L 7 53kg $13
6 6 KUBIS Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 3.15L 9 55kg $31
7 10 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Jim Byrne 5.9L 10 54kg $4.20F
8 5 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Jake Bayliss 6.1L 4 55kg $6
9 8 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Allan Chau 6.5L 5 55kg $31
10 7 A MAN TO MATCH Tony Gollan Blake Spriggs 8.25L 3 55kg $19
9 ROMAKASH (NZ) Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 0
2 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 0
Race 6 - 2:42PM TAB ASCOT Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.91 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Dale Smith 5 54kg $61
2 3 BANDIPUR Kelly Purdy Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.25L 9 58.5kg $16
3 2 SCALLOPINI Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 1.35L 10 59kg $5EF
4 5 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 1.45L 4 56kg $10
5 10 BOOMTOWN LASS Chris Anderson Mark Du Plessis 1.65L 8 54kg $5EF
6 8 RIGHT OR WRONG Lindsay Gough Justin Huxtable (a) 2.9L 7 54kg $13
7 9 EMERALD KINGDOM Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 3L 3 54kg $5.50
8 7 GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Fradd 3.3L 6 54kg $9.50
9 1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 4.55L 1 59.5kg $5EF
10 4 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Tegan Harrison 8.3L 2 58kg $21
6 FIESTA Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0
Race 7 - 3:22PM MAGIC MILLIONS THE ROSES (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.20R Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Brad Stewart 12 56.5kg $2.10F
2 5 CELLARMAID Kelly Schweida James Orman 1.25L 10 56.5kg $31
3 4 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Michael Cahill 1.55L 3 56.5kg $5
4 1 FLORENT Tony Noonan Andrew Mallyon 3.3L 5 56.5kg $11
5 10 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Fradd 4.3L 1 56.5kg $21
6 14 MISS PENFOLD Kelly Schweida Jake Bayliss 4.5L 7 56.5kg $101
7 3 MISS CAVALLO Michael Nolan Dale Smith 5.75L 13 56.5kg $201
8 9 SKY HORSE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ryan Maloney 5.85L 2 56.5kg $6
9 7 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Ryan Wiggins 5.95L 11 56.5kg $19
10 11 AL JOOD Chris Munce Ms Stephanie Thornton 6.7L 9 56.5kg $31
11 12 SOUL PURPOSE Mark Newnham Luke Dittman 7.45L 14 56.5kg $61
12 6 DEE DAY DIVA Robert Heathcote Tegan Harrison 7.85L 8 56.5kg $91
13 13 ADELASE Barry Baldwin Mark Du Plessis 8.05L 6 56.5kg $81
14 8 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 12.8L 4 56.5kg $26
15e HALLOWED GIRL Chris Anderson 0
Race 8 - 4:00PM ASCOT GREEN EAGLE FARM MILE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.20 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GAULOIS James Cummings Brad Stewart 14 56.5kg $9.50
2 4 NICCANOVA Steve Tregea James Orman 0.1L 12 56.5kg $2.10F
3 3 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Ryan Maloney 0.3L 5 57.5kg $6
4 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Robbie Fradd 0.4L 3 59.5kg $8
5 6 SILVERA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.65L 15 56.5kg $21
6 13 LA PULGA Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 2.4L 7 55kg $31
7 8 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 3.15L 2 56kg $31
8 12 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Boris Thornton 3.35L 4 55kg $151
9 14 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3.65L 8 54kg $18
10 9 COOL CHAP Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 4.4L 10 55.5kg $71
11 10 GET STUCK IN Tony Gollan Blake Spriggs 4.5L 9 55kg $21
12 11 SIR BARNABUS Jason Edwards Taylor Marshall 6.75L 11 55kg $31
13 2 SESAR Kacy Fogden Michael Cahill 7.15L 1 58kg $41
14 7 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Daniel Griffin 7.45L 6 56kg $61
15 15 ELLA DIVINE Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 12.2L 13 53kg $151
Race 9 - 4:35PM QUINCY DANE RIPPER STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTISx Group 2, 3, Listed, Restricted Listed and Feature

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.74 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Paint The Town Two) @ 1:37pm - Track Upgrade

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 LOVE YOU LUCY Barry Squair Glen Colless 14 57kg $41
2 7 RIVER RACER Les Ross Taylor Marshall 0.3L 4 57kg $26
3 1 WINTER BRIDE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0.4L 10 57kg $5F
4 16 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Dale Smith 0.5L 2 57kg $15
5 15 KRONE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.3L 12 57kg $14
6 3 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 1.5L 3 57kg $7
7 5 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 1.6L 9 57kg $7
8 2 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Ryan Maloney 1.7L 1 57kg $7
9 6 FIESTA Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2.1L 5 57kg $13
10 4 TELEPLAY Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Ms Stephanie Thornton 2.6L 6 57kg $31
11 10 SHALWA (NZ) Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 2.8L 13 57kg $15
12 12 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson James Orman 4L 11 57kg $10
13 14 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Jake Bayliss 4.1L 8 57kg $19
14 9 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ryan Wiggins 4.3L 7 57kg $31
8 PAINT THE TOWN TWO (NZ) Bevan Laming Luke Dittman 0
13 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Boris Thornton 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.