COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday, 12 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jun-20 4:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:40AM OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.67 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0  
2 4 HOME GROUND John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2.5L 0  
3 7 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.7L 0  
4 6 MERLINITE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.8L 0  
5 2 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.6L 0  
8 WATCHING Anthony Cummings 0
3 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0
5 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 0
Race 2 - 8:50AM OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 5 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Glen Boss 4.5L 0  
3 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.9L 0  
4 6 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.3L 0  
5 1 BEST STONE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.2L 0  
6 8 TRACKMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9.1L 0  
4 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0
3 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0
Race 3 - 9:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0  
2 8 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2L 0  
3 2 CONFIRMED MISSILE (NZ) Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 2.1L 0  
4 5 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 3.9L 0  
5 7 RED DIAMOND Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.1L 0  
6 1 ALWAYS SURE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.2L 0  
7 10 BARAFUNDLE Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 5.7L 0  
8 9 SAGRADO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.6L 0  
9 4 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Glen Boss 9.8L 0  
3 DANZETTE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0
Race 4 - 9:10AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.31 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TITLED TYCOON Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 0  
2 3 CONTROVERT Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.8L 0  
3 8 LAPHROAIG Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.3L 0  
4 1 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.4L 0  
5 7 LAND AHOY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.9L 0  
6 6 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4L 0  
7 2 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5L 0  
8 9 MR GEE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.1L 0  
9 4 CREEPING John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.8L 0  
5 HONOUR THE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0
Race 5 - 9:20AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1080 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0  
2 4 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1L 0  
3 1 DOPPELPUNKT (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 4.9L 0  
4 8 HIBISCUS Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 6.3L 0  
5 2 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.3L 0  
6 9 DANZETTE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 8.4L 0  
7 3 MALFY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 8.6L 0  
8 7 YUGOSPHERE Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 10.6L 0  
9 5 TAVUA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 21.4L 0  
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1080 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0  
2 1 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5L 0  
3 6 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2L 0  
4 4 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.5L 0  
5 5 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.7L 0  
3 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0
Race 7 - 9:40AM OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.10 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AL SNIP John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 3 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1L 0  
3 2 COSMIC KING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2L 0  
4 5 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.7L 0  
5 4 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 7.5L 0  
6 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0
Race 8 - 9:50AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.15 Last 600m: 0:32.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 5 RULE OF LAW Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1L 0  
3 7 THUDSON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.1L 0  
4 8 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.6L 0  
5 1 EBISU Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 3L 0  
6 9 ZEE TURBO John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4.6L 0  
7 6 STAR SPARKS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.7L 0  
8 2 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 12.3L 0  
9 3 LALA LALA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 15.3L 0  
Race 9 - 10:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.97 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 8 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1L 0  
3 5 SATURNINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2L 0  
4 1 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.2L 0  
5 6 SINDAGAR John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.5L 0  
6 2 DENILIQUIN John Thompson Hugh Bowman 2.7L 0  
7 3 HIGH SANDS Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.6L 0  
9 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0
4 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0
Race 10 - 10:10AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.06 Last 600m: 0:32.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LA FORET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 8 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 1.5L 0  
3 6 MYSTIC REBEL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.8L 0  
4 4 HARDY John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.1L 0  
5 1 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.2L 0  
6 7 QUEEN HIMIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 6L 0  
7 3 GENERAL SOLEIL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.5L 0  
2 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0
Race 11 - 10:20AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (780 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.83 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Speedzone) , Late Scratching (That's Better)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Nash Rawiller 0  
2 2 BALLETOPIA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.3L 0  
3 4 PRIDE OF ISLINGTON (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.3L 0  
SB 5 SPEEDZONE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0  
SB 6 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0  
1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.