COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Grafton: Lismore Turf Club Thursday, 11 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6.5m 1200m-400m, +4.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Jun-20 6:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:30PM BETTA HOME LIVING LISMORE OPEN HANDICAP (2130 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:15.27 Last 600m: 0:38.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 60.5kg $1.45F
2 3 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Luke Rolls 1.38L 1 56kg $5.50
3 5 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Jon Grisedale 8.21L 2 55kg $8
4 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 8.35L 3 55kg $19
5 1 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 14.9L 4 61kg $9
Race 2 - 1:05PM OUR KIDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1225 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 READY TO PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 56.5kg $1.22F
2 8 WHAT’S ONEMORE Angela Graham Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.48L 1 55kg $6.50
3 7 GITCHE GUMEE Alan Boyd Jeff Kehoe 5L 5 55kg $14
4 4 TIE BREAKER Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11.7L 2 57kg $21
5 3 SPIN ’N’ WIN Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 15.11L 4 58kg $13
1 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0
2 HOGAN’S DARE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0
6 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise 0
Race 3 - 1:40PM SCU LADS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.23 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2 57kg $6
2 6 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Ben Looker 2.9L 4 55kg $3.60F
3 8 COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.63L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $6.50
4 9 GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.44L 3 55kg $5.50
5 4 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 9.49L 6 57kg $4.60
6 2 MALAKAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 14.27L 5 57.5kg $6
1 THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0
5 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper 0
7 NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson Raymond Spokes 0
Race 4 - 2:15PM WESTPAC HELICOPTER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1225 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.36 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Heavy 8 prior to Race 4

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3 56kg $2.25F
2 2 STUCK WITH YOU (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.56L 4 58kg $3.30
3 5 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Jodi Worley 1.07L 1 56kg $3.80
4 1 CANFORD SPRINGS John Shelton Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.91L 6 58kg $9.50
5 7 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5.57L 5 55kg $31
6 9 P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Craig Franklin 6.74L 2 55kg (cd 56kg) $41
3 COLD POWER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 0
8 BOLD CENTURION Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 0
6 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:55PM BIZTAX LISMORE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.97 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: First past the post (Simply Sacred) disqualified after weighing in light

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Jon Grisedale 5 58.5kg $11
2 7 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.56L 2 55kg (cd 56kg) $3.50F
3 1 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 2.76L 7 61kg $5.50
4 6 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 4.65L 3 55kg $8.50
5 5 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.39L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
6 8 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 6.87L 1 55kg $41
7 4 FORZA Toby & Trent Edmonds Luke Rolls 7.6L 6 57kg $4
DQ 2 SIMPLY SACRED Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 4 59kg $6
Race 6 - 3:35PM RICHMOND HILL RECYCLING MAIDEN PLATE (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.97 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $3.30
2 4 HAVEN ROAD Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0.25L 4 59kg $2.60F
3 12 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 0.63L 1 57kg $6
4 2 BOB’N’CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Noriyuki Masuda 1.05L 3 59kg $12
5 9 BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 1.97L 2 57kg $16
6 8 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 3.82L 6 59kg $9
7 7 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 3.93L 8 59kg $13
8 6 ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 8L 5 59kg $91
9 5 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 12.25L 7 59kg $101
1 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Matthew McGuren 0
11 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee 0
3 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:10PM LISMORE TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.03 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 7 62kg (cd 60kg) $4.60
2 3 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Matthew Bennett 0.31L 3 59.5kg $9.50
3 2 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 1.59L 4 61kg $3.50F
4 11 CHIAKI Tony V Green Luke Rolls 2.07L 2 55kg $8
5 5 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.62L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $16
6 6 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 2.73L 9 58kg $8
7 10 DELIUS Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 2.96L 6 55kg $4
8 8 CANTERBURY KING (NZ) Mark Ostini Noriyuki Masuda 13.56L 8 56kg $61
9 12 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Craig Franklin 17.97L 5 55kg (cd 56kg) $101
7 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0
4 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0
9 NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.