COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 10 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +11m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Jun-20 6:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Finalised 10/6 - 8.10am. Late Rider R5 N18 Late Scratching R3 N6
Race 1 - 11:23AM TAB Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.79 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TRACY MAY Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 3 56kg $1.35F
2 8 ZOUKINA Louise White Jim Byrne 2.3L 7 56kg $10
3 2 PLAYTHEFIELD Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 2.8L 6 58kg $3.80
4 1 RONNIE Mel Eggleston Andrew Mallyon 5L 5 58.5kg $26
5 3 BOOM GIRL John & Chris Meagher Ms Alannah Fancourt 5.8L 4 56.5kg $31
6 4 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 7L 2 56.5kg $101
7 5 YAZZI JEAN Shane L Smith Gary Geran 9.5L 1 56.5kg $31
6 ANGELIC ARCHER Trevor Thomas Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0
Race 2 - 11:58AM MITAVITE Class 6 Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.74 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 THE TENOR Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.40
2 4 ARCHER’S PARADOX David Murphy Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0.5L 6 58kg (cd 55kg) $3.40F
3 9 LOVE SQUIRRELS Paul Jenkins Robbie Fradd 1.8L 3 56.5kg $3.80
4 14e ME MUM’S FOXY Gordon Hay Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 2.3L 4 53.5kg (cd 51kg) $31
5 12 MOONAN JOYCE Brian J Smith Ms Stephanie Thornton 2.5L 2 53.5kg $8
6 3 MOSCINI Dale Groves James Orman 2.6L 1 58.5kg $4.40
7 6 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 11.1L 7 57kg $101
11 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan 0
1 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 0
13e DEEP STATE Sharyn Chirnside Micheal Hellyer 0
8 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 0
5 DOCTOR ZOUS Darryl Hansen 0
10 PERFECT AIM Pat Duff 0
2 DESERT MAN Kelly Schweida 0
Race 3 - 12:33PM THE VILLAGE KITCHEN ASCOT QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Khanjar) @ 10:49am - Vet's Advice

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PATTY’S FORTUNE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross James Orman 9 56kg $18
2 10 WINTER RAIN Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 3.8L 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $5
3 1 CHIEF MONDO Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 4.3L 7 58kg $7
4 11e YES YUP YAY Melissa Leitch Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.8L 3 56kg $15
5 7 KUKINTA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 5.5L 4 56kg $51
6 3 SQUIRREL HUNTER (NZ) Paul Jenkins Michael Cahill 5.6L 6 58kg $11
7 9 THE DARLING Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 6L 5 56kg $4.80
8 5 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 6.5L 1 56kg $3.50F
9 4 CARTIAIR QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 7.3L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
13e ZAYDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Thomas 0
14e EARN OUT Mick Mair Daniel Griffin 0
12e BIG WIG QTIS Bonus Scheme Tracy Green Chris Taylor 0
6 KHANJAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 0
2 LUSKIN HERO Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 0
Race 4 - 1:08PM #RACEATYOURPLACE QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.98 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12e MISTRESS OF DOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 9 56kg (cd 54kg) $4.80
2 4 TRAMONTO Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 0.2L 10 58kg $6
3 10 TOP BABE (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 1.7L 1 56kg $3.70F
4 11e HAIRDO Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 1.9L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $15
5 8 MISS BARTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 3.2L 3 56kg $8
6 9 ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ian Livingstone Michael Murphy 3.4L 5 56kg $21
7 3 SPILLENIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Lisa Garrett Daniel Griffin 3.9L 8 58kg $12
8 1 NOKONDI QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Jim Byrne 4L 6 58kg $51
9 6 HALLSIDEHANKYPANKY Jason Edwards Taylor Marshall 7.2L 4 56kg $9.50
10 2 NUCLEAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 20.2L 7 58kg $10
14e BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 0
15e QUEEN SAFARI Mick Mair 0
13e ATLANTIC ROYAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Jenkins 0
5 DARK CHOCOLATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Donald Baker Emma Ljung 0
7 KIKI COCO Robert G Smith James Orman 0
Race 5 - 1:43PM FUN OVER FIFTY BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.62 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DOCTOR ZOUS Darryl Hansen Daniel Griffin 5 61.5kg $3F
2 16e TRU BLU TANGO Natalie McCall Dale Smith 0.2L 7 55.5kg $8.50
3 5 VOULAIT Paul Duncan Ryan Maloney 1.5L 9 61kg $7
4 14e DECISIVE HEART Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 1.7L 1 55kg $5
5 17e DEEP STATE Sharyn Chirnside Micheal Hellyer 1.8L 8 55kg $6
6 4 PUPPET MASTER Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 3L 10 61kg $31
7 7 FLYING MACHINE Selina Leef Jake Bayliss 3.2L 6 59.5kg $18
8 9 WINNING SHOT Stuart Kendrick Tegan Harrison 6.5L 4 57kg $7
9 11e VICEMAN Steven Thomas Gary Geran 6.7L 3 58kg $101
10 18e INKY BAY Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 8.9L 2 55kg $81
3 THE TENOR Kelly Schweida 0
15e L’AMANTE Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew Palmer 0
8 LOVE SQUIRRELS Paul Jenkins 0
2 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield 0
12e FOR MY ANNIE Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 0
10 LET’S GO BOBBY Paul Jenkins 0
6 MOSCINI Dale Groves James Orman 0
13e MOONAN JOYCE Brian J Smith 0
Race 6 - 2:18PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.05 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Special Flight) @ 7:55am. Track downgraded to (Soft 6) following Race 5

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ABLE MABEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Brad Stewart 8 57.5kg $2.60
2 6 OUR ARIANA QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 3L 3 58kg $2.05F
3 9 ANGELIC ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Thomas Dale Smith 3.2L 4 55kg $16
4 2 SYDNEY ANGUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Brown Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 4L 2 60kg (cd 58kg) $21
5 1 NIKOHLI BEAGLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Ms Alannah Fancourt 4.1L 9 60kg $21
6 7 SERENE AFFAIR QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Gough Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 5.8L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $13
7 10 BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 6L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $101
8 3 ZEELUCK Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 6.1L 1 60kg $51
9 5 MAEVILA RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme John Johnston Micheal Hellyer 14.1L 7 59kg $16
13e PARANOIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure 0
14e SPECIAL FLIGHT Tony Haydon 0
12e ZOUKINA Louise White 0
4 KINGSCOTE Scott Morrisey 0
11e TRACY MAY Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 0
Race 7 - 2:53PM SHAPE CONSULTING BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (2070 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:11.44 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 6 57.5kg $4.40
2 2 CLASS OF ROYALTY John Zielke Luke Dittman 1.8L 8 60kg $3.80F
3 3 NEMINGAH (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Jake Bayliss 2.2L 11 59.5kg $11
4 14e CHIEF COMMAND David Scanes Dale Smith 2.7L 3 55kg $31
5 6 AUSTRIA (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 3.9L 9 57.5kg $13
6 11 SANTARENE David Murphy James Orman 4.1L 5 56kg $11
7 5 DON’T DESPAIR Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 4.3L 7 58kg $5
8 12 PARIS CRYSTAL Sabbir Alam Micheal Hellyer 6.6L 4 55kg $11
9 10 JOY’S REWARD Louise White Jim Byrne 8.3L 2 56kg $21
10 8 SEARING SPEED Brian Wakefield Brad Stewart 8.7L 10 57kg $18
11 4 NIATROSS Dale Groves Andrew Mallyon 11L 1 59kg $41
1 BATTLE PLANE Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 0
13e FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Michael Nolan 0
9 BRANDO Tony Haydon Mark Du Plessis 0
Race 8 - 3:28PM #FASHIONATYOURPLACE BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (2070 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:12.54 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13e BLACKLOG (NZ) Scott Morrisey Taylor Marshall 8 55kg $9.50
2 2 DASHING SPECIAL Barry Baldwin Robbie Fradd 0.8L 3 59.5kg $2.50F
3 8 SHACKLES Trevor Whittington Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0.9L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
4 10 LIKEABEEL Patrick Busuttin Micheal Hellyer 1.4L 10 56kg $51
5 6 MR MISUNDERSTOOD Michael Frappell Boris Thornton 1.5L 12 57.5kg $31
6 12 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.7L 11 55kg $31
7 11 FI FI NO FUSS Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 4.5L 2 55kg (cd 54kg) $21
8 9 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.9L 5 56kg $5
9 5 IT’S THYME (NZ) Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 5.4L 4 58kg $15
10 4 ACCESSORY Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 5.5L 7 58kg $10
11 1 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) Natalie McCall Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 8L 1 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $11
12 3 IPSO NEM FELEK John Holcombe Michael Cahill 8.2L 9 59kg $11
14e AUDIO BAY Brett Baker Dale Smith 0
7 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 0
Race 9 - 4:03PM MITAVITE Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.78 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Let's Go Bobby) @ 2:50pm - Track Downgrade

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 CHAMPAGNE DAISY David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 5 56.5kg $5.50
2 2 PURE PULSE Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 0.4L 8 59.5kg $5EF
3 11 SHE ZA BOSS Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 1.2L 3 56kg $12
4 5 LOVE EXPRESS Gary Duncan Taylor Marshall 2.2L 10 58.5kg $5EF
5 10 ROSSMAY Barry Lockwood Ms Stephanie Thornton 2.3L 6 56.5kg $16
6 9 PURRONI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3L 4 56.5kg $15
7 13e VIENNA MOON Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 3.1L 11 55kg $15
8 12 LADY APPLETON Barry Baldwin Michael Cahill 5.4L 1 55.5kg $5.50
9 7 CANDESCENCE Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 6.1L 9 56.5kg $101
10 1 PERFECT AIM Pat Duff Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 6.4L 2 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7
11 3 SUILVEN Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 6.6L 7 59.5kg $26
14e PATRICK’S ME MATE Stacey Mesken Micheal Hellyer 0
6 TRU BLU TANGO Natalie McCall 0
4 LET’S GO BOBBY Paul Jenkins James Orman 0
Race 10 - 4:34PM EVA AIR BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.71 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14e SHIJIN Scott Morrisey Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 12 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6.50
2 9 CARRY ON RINGO Paula Barron Jag Guthmann-Chester 2.3L 10 57kg $18
3 8 LIGHT UP THE ROOM Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.5L 7 58.5kg $5
4 7 DRUMADOIR Lorraine Erhart Andrew Spinks 4L 11 58.5kg $26
5 5 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd James Orman 4.8L 4 59.5kg $13
6 12 TZIPORAH Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 6.3L 1 56kg $9.50
7 2 ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 7.3L 6 60kg $26
8 1 PRESSWAY Steven O'Dea Michael Cahill 7.6L 5 60.5kg $19
9 11 SHAMURT Tony Gollan Boris Thornton 8.3L 3 56kg $8.50
10 10 LASHONI Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 9.8L 2 57kg $3F
11 3 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Nathan Fazackerley (a3/55kg) 15.8L 9 60kg (cd 57kg) $41
12 6 LADRETTO Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 18.6L 8 59kg $101
17e ALPENDURADA Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 0
19e CAPEOS Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 0
18e PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth 0
16e AMSCHEL Kelly Purdy Tegan Harrison 0
4 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Allan Chau 0
13e OTTAMAE David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 0
15e MY BELLY BUTTON Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.