COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Tuesday, 09 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 10-Jun-20 8:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Finalised 9/6 - 7:30am. TRIALS
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EAGLES FOREVER Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 3  
2 2 WARRIOR CAT Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 0.5L 2  
3 7 EXCEL IN THE SUN Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 3.5L 7  
4 4 SOUTHERN DRIVE Bryan & Daniel Guy Shannon Doyle 5.5L 4  
5 5 EDIFICATION Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 6.25L 5  
6 1 REDENZO DREAMS John Zielke Luke Dittman 8L 1  
7 6 SIENNA’S AWARD Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 8.4L 6  
Race 2 - 8:10AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 A LA KING Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 3  
2 2 SUPADUDE Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 4.5L 2  
3 4 MENINDEE Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 7L 4  
4 5 APPARENTLY NOT Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 8L 5  
5 1 COUNTYA FALLS (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 9L 1  
6 7 BETTER DAYS AHEAD John Zielke Matthew Palmer 9.75L 7  
7 6 MASTER RICHARD Bryan & Daniel Guy Shannon Doyle 10.05L 6  
Race 3 - 8:20AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MISS DOONAN Helen Page Jason Taylor 6  
2 5 DANISH FORTUNE Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 1.25L 5  
3 2 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 2.5L 2  
4 7 HEY BIG SPLENDA Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 2.8L 7  
5 4 PACKAGE Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 4.05L 4  
6 1 KICK HI Bryan & Daniel Guy Shannon Doyle 5.3L 1  
7 3 A DEEL OF HUMOUR John Zielke Nozi Tomizawa 8.55L 3  
Race 4 - 8:30AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FARASAN Toby & Trent Edmonds Zac Lloyd 3  
2 4 STATESVILLE Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 0.3L 4  
3 7 MANDEVILLE ROCKER (NZ) Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 5.05L 7  
4 5 JABBAR John Gilmore Chris Taylor 5.8L 5  
5 6 OFF ROAD Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 6L 6  
6 1 MISS CONFIDANTE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 7.25L 1  
7 2 WAR HOPE Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa 15.5L 2  
Race 5 - 8:40AM 2YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CLIFTON SPRINGS Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 4  
2 7 IGOR Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 3.25L 7  
3 1 SACRED ZIM Toby & Trent Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 5L 1  
4 5 ROSE OF ATHENS Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 5.2L 5  
5 2 BOLD SPICE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 5.95L 2  
6 6 GOLDEST John Wallace Nathan Fazackerley 6.15L 6  
7 3 STELLAR Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 7.4L 3  
Race 6 - 8:50AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MY GIULIANO Trevor Lambourn Chris Taylor 6  
2 5 PARKO Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 0.2L 5  
3 3 BLUE COMET Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.45L 3  
4 4 SPIRIT (BRZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 6.7L 4  
5 1 SAYL (GB) Chris Waller Glen Colless 8.45L 1  
6 2 PHOBETOR Michael Costa Allan Chau 11.45L 2  
Race 7 - 9:00AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SANGLIER Michael Costa Michael Cahill 5  
2 2 MASONDALE Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley 4.25L 2  
3 6 SUPER CONTENDER (GB) Chris Waller Glen Colless 4.75L 6  
4 3 TIME TO PLAY Gary Doughty Jed Hodge 5.75L 3  
5 4 GO DIXIE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 8.5L 4  
6 1 LOVE STRUCK Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 8.7L 1  
Race 8 - 9:10AM 3YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SULKING Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 6  
2 5 DUNEAGLE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0.1L 5  
3 2 DEEP ECHO Toby & Trent Edmonds Zac Lloyd 2.6L 2  
4 1 HOLIDAY ROMANCE Michael Costa Allan Chau 3.35L 1  
5 4 SUNDAY SASSY Les Kelly Ms Carly Frater 3.55L 4  
6 3 WHYOULIKETHAT (GER) Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 6.8L 3  
Race 9 - 9:20AM 3YO OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ASTRO BOY TOY Toby & Trent Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2  
2 4 CHANT NAY NEVER (IRE) Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 1.5L 4  
3 3 ZIGALLENE (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 3L 3  
4 1 SHOULDERS Scott Morrisey Robbie Fradd 3.1L 1  
5 5 FLATTER Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 4.35L 5  
Race 10 - 9:30AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 GREAT AFFAIR Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 7  
2 1 EURO HUSTLER Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 0.75L 1  
3 6 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Jed Hodge 1.75L 6  
4 3 THE DEMTEL MAN Les Kelly Ms Carly Frater 1.95L 3  
5 4 SCILAGO Leon Elliott Zac Lloyd 3.95L 4  
6 2 PHANTOM SHADOW (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 5.95L 2  
7 5 SNIPPETSPEED David Fletcher Tegan Harrison 6.95L 5  
Race 11 - 9:40AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LUANA Helen Page Jason Taylor 4  
2 2 PUMPS (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 1.25L 2  
3 6 ALL BOOM Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 2.75L 6  
4 5 SAMURAI Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester 2.95L 5  
5 1 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 5.45L 1  
6 3 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens Matthew Palmer 8.45L 3  
Race 12 - 9:50AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BELUSHI Chris Waller Michael Cahill 3  
2 7 MISHANI DESTROYER Kelly Purdy Ms Alex Patis 1L 6  
3 1 TAYELLA Toby & Trent Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.75L 1  
4 4 WIND RIVER Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 2.75L 4  
5 2 HOONING Angela Plumb Ms Tennille Gray 8L 2  
6 6 CHESSINGTON Marcus Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester 12.25L 5  
5 EAGLES FOREVER Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Race 13 - 10:00AM MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NEXT DIMENSION (NZ) Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 6  
2 3 DOLLAREURO Toby & Trent Edmonds Zac Lloyd 1L 3  
3 2 BARBICAN Alicia Willick Matthew Palmer 5.25L 2  
4 5 TIRALARC Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis 6.25L 5  
5 1 RHINESTONE Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 6.65L 1  
6 4 HIGH DE LUNE Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 18.9L 4  
7 DANISH FORTUNE Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Race 14 - 10:10AM 2YO OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OFFAL COURT (NZ) Kacy Fogden Chris Taylor 1  
2 4 ZARGIFT Maryann Brosnan Nathan Fazackerley 0.75L 4  
3 8 TWELVE APOSTLES Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 0.95L 7  
4 6 I AM MIGHTY Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 3.2L 5  
5 2 MADE OF MONEY Mitchell Fry Ms Carly Frater 3.5L 2  
6 7 OKINA Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.8L 6  
7 3 CARLIE EKCELS Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa 7.3L 3  
5 JABBAR John Gilmore 0
Race 15 - 10:20AM MAIDEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 POET’S GIRL David Fletcher Jason Taylor 5  
2 2 XUANNU Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis 0.5L 2  
3 1 KALLIE Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.25L 1  
4 4 SOCIALEYES Maryann Brosnan Nathan Fazackerley 5.25L 4  
5 3 BELVOIR Rodney Hurley Tegan Harrison 8L 3  
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.