COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Yeppoon: Yeppoon Turf Club Inc. Monday, 08 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Jun-20 9:10AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29
TRIALS Finalised 8/6 - 8:30am
Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.37 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MASTER JAMIE Graeme Green Justin Stanley 2  
2 5 BAT A KAT Mark Lehmann Ashley Butler 1.25L 5  
3 4 LEGAL TIES Lyle Rowe Cody Collis 3.75L 4  
4 3 BALBOA ROCKS Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 5.75L 3  
5 1 CAVALERO Leanne Applewaite Ms Sonja Wiseman 6.25L 1  
Race 2 - 8:10AM CLASS 3 (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.54 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KOBY’S STRATEGY Peter Fleming Nigel Seymour 2  
2 3 ANCIENT ECHOES Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham 3L 3  
3 1 CHEEKY MILA Ricky Vale Ms Zoe White 4L 1  
4 4 EMBATTLED Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 10L 4  
Race 3 - 8:20AM MAIDEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.39 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BLAME IT ON PARIS Basil Ryan Ms Zoe White 4  
2 5 FAST SONG Phillip Burke Ms Sonja Wiseman 0.1L 5  
3 2 CORKONIAN John O'Sing Justin Stanley 8.35L 2  
4 3 MY VOICE Denis Schultz Marnu Potgieter 9.1L 3  
5 1 IQELA Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham 17.1L 1  
Race 4 - 8:30AM MAIDEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.07 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MONSIEUR JACK Patrick Dillon Ms Tasha Chambers 1  
2 3 LIKE MELANIA Clinton Thompson Ms Sonja Wiseman 2.25L 3  
3 2 ELITE GREY Jamie McConachy Beau-Dene Appo 4L 2  
4 EVRYNOW’N’THEN Adrian Coome 0
Race 5 - 8:40AM 2YO OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.78 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OSWANA Tom Smith Ashley Butler 1  
2 4 SHEMADEMEDOIT James Rundle Marnu Potgieter 0.2L 4  
3 3 CHARLOTTE RULES Darryl Johnston Ms Natalea Summers 1.2L 3  
4 5 MATAGORDA Graeme Green Justin Stanley 3.45L 5  
5 6 ISIS STELLA Kevin J Miller Nigel Seymour 17.95L 6  
6 2 MATHEMAGICIAN Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham 22.45L 2  
Race 6 - 8:50AM 2YO OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.53 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BEACH ROAD Clinton Taylor Ms Sonja Wiseman 2  
2 4 OLLIE’S STAND Peter Fleming Ms Zoe White 0.2L 4  
3 1 KOTABHARU Graeme Green Ashley Butler 0.3L 1  
4 6 MERIDA’S BOW Tony McMahon Ms Natalea Summers 6.8L 6  
5 3 SEEING DIAMONDS Graeme Green Justin Stanley 11.3L 3  
6 5 ISIS MARIA Kevin J Miller Nigel Seymour 15.55L 5  
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.