COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Kilcoy: Kilcoy Race Club Monday, 08 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Jun-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Finalised 8/6 - 7:45am. Late Riders R7 N14 & R7 N17. Rider Alterations R2 N9 & N12, R4 N11
Race 1 - 12:37PM MICHAEL WRONA 1983 KILCOY Maiden Plate (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 FILLYRAE CYRUS Wayne Stephens Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $9
2 1 KERBSIDE KAOS Kathy Stabe Ms Alannah Fancourt 4.25L 3 58.5kg $14
3 3 BOOMING TOWN Barry Baldwin Jake Bayliss 4.55L 4 58kg $4.80
4 13e OLYMPIC DAWN Ian Livingstone Les Tilley 5.8L 10 56kg $101
5 2 THE ORANGE MUPPET Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 6.8L 8 58.5kg $101
6 8 SQUARE DANCE Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 7L 2 56.5kg $3.50
7 5 SCRUFF’N’STUFF Terry Hong Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 7.1L 11 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.30F
8 7 MISS TAYLOR Barry Gill Robert Faehr 7.6L 5 56.5kg $17
9 12 LUNA AMANTE Gordon Hay Taylor Marshall 10.6L 12 54.5kg $61
10 6 ARCTIC DART Dennis Heinemann Jason Taylor 11.85L 7 56.5kg $51
11 11 ZAGITOVA Michael Lakey Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 13.35L 9 56kg (cd 52kg) $19
12 4 FINDLETON Malcolm Bailey Ms Gemma Steele 16.6L 1 58kg $26
14e WAMIAD ALDAW Tim Back Ms Stephanie Lacy 0
10 SPECIAL FLIGHT Tony Haydon 0
Race 2 - 1:12PM THANKS TATTERSALLS RACING CLUB Maiden Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.08 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SHIVAJI Stewart Mackinnon Taylor Marshall 4 55kg $8.50
2 13e DEBONAIR DES Selina Leef Michael Schrapel 0.1L 9 55kg $15
3 4 BISHOJO Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 2.35L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
4 12 STONEFISH John Johnston Ms Alannah Fancourt 3.1L 12 55kg $6.50
5 7 FROM NOW (NZ) John Johnston Micheal Hellyer 5.35L 8 55kg $3F
6 9 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Jake Bayliss 5.65L 1 55kg $26
7 8 LAZARO Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 7.15L 11 55kg $14
8 1 CAIRNSY (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Pete Hamilton 8.15L 5 60kg $19
9 3 WICKED FREDDY Brendan Butts Chris Taylor 8.45L 7 55.5kg $12
10 14e IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 10.45L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.80
11 5 DATAI Kaye Hill Robert Faehr 13.45L 6 55kg $51
12 2 KINGSPIEL’S LEGACY Nicole Vuille Adam Sewell 29.95L 10 60kg $41
10 SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel Ms Alannah Fancourt 0
6 DAUNTING ADVENTURE Kathy Stabe 0
Race 3 - 1:47PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.95 Last 600m: 0:32.93 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LET’S CHEER AGAIN Stuart Kendrick Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 2 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.80EF
2 4 BETTER THAN GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.5L 3 55kg $3.50
3 1 DEVIL’S TEMPTATION QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 1.9L 4 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.80EF
4 5 GIDEONS QTIS Bonus Scheme Damien Batters Jake Bayliss 2.1L 5 55kg $9
5 6 WOOHOO GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 8.6L 6 55kg $11
6 9 SHEEZE DELISH QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 11.1L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $151
3 BETTER THINKING QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Micheal Hellyer 0
8 BOOMING TOWN QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin 0
7 GOD OF MISCHIEF QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button 0
Race 4 - 2:22PM SEARLE FAMILY KILCOY BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.24 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Adam Sewell 7 56kg $5.50
2 8 MODERN FAMILY Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 0.2L 5 56.5kg $26
3 5 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 1.7L 3 58.5kg $3.40F
4 6 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN Alicia Willick Les Tilley 3.2L 9 58kg $8.50
5 3 MINOAN SPIRIT Kim Dixon Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 4.95L 10 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
6 12 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Jason Taylor 5.15L 4 55kg $10
7 4 TYRIAN Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 5.65L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.80
8 1 GREY TOP Dale Groves Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 6.4L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $9.50
9 11 DRUMS JEWEL John Johnston Nozi Tomizawa 9.15L 11 55kg $26
10 7 DEMESNE Bob Chessher Mrs Hannah Richardson 12.9L 8 57kg $15
11 10 TRUMPFUL Tim Back Ms Kelly Gates 24.4L 6 55.5kg $51
2 THE KNIGHT John Hubbard 0
Race 5 - 2:57PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:58.65 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 2 58kg $7
2 10 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Taylor Marshall 0.4L 6 55kg $13
3 2 AIRLIE MAN Scott Pedron Rikki Palmer 2.65L 3 58.5kg $13
4 11 MOGUL David Scanes Ms Alannah Fancourt 4.4L 12 55kg $13
5 4 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Jag Guthmann-Chester 4.5L 8 58kg $7
6 8 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Matthew Palmer 5.25L 1 55.5kg $16
7 7 TACTICAL MANUEVER Rob Davidson Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 5.45L 5 57kg $2.70F
8 12 REAL IT IN Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 7.45L 7 55kg $41
9 1 TORMINO (NZ) Lauren Abbott Jake Bayliss 7.55L 11 61kg $21
10 9 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY Barry Gill Robert Faehr 11.3L 10 55kg $61
11 3 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 19.3L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $19
12 6 METALLURGIST Darryl Hansen Les Tilley 37.05L 4 57.5kg $9
Race 6 - 3:32PM KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.06 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 IMPLACABLE Shane & Adam Barling Adam Sewell 6 55kg $31
2 9 MISS DAIQUIRI Tony Georgieff Jake Bayliss 0.2L 2 56kg $3.40
3 1 GOD OF MISCHIEF Tom Button Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 1.45L 1 59kg $1.95F
4 10 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 1.55L 5 55kg $14
5 5 HELLO SPIRIT John Symons & Sheila Laxon Ms Kelly Gates 5.55L 3 57kg $10
6 7 STAR BARISTA Pat Duff Matthew Palmer 5.65L 4 56.5kg $15
7 6 SKALD Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 9.15L 7 57kg $10
2 FLYING CRACKERJAK Tom Button Paul Hamblin 0
12 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe 0
3 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse 0
8 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish 0
4 GENERAL WITT Mark Palmer Jag Guthmann-Chester 0
Race 7 - 4:07PM THANKS BEAVIS & BARTELS FAMILIES RATINGS BAND 0 - 55 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 THE BUMBLEBEE Stephanie Sixtus Adam Sewell 9 57.5kg $21
2 11 TIZ Ian Livingstone Les Tilley 0.75L 1 56.5kg $10
3 8 DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 1.15L 2 57kg $6.50
4 2 KENTFORD Lindsay Anderson Ms Gemma Steele 1.35L 4 60kg $5F
5 6 LEICA FIRECRACKER Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 1.55L 11 57.5kg $11
6 17e TOFU MICK Alicia Willick Matthew Palmer 4.3L 6 56kg $16
7 1 HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 4.8L 10 60kg (cd 58kg) $5.50
8 14e COACHES AWARD Kevin Martin Taylor Marshall 5L 7 57kg $31
9 4 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 5.5L 8 59kg $8.50
10 13e MELLORE Scott Pedron Adam Spinks 5.7L 3 56kg $21
11 3 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse 5.8L 5 59kg $15
12 12 WINDQUEST Malcolm Bailey Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 7.3L 12 56kg (cd 53kg) $8.50
16e INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe 0
18e MORION Trevor Miller 0
19e YEAH THE BOYS Kim Dixon 0
9 GRACE OF MONACO Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
5 RAIN ON ME Jason Edwards Taylor Marshall 0
15e CLANG AGAIN Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 0
10 INKY BAY Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.