COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Lark Hill: Lark Hill Training Centre Monday, 27 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Jul-20 9:14PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 8:30AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:24.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 AIN’T I A WOMAN Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 6 IN THE BOAT Lindsey Smith Takahide Ikenushi 0.83L 0  
3 10 YUNA MAILMAN Rebecca Shanks Ms Chloe Azzopardi 2.46L 0  
4 4 SOLAR ECLIPSE Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 4.15L 0  
5 9 SMOKER Brian Kersley Joseph Azzopardi 4.23L 0  
6 7 KAZOKU Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 5.27L 0  
3 INDIGO BLUE Adam Durrant 0
1 CABLE BOY Adam Durrant 0
2 DOCTOR SNIP Adam Durrant 0
8 HOPE SHE RUNS FAST Brian Kersley Clint Johnston-Porter 0
Race 2 - 8:40AM Two-Years-Old Trial (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Starlift)

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SUNNYSILK David Harrison Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0  
2 5 LITTLE SES Martin Allan Ms Jade McNaught 1.68L 0  
3 3 FLYING AVA Graeme Ballantyne Ms Kate Fitzgerald 4.82L 0  
4 9 BARONOVA Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 5.57L 0  
5 1 CHICLETT Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 5.62L 0  
6 7 LET THE DUST FLY Paul Tapper Brodie Kirby 6.02L 0  
7 11 HOPE SHE RUNS FAST Brian Kersley Clint Johnston-Porter 6.13L 0  
8 4 COLOUR ME QUICK Michael Lane Ms Kyra Yuill 8.45L 0  
SB 8 STARLIFT Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 0  
6 SERIOUS Brian Rogers 0
10 DOUBLE DEMERITS Simon Barrass Ben Paterson 0
Race 3 - 8:50AM Two-Years-Old Trial (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BLACK VENTURE Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 0  
2 9 VANE TEMPEST Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 0.77L 0  
3 2 ZADOK David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 3.69L 0  
4 3 CHILI IS HOT Graeme Ballantyne Ms Kate Fitzgerald 3.84L 0  
5 7 ISHINCA VIEW Anne King Ms Chloe Azzopardi 5.57L 0  
6 8 LADY MEG Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 10.11L 0  
7 5 BURNYA TO SURVIVE Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 11.16L 0  
8 4 FLASH DUCATI Michael Lane Ms Kyra Yuill 13.22L 0  
9 6 TOP PRIORITY Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 13.71L 0  
10 10 WHAITIRI Des Waldock Ms Nicole Hopwood 15.97L 0  
Race 4 - 9:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BABURIZZA Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 0  
2 6 MISS VOODOO Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 0.14L 0  
3 9 SUNNY BELLE Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 0.35L 0  
4 8 OFFENSIVE Neville Parker Joseph Azzopardi 1.81L 0  
5 4 RAN A RED LIGHT Graeme Ballantyne Jason Whiting 2.29L 0  
6 7 RARE STAR Grant & Alana Williams Ms Lucy Warwick 3.18L 0  
7 1 OFF WEGO Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 4.14L 0  
8 10 SPEEDBIRD Adam Fairey Ms Kyra Yuill 7.71L 0  
5 BELLE OF THE NIGHT Sharon Miller Joseph Azzopardi 0
3 I’M A BUSH CHOOK Dion Luciani 0
Race 5 - 9:10AM Two-Years-Old Trial (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 FREE SOLO Stephen Miller Brad Parnham 0  
2 8 UNDER THE RADAR Darren McAuliffe Ms Lucy Warwick 0.69L 0  
3 3 KILL THE LIGHTS Brett Pope Troy Turner 1.27L 0  
4 5 HELL RAIDER Graeme Ballantyne Jason Whiting 2.17L 0  
5 7 GALAHAD Kieran McDonagh Ms Jade McNaught 3.27L 0  
6 1 IONISATION Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 4.31L 0  
7 10 OZZY BOY Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 5.87L 0  
8 11 STARLIFT Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 17.13L 0  
6 VERY SECRET Sharon Miller Joseph Azzopardi 0
2 SKATER BOY Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0
4 ISLAND CHARM Dion Luciani 0
Race 6 - 9:20AM Two-Years-Old Trial (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SCOOZ ME Paul Tapper Brodie Kirby 0  
2 5 FIERY BAY Brian Kersley Clint Johnston-Porter 1.06L 0  
3 1 MAGIC OF ZEUS Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 2.95L 0  
4 11 SKATER BOY Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 3.18L 0  
5 8 MISS LIVINIA Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 4.41L 0  
6 6 HIGH PRECISION Martin Allan Ms Jade McNaught 4.75L 0  
7 4 CYCLONICAL Michael Lane Ms Kyra Yuill 4.76L 0  
8 10 TALKALLYOUWANT Bob McPherson Ryan Hill 5.53L 0  
9 2 HELL BREAKS LOOSE Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 6.4L 0  
9 MONATA Brock Lewthwaite Ben Paterson 0
3 TOP NOTCH SCOTCH Sharon Miller Joseph Azzopardi 0
Race 7 - 9:30AM 3UP TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DUTCH SPY Paul Roberts Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 1 STAADEN Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 2.68L 0  
3 7 WAR ANTHEM Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 2.87L 0  
4 8 COCKY DODD Tim Crosby Mitchell Pateman 3.77L 0  
5 4 SANABREANNA David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 4.4L 0  
6 5 DARK MUSKET Graeme Ballantyne Ms Kate Fitzgerald 4.99L 0  
9 MALAKHI Rose Churchill Shaun McGruddy 0
2 MILL ON BROOK (NZ) Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0
3 REVEREND JOHN Dion Luciani 0
Race 8 - 9:40AM 3UP TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SPIRIT AND FIRE Mark Bairstow Austin Galati 0  
2 5 CAERHELAN Ross Price Miss Angela Johnston 0.01L 0  
3 1 GET OVER IT Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 0.33L 0  
4 3 TYCOON STORM Lindsey Smith Clint Johnston-Porter 2.72L 0  
5 2 CHAPASCO Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 3.3L 0  
6 7 ICE MAKER Brian Rogers Ms Lauren Newman 5.37L 0  
7 4 THE CAT RATCHER David Harrison Ms Kerri-Anne Magee 5.63L 0  
8 8 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Campbell McCallum Ms Holly Watson 11.51L 0  
9 PATROCITY Hec McLaren Damian Miller 0
Race 9 - 9:50AM 3UP TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LONSDALE LADY Kieran McDonagh Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 5 LEADING GIRL (NZ) Grant & Alana Williams Ms Lucy Warwick 0.11L 0  
3 3 VELAGO Mark Bairstow Austin Galati 0.74L 0  
4 9 LEXDEN GAMBLER Michael Hackett Ms Kerri-Anne Magee 2.05L 0  
5 2 MASCHINO MISS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 3.01L 0  
6 8 RIO DEL MAR Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 3.68L 0  
7 6 APPROACH Anne King Ms Kyra Yuill 3.73L 0  
1 SANS LE SOU Adam Durrant 0
7 MY LAINA Brendon Fitz-Gerald Clint Johnston-Porter 0
Race 10 - 10:00AM 3UP TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 JETOOMY Steele Casey Ms Mollie Clark 0  
2 2 RATION ALY David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 0.74L 0  
3 4 AWESOME AS Brendon Fitz-Gerald Clint Johnston-Porter 2.61L 0  
4 8 NORTON Vicki Harper Ms Kyra Yuill 3.83L 0  
5 3 GILLESPIE Michael Lane Miss Angela Johnston 4.04L 0  
6 7 DISTANT TRILOGY Tom Widdeson Ms Chloe Azzopardi 5.32L 0  
7 1 DISCRETIONARY DIVA Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 5.76L 0  
8 9 SYRIANOS Kellie Grantham Ms Holly Watson 8.28L 0  
9 6 SILVER OAK Matthew Scott Ms Kerri-Anne Magee 8.52L 0  
Race 11 - 10:10AM 3UP TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MONEY MATTERS Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 2 SUPERIOR SMILE Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham 0.54L 0  
3 6 VARIATION Stephen Miller Brad Parnham 3.13L 0  
4 4 MERIVALE MAGIC Ross Price Miss Angela Johnston 3.66L 0  
5 3 MISS MARIETTA Brett Pope Ms Hannah Fitzgerald 3.75L 0  
6 8 ATOMIZE Brad Seinor Ms Kerri-Anne Magee 3.98L 0  
7 7 APPARITION Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 8.15L 0  
8 5 IS A BOMBSHELL Sharon Miller Joseph Azzopardi 26.78L 0  
Race 12 - 10:20AM 3MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RETURN TO OZ Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 4 NOT REALLY TRUE Ross Price Clint Johnston-Porter 0.12L 0  
3 8 DEVIL’S DUST Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 0.58L 0  
4 7 TAWNY Robert & Todd Harvey Ms Victoria Corver 0.79L 0  
5 6 SENSE OF TIME Neville Parker Joseph Azzopardi 16.66L 0  
3 DANTORIO Dion Luciani 0
2 YAMATAI Adam Durrant 0
5 CRASH HAT LADY Kieran McDonagh Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0
Race 13 - 10:30AM 3MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NURHACI Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 7 WEONA BRUTE Steele Casey Ms Mollie Clark 0.49L 0  
3 8 TAPAROO Adam Fairey Ms Kyra Yuill 1.36L 0  
4 3 MIAMI CITY Brett Pope Troy Turner 1.49L 0  
5 6 CROSSED SWORDS Darren McAuliffe Mitchell Pateman 2.44L 0  
6 2 TRUE ORA Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 4.29L 0  
7 5 PAPERBACK WRITER Ross Price Miss Angela Johnston 7.81L 0  
4 GO BANG Dion Luciani 0
Race 14 - 10:40AM 3MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ARTIE Brett Pope Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 7 ROSSO TEMPESTA Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 0.47L 0  
3 6 CHANCHO MAGIC Joshua Krispyn Joseph Azzopardi 1.25L 0  
4 1 NO STOPPING ME NOW Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 1.86L 0  
5 2 NELSON’S LOVER Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 3.34L 0  
6 5 MULGABBIE GOLD Paul Roberts Mitchell Pateman 3.54L 0  
7 4 BLACK MELODY Ross Price Brad Parnham 6.57L 0  
Race 15 - 10:50AM 4UP MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KEBALAH Matthew Scott Ms Kerri-Anne Magee 0  
2 5 SHIVERS OF JOY Dennis Couper Ms Hannah Fitzgerald 0.86L 0  
3 1 HOT TICKETTY BOO Joshua Krispyn Miss Angela Johnston 1.7L 0  
4 6 TUCK AND ROLL Tara Itzstein Ms Kyra Yuill 2.09L 0  
5 4 SHE’S NO ANGEL Ricky Moss Ms Mollie Clark 2.24L 0  
3 HE’S FAMOUS Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 0
Race 16 - 11:00AM 4UP MDN TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BALDERDASH Paul Roberts Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 4 HALLSY EXPRESS Frank Vanmaris Jason Whiting 0.32L 0  
3 1 OLD TOWN PREDATOR Brett Pope Troy Turner 2.19L 0  
4 5 SIPARIO John Cunniffe Ryan Hill 4.51L 0  
2 WILD STAR Dion Luciani 0
Race 17 - 11:10AM 3UP TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRAVE CONTENDER Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 3 TRAP FOR FOOLS Lindsey Smith Ms Ellie Asphar 0.29L 0  
3 11 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Hayden Ballantyne Mitchell Pateman 4.82L 0  
4 7 ALLEZ ALLEZ Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 8.87L 0  
5 1 BOLLINGER BOY Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 9.56L 0  
6 5 LANGLEY Mark Bairstow Austin Galati 15.91L 0  
7 12 TRANQUILLA MONDO Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 17.61L 0  
8 10 BLACK SUMMER Steven Ryan Ms Holly Watson 19.99L 0  
6 SUGAR CAIN Grant & Alana Williams Ms Lucy Warwick 0
4 DALSANTO Mark Bairstow 0
8 VERSATILITY Brock Lewthwaite Ben Paterson 0
9 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Campbell McCallum 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.