COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club Sunday, 26 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.3
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Jul-20 10:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:15PM RACEY RENTALS MAIDEN (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,200.1st $8,448, 2nd $2,640, 3rd $1,188, 4th $528, 5th $264, Jockey Welfare Fund $132.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.46 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JACK’S FROST westSpeed Owner Extra Rod Brown Craig Staples 1 58kg $4.20
2 5 FORWARD THINKER Jim Enright Ms Simone Altieri 0.47L 7 58kg $31
3 7 NAUGHTY THOUGHTIES westSpeed Owner Extra Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 0.56L 5 55.5kg $5.50
4 3 NEW AMSTERDAM westSpeed Breeder Only Cliff Smith Mitchell Pateman 1.16L 4 58kg $2.25F
5 2 PROTECTED ACTION Ashley Grace Ms Jade McNaught 2.01L 6 58kg $7.50
6 4 RED DIRT BOY westSpeed Owner Extra Gary Bowen Ms Lisa Staples 2.18L 2 58kg $7.50
7 6 BELLFLOWER Michelle Blanke Ms Natasha Faithfull 4.79L 3 56kg $31
Race 2 - 12:50PM BMC PLUMBING MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,200.1st $8,448, 2nd $2,640, 3rd $1,188, 4th $528, 5th $264, Jockey Welfare Fund $132.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.72 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DAVEEDO westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 9 58kg $3.50
2 7 DO YOUR BEST Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 2.93L 4 56kg $2.20F
3 4 CAVALLER westSpeed Owner Extra Luke Fernie Ms Natasha Faithfull 4.73L 8 58kg $14
4 3 SPIRITED LAD westSpeed Breeder Only Chris Willis Ms Jade McNaught 6.08L 1 58kg $7
5 1 REDWOOD RANSOM westSpeed Owner Extra Michelle Blanke Ms Simone Altieri 6.95L 7 58kg $8.50
6 9 LADY WILLOW Rod Brown Craig Staples 7.24L 6 56kg $18
7 8 ARABIAN’S GIRL westSpeed Breeder Only Jeff Eeles Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 8.07L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
8 5 YOU’RE FRIARED Jim Enright Ms Fiona Bell 13.94L 3 58kg $101
9 6 ROGUES GALLERY westSpeed Owner Extra Teagan Klun Chris Nicoll 28.78L 5 58kg $41
Race 3 - 1:25PM ESPERANCE BAY TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BUSY ONE westSpeed Breeder Only Josh Brown Craig Staples 1 58.5kg $8.50
2 8 FISHY Peter Fernie Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 0.71L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
3 1 MOORUMBINE westSpeed Owner Standard Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 0.94L 2 60kg $3.50F
4 6 NOT MY FIGHT Rod Brown Ms Jade McNaught 1.81L 8 57.5kg $4.40
5 4 ROMASKO westSpeed Breeder Only Michelle Blanke Ms Simone Altieri 2.05L 5 59kg $16
6 12e DOCTOR ON ICE Rickie Brown Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 2.13L 6 54kg (cd 53kg) $10
7 7 OLD BAILEY westSpeed Breeder Only Jayden Thomas Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 2.71L 9 57kg $21
8 3 BRIGHT GLOW Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 3.76L 3 59kg $6.50
9 10 EJAY’S DREAM westSpeed Owner Extra Neil Dellar Chris Nicoll 6.43L 7 54.5kg $31
10 9 DIRTY DOT Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 7.47L 10 55kg $8
13e WAR IN PARADISE Summer Dickson 0
2 STRASMORE westSpeed Breeder Only Cliff Smith Ms Kate Southam (a3/54.5kg) 0
11e PRINCE OF PROMISES westSpeed Breeder Only Rickie Brown 0
Race 4 - 2:00PM TILLYS TAKE-AWAY HANDICAP (1602 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.94 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 STARALIGN westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 11 60kg $4.20
2 5 WEMBLEY DAYZ Matthew Mego Ms Fiona Bell 0.77L 6 57kg $6
3 6 AMILLIONITE westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 1.21L 7 56.5kg $3.70F
4 7 BLACK COMET westSpeed Owner Extra Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 2.92L 4 56kg $10
5 3 COCKY ED Helen Harding Ms Jade McNaught 3.24L 5 59kg $11
6 9 ILLMATIC David Smith Ms Simone Altieri 6.88L 9 55.5kg $16
7 8 LOSING TICKET Melda Daniels Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 7.26L 12 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
8 1 LAVISTARR westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 7.69L 8 60kg $7.50
9 4 BIG RANSOM Paul Rowe Craig Staples 9.96L 10 57kg $61
10 12 YANKEE GIRL Ted Martinovich Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 10.33L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
11 10 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Gary Bowen Ms Lisa Staples 12.18L 2 55kg $41
12 11 MONKEY BAR Brian Allen Ms Natasha Faithfull 49.83L 1 54.5kg $51
13e WHISPERING JACK Cliff Smith Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:35PM GOLDFIELDS NDT HANDICAP (1602 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.17 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SLUICE BOX Jayden Thomas Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 9 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $4.60
2 3 MAGIC WILL REIGN westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 0.25L 5 59kg $2.35F
3 7 CITY STAR Ross Craig Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 1.45L 1 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
4 4 KING FOR LIFE Helen Harding Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 1.94L 8 57.5kg $31
5 5 DREAMY ALICE westSpeed Owner Standard David Smith Joseph Azzopardi 2.89L 7 57kg $21
6 2 BLACKWOOD RIVER westSpeed Breeder Only Neil Dellar Chris Nicoll 2.99L 3 59.5kg $16
7 8 FRANK’S REWARD Matthew Mego Ms Fiona Bell 4.14L 10 56.5kg $31
8 10 CLASSI SURVIVOR Paul Rowe Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 5.65L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $9
9 11 REGAL REBELLE Ashley Grace Ms Jade McNaught 6.62L 6 55kg $31
10 12 SCHOOLING Jim Enright Ms Simone Altieri 6.93L 4 55kg $101
11 6 VENGEANCE OF WAR Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 7.56L 12 57kg $11
12 9 ROSEICAPILLA westSpeed Owner Extra Gary Bowen Ms Lisa Staples 8.07L 11 56kg $31
13e DOCTOR ON ICE Rickie Brown 0
Race 6 - 3:15PM BOORD CONSTRUCTIONS HANDICAP (1602 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.78 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CUBAN TWIST westSpeed Owner Extra Peter Fernie Ms Jade McNaught 10 57kg $3.60
2 1 SIGIL Peter Fernie Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 1.09L 7 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $14
3 4 ALL MAN Helen Harding Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 1.39L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $21
4 2 MAJOR MAMBO Trevor Tasker Ms Fiona Bell 1.61L 6 59kg $17
5 10 PINK AND PURPLE westSpeed Owner Extra Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 2.15L 4 55kg $11
6 3 GLUTEN FREE Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 2.76L 1 58.5kg $2.30F
7 8 STAIRWAYTOTHEMOON westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 3.23L 2 56.5kg $14
8 9 CHHAYA Helen Harding Ms Lisa Staples 4.55L 9 56kg $17
9 7 DEEL RED westSpeed Owner Extra Helen Harding Ms Natasha Faithfull 4.85L 8 57kg $19
10 5 BOOMA LACKA Neil Dellar Chris Nicoll 5.01L 5 58kg $26
11 DOC FRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra John Mason Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 0
Race 7 - 3:50PM REXEL HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 ON THE TURPS Cliff Smith Ms Jade McNaught 6 54kg $9.50
2 5 FAIR JOY Ted Martinovich Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 1.1L 14 57.5kg $20
3 3 CAPE SOUNION Trevor Tasker Ms Kate Southam (a3/54.5kg) 1.86L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
4 11 RECAPITULATE Helen Harding Ms Natasha Faithfull 2.2L 4 54.5kg $26
5 7 PASTRY Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 2.29L 11 57.5kg $5
6 8 UNIKAT westSpeed Breeder Only Josh Brown Craig Staples 2.68L 9 57.5kg $15
7 12 ANCIENT REMEDY westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 3L 12 54kg $26
8 15e MEN OF MUKINBUDIN Rod Brown Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 3.3L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $20
9 1 ANOTHER DEMON Helen Harding Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 3.53L 7 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $4.20F
10 10 PROZONE Cliff Smith Ms Fiona Bell 3.89L 3 55.5kg $31
11 4 KNIGHT TEMPEST John Lugg Ms Lisa Staples 3.89L 10 58.5kg $7.50
12 6 NICKLAUS westSpeed Breeder Only Neil Dellar Chris Nicoll 3.97L 1 57.5kg $6.50
13 2 STARTTHEFRIAR Jason Miller Joseph Azzopardi 4.49L 13 59.5kg $31
14 14 TEMPLE MAN Gary Bowen Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 5.46L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
16e DOCTOR ON ICE Rickie Brown 0
9 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:25PM JOHN MATTHEWS & SONS HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WATTO’S FURY Rod Brown Craig Staples 12 60.5kg $9
2 9 UNBREAKABLE Trevor Tasker Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 0.42L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
3 6 GLIMMER GIRL David Smith Ms Lisa Staples 0.94L 3 58kg $13
4 12 PALMA MERENTI Brian Curtis Ms Natasha Faithfull 1.26L 5 56.5kg $7.50
5 3 SAMMY THE BOSS Helen Harding Ms Jade McNaught 1.54L 6 59.5kg $12
6 4 HAYAN LAD Neil Dellar Chris Nicoll 1.93L 4 58.5kg $7.50
7 13 CONCRETE MADAME westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 2.21L 11 55kg $6
8 1 DIABLERIE Summer Dickson Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 3.76L 10 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $31
9 5 DESERT THORN Jim Enright Ms Simone Altieri 4.27L 8 58kg $41
10 14 SALVARA westSpeed Breeder Only Rod Brown Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 4.58L 2 54.5kg $26
11 11 MAGNIFORCE westSpeed Breeder Only Trevor Tasker Ms Kate Southam (a3/54.5kg) 6.12L 1 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5F
12 8 PALACE ROGUE Cliff Smith Ms Fiona Bell 6.32L 9 57kg $51
13 10 WEST FIFTY FOURTH (NZ) Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 9.02L 13 57kg $7
15e SHIP CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only Rickie Brown 0
7 TRAKIATO Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.