COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Thursday, 23 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Jul-20 1:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:47PM LIFE MEMBERS RACE DAY AUGUST 6 MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.39 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALL ON BLACK westSpeed Breeder Only Paul Tapper Brodie Kirby 1 57kg $31
2 8 WARDIAN westSpeed Owner Extra Fred Kersley Steven Parnham 0.14L 5 55kg $3.30
3 6 WISE CRACKER westSpeed Breeder Only David Harrison Shaun O'Donnell 1.41L 4 55kg $3.20EF
4 3 BARNSLEY BOY Stephen Rowe Peter Knuckey 2.88L 7 57kg $14
5 5 OBSTINATION westSpeed Breeder Only Darren McAuliffe Ms Jade McNaught 4.66L 6 55kg $12
6 7 SEEKANUGGET Bob McPherson Joseph Azzopardi 7.27L 8 55kg $16
7 4 STAR TALENT westSpeed Breeder Only Hayden Ballantyne William Pike 10.12L 2 57kg $3.20EF
8 1 CHOOSE FREEDOM Jade Tangaroa Ryan Hill 10.14L 3 57kg $81
Race 2 - 1:22PM HYGAIN – FEEDING CHAMPIONS SINCE 1983 MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.72 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra Brian Rogers Austin Galati (a4/53.5kg) 3 58kg (cd 54kg) $101
2 10 ZAALAH (NZ) Simon A Miller William Pike 0.13L 1 56kg $1.70F
3 8 KINDER KINDER Paul Tapper Brodie Kirby 2.16L 4 56kg $18
4 4 TIME STARTS NOW westSpeed Breeder Only Colin Webster Ms Jerry Noske 2.68L 10 58kg $21
5 5 WICKLOW PRINCESS Rhys Radford Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 2.71L 7 56kg (cd 53kg) $9
6 2 KREUZER Greg Carige Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 4.72L 6 58kg (cd 55kg) $26
7 6 ROO westSpeed Owner Extra Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 4.79L 5 56kg $8.50
8 7 KUDAWOULDASHOULDA Meesha Logan Steven Parnham 5.85L 2 56kg $51
9 1 TRADE FAIR EXPRESS westSpeed Owner Extra Bruce Watkins Jarrad Noske 6.77L 9 58kg $5
10 9 GEORGIA’S TIME Tara Itzstein Ms Kyra Yuill 10.83L 8 56kg $101
Race 3 - 1:57PM TABTOUCH – BETTER YOUR CLUB MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.01 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Keshena) ($101) Deductions in $ - 0c for win, Place - 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BOLSHOI GAL westSpeed Breeder Only Darren McAuliffe Ms Jade McNaught 2 56kg $1.65F
2 7 JUST UNDER westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope William Pike 0.27L 3 56kg $4.60
3 11 VITAL FLIRT Kayla Farrell Ms Simone Altieri 1L 10 56kg $26
4 8 RAPITORIO westSpeed Breeder Only Trevor Andrews Shaun O'Donnell 4.07L 6 56kg $31
5 3 TICK ALONG westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 4.44L 1 58kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
6 12 TABELLA westSpeed Owner Extra Arthur Mortimer Ms Mollie Clark 4.51L 8 53.5kg $71
7 1 ICELANDER Roland Piercey Jason Whiting 4.78L 11 58kg $21
8 9 GLAMOURESQUE westSpeed Breeder Only Colin Webster Jordan Turner 6.12L 7 56kg $14
9 10 XAN BIO Anne King Ryan Hill 8.24L 4 56kg $101
10 2 SACRED KING westSpeed Owner Extra Eric Wake Steven Parnham 11.26L 5 58kg $51
11 4 COLDPLAY westSpeed Owner Standard Meesha Logan Mitchell Pateman 14.9L 9 58kg $81
SB 6 KESHENA Matthew Scott Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 0 56kg (cd 54kg)  
Race 4 - 2:34PM BOWRA & O’DEA FUNERAL DIRECTORS MAIDEN (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:10.02 Last 600m: 0:38.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 UNDER THE ARCHERS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 9 56kg $6
2 10 FUSION Jessica Valas William Pike 0.14L 11 56kg $6.50
3 11 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) Lindsey Smith Jarrad Noske 0.19L 14 56kg $11
4 1 THEHUNTSMEN westSpeed Breeder Only Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 0.59L 8 58kg $6
5 12 MISS MARANTA Vaughn Sigley Jordan Turner 1.08L 10 56kg $13
6 13 SPECIAL IMAGE Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 1.82L 12 56kg $26
7 14 SESSIONELLE westSpeed Owner Extra Sharon Miller Ms Kyra Yuill 2.73L 6 56kg $4F
8 8 STORM THIEF westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 4.65L 2 58kg $9
9 2 MORSE Steve Wallace Craig Staples 6.21L 4 58kg $21
10 7 DAWN ENIGMA westSpeed Breeder Only Brock Lewthwaite Ben Paterson 7.21L 7 58kg $91
11 6 PHOENIX OF WIT Dom Celisano Steven Parnham 10.5L 13 58kg $41
12 3 DON’T BE TARDY Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 11.46L 3 58kg $31
13 4 RUN FOR WINNIE westSpeed Owner Extra Quenten Jackson Ms Ellie Asphar 12.23L 5 58kg $151
14 5 FAMOUS OUTLAW Kallie Monaghan Shaun O'Donnell 24.27L 1 58kg $91
Race 5 - 3:10PM ELECTRICAL CONSULTANCY WA HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PULI Darren Taylor Shaun O'Donnell 1 60kg $1.75F
2 1 CHOICE COMMAND westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parker Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 3.83L 7 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $6.50
3 12 VIN ROUGE Krista Pike Ms Jerry Noske 4.75L 2 54kg $21
4 3 EUROTRIP Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 5.09L 6 59.5kg $4.20
5 7 WINNIE’S WINE Graeme Ballantyne Jason Whiting 6.12L 10 56.5kg $16
6 4 MORDOR westSpeed Owner Extra Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 9.86L 3 59kg $21
7 5 AMBER MAMBA Bill Spencer Ms Lisa Staples 9.96L 4 58kg $26
8 11 PASADONNA Dennis Couper Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 10.77L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
9 8 FLAMING FAMOUS Kallie Monaghan Austin Galati (a4/53.5kg) 12.75L 8 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $91
10 6 VAGABOND BOY Bruno Monteleone Jarrad Noske 19.61L 9 56.5kg $41
9 MELROS BEACH Brian Rogers Andrew Castle 0
10 ITZA BELLE Ricky Moss Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM MURRAY VETERINARY SERVICES HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.79 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GRANRANDELL westSpeed Owner Extra Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 6 59.5kg $3.80F
2 9 SEA SPRING Paige Kenney Ryan Hill 0.27L 11 55kg $12
3 10 MISS MANDY Donna Baillie Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 1.58L 7 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $7.50
4 4 LOST CROWN Dean White Shaun O'Donnell 1.86L 10 58kg $18
5 1 THE SINGING TIGER westSpeed Breeder Only Justin Warwick Patrick Carbery 3.11L 2 60kg $7
6 6 MING XING westSpeed Breeder Only Luke Fernie Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 3.46L 13 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $13
7 7 WAR IN PARADISE Summer Dickson William Pike 3.76L 8 56.5kg $9
8 3 THE FINEST westSpeed Breeder Only Bob McPherson Ms Jade McNaught 3.9L 4 59kg $4.40
9 12 SAXY FILLY Meesha Logan Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 4.25L 12 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
10 11 BLACK RUBY ROSE Matthew Scott Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 6.75L 9 54kg (cd 51kg) $20
11 13 TRIPLE PLAN westSpeed Owner Extra Dennis Couper Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 7.23L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
12 8 WOODBUG Dennis Couper Andrew Castle 8.06L 3 55.5kg $101
13 5 DOLCITY westSpeed Owner Extra Kayla Farrell Chris Nicoll 13.33L 1 57.5kg $31
Race 7 - 4:20PM RACE SPONSORSHIP FROM ONLY $150 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.91 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SUPER TEROITOA Colin Webster Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $7
2 1 BEL MY PAGO Lindsey Smith Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 0.41L 7 60kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
3 6 PLAYING MARIKA westSpeed Breeder Only Stephanie Bakranich Jarrad Noske 1.08L 11 58kg $4F
4 2 SPEEDY MISS westSpeed Owner Extra Daniel & Ben Pearce William Pike 1.36L 6 59kg $4.80
5 4 ZERO DEMERITS Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 2.33L 10 58.5kg $10
6 9 WAR CLASS westSpeed Breeder Only Steve Wolfe Brodie Kirby 2.39L 9 55kg $11
7 5 ARTIE’S COMET westSpeed Owner Extra Graham Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 4.97L 2 58kg $9.50
8 3 FRIAR’S FANTASIA Daniel & Ben Pearce Mitchell Pateman 5.2L 4 58.5kg $6.50
9 8 ONE POINT LADY westSpeed Breeder Only Steve Wolfe Chris Nicoll 11.94L 3 56kg $61
10 10 FASHION FORWARD Michael Miller Ms Sasha Starley 13.66L 1 54.5kg $151
11 12 ORBIT THE SUN Dennis Couper Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 14.45L 5 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $101
11 FOXY LAD Louise Newman Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:55PM BELHUSRACING.COM.AU 25 YEARS SYNDICATING WINNERS HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.89 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 ARAGAIN (NZ) Chris Willis Ms Kyra Yuill 5 55.5kg $5.50
2 9 ARTIE’S JEWELS Karen Kersley Steven Parnham 0.9L 7 57kg $7
3 4 STREET FAIR westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 3.2L 8 58.5kg $3.30F
4 7 HOOLAHOOPS westSpeed Breeder Only Justin Warwick Patrick Carbery 5.45L 11 58kg $11
5 10 MISS CIRCLEWORK Raquel Williams William Pike 5.55L 12 57kg $5
6 5 SUN CHACEN Brendon Fitz-Gerald Joseph Azzopardi 6.36L 1 58.5kg $26
7 1 AL MAHALO westSpeed Owner Extra Colin Webster Ms Jerry Noske 6.42L 2 60.5kg $6.50
8 6 GOLDVEIN Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 10.15L 6 58kg $101
9 3 PERI PERI PARA Keith Mifflin Jarrad Noske 10.61L 9 59kg $26
10 8 MISINFORMED BEN Darren Taylor Shaun O'Donnell 12.9L 3 57.5kg $21
11 13 SHECKY’S MATE Don Hale Peter Knuckey 21.53L 4 54kg $151
12 12 DINKUM GIRL Dennis Couper Andrew Castle 25.79L 10 55kg $151
2 BURN ONE DOWN westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Ms Jade McNaught 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.