COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Monday, 20 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 8:30AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:23.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STARFIELD IMPACT Mike Santich Keshaw Dhurun 0  
2 3 JUST A PINCH Sean & Jake Casey Peter Knuckey 1.03L 0  
3 5 LITTLE SES Martin Allan Ms Jade McNaught 5.43L 0  
4 2 PLAYING FOR KEEPS Dion Luciani Ms Jessica Gray 5.66L 0  
5 1 I’M A BUSH CHOOK Dion Luciani Jarrad Noske 9.83L 0  
6 4 RASCATELLIE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 10.09L 0  
Race 2 - 8:45AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:23.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NATURAL AIRCHIEF Dion Luciani Ms Jessica Gray 0  
2 1 MUDS TOO HARD Dion Luciani Jarrad Noske 2.16L 0  
3 4 STELLAR VISTA Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 2.67L 0  
4 5 MR MILO Tony Yujnovich Ms Ellie Asphar 3.79L 0  
5 3 DOWNTOWN TWAIN Sean & Jake Casey Patrick Carbery 4.56L 0  
Race 3 - 9:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AMBERS CHANT Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0  
2 4 MEET JOE BLACK Jim Taylor Ms Lucy Warwick 0.63L 0  
3 1 IRANAWAY Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 1.64L 0  
4 2 DIAMOND SHOWCASE (NZ) Sean & Jake Casey Patrick Carbery 3.91L 0  
5 5 SMOKER Brian Kersley Alan Kennedy 14.38L 0  
Race 4 - 9:15AM Two-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.05 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HOW’S THE SERENITY Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0  
2 8 DENIM WARS Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 0.89L 0  
3 2 REGAL DIVIDEND Neville Parnham Laqdar Ramoly 1.69L 0  
4 7 HIGH PRECISION Martin Allan Ms Jade McNaught 2.82L 0  
5 4 VOLATILE BELLE Jim Taylor Ryan Hill 5.05L 0  
6 9 THE AULD ENEMY Louise Newman Alan Kennedy 6.97L 0  
1 DIAMOND SHOWCASE (NZ) Sean & Jake Casey 0
5 SPEEDBIRD Adam Fairey 0
6 ANTIQUE JEWEL Fenella Martin William Pike 0
Race 5 - 9:30AM Two-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THE VERDICT Colin Webster Jordan Turner 0  
2 4 ENTICING Jim Taylor Ryan Hill 0.01L 0  
3 9 VANE TEMPEST Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 3.52L 0  
4 8 LORD ONLY KNOWS Robert & Todd Harvey Ms Chloe Azzopardi 7.34L 0  
5 5 SPEEDBIRD Adam Fairey Alan Kennedy 7.76L 0  
6 6 AMERICAN RUMOUR Campbell McCallum Peter Knuckey 8.2L 0  
7 2 POLO KING Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 11.65L 0  
1 DOWNTOWN TWAIN Sean & Jake Casey 0
7 GALAHAD Kieran McDonagh 0
Race 6 - 9:45AM Two-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DIVINE PAIR Colin Webster Peter Knuckey 0  
2 1 SHOULDER STRAP Sean & Jake Casey Patrick Carbery 3.06L 0  
3 8 YELVERTON Gino Poletti Shaun O'Donnell 3.87L 0  
4 6 INDIAN LAKE Maxine Payne Ms Kristy Bennett 18.27L 0  
7 MIA NOBILE Jayce Buckley 0
4 CONVENTION Paul Jordan Craig Staples 0
5 RACE FOR GOLD Campbell McCallum 0
2 SUBLIME Neville Parnham 0
Race 7 - 10:00AM Two-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MINDARIE Paul Jordan Craig Staples 0  
2 9 RACE FOR GOLD Campbell McCallum Shaun O'Donnell 2.81L 0  
3 1 HYDROPLANE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 3.58L 0  
4 2 BEAUTIFUL TRAUMA Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 4.03L 0  
5 5 APACHE PATROL Stephen Miller Shaun McGruddy 5.13L 0  
6 4 PASSPORT Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 8.45L 0  
7 8 ZEEWIJK Joe Miller Jason Whiting 9.21L 0  
8 7 ANTIQUE JEWEL Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 9.49L 0  
9 6 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (NZ) Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 16.82L 0  
Race 8 - 10:15AM Two-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SHEZA CHALMER Bernie Miller Patrick Carbery 0  
2 5 FREE SOLO Stephen Miller Brad Parnham 2.71L 0  
3 3 SAINT CLEMENTS Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 3.31L 0  
4 1 ISLAND CHARM Dion Luciani Chris Nicoll 3.46L 0  
5 4 HEARTLY Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 6.75L 0  
6 7 TENNESSEE FIREBALL Alan Mathews Shaun O'Donnell 15.54L 0  
7 6 FIERY BAY Brian Kersley Alan Kennedy 21.92L 0  
2 FIRST MOMENT Neville Parnham 0
Race 9 - 10:30AM 3UP TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FREE TRADE Michael Lane Chris Parnham 0  
2 5 CLIFFS OF COMFORT Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0.97L 0  
3 9 PATROCITY Hec McLaren Damian Miller 1.67L 0  
4 1 LOOKOUT Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2.82L 0  
5 3 HIGHLAND BEAT Chris Gangemi Shaun McGruddy 4.6L 0  
6 4 CAVALLER Luke Fernie Jarrad Noske 7.78L 0  
7 7 IN THE BAG Susan Olive Ms Jerry Noske 8.39L 0  
8 2 WITHOUT REASON Colin Webster Jordan Turner 8.6L 0  
10 SEA WAR Steve Wolfe 0
8 MESSIAH Darryn Pateman 0
Race 10 - 10:45AM 3UP TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FLOYD Chris Gangemi Ms Jerry Noske 0  
2 3 NOBLE REFLECTION Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0.03L 0  
3 8 ADVOCATOR Fred Kersley Ms Jade McNaught 0.14L 0  
4 9 DANCE COCKEY Trevor Andrews Shaun McGruddy 3.59L 0  
5 5 SCHIMMEL Paul Jordan Ms Holly Watson 6.15L 0  
6 4 UNDISCLOSED Colin Webster Troy Turner 7.43L 0  
7 1 REVEREND JOHN Dion Luciani Ms Siobhan O'Donnell 7.51L 0  
8 6 TAPAROO Adam Fairey Alan Kennedy 18.53L 0  
2 THE NICCONIAN Neville Parnham 0
Race 11 - 11:00AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 UNCANNY TIMING Colin Webster Troy Turner 0  
2 5 DASH DOLL Robert Witten Steven Parnham 1.65L 0  
3 3 MAYFAIR TRADER Jim Taylor Ms Lucy Warwick 1.94L 0  
4 7 I AM GROOT Jeff Noske Jarrad Noske 2.06L 0  
5 1 DANTORIO Dion Luciani Brad Parnham 3.48L 0  
6 4 RED SKY WARNING Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 6.98L 0  
6 CHOOSE FREEDOM Jade Tangaroa 0
Race 12 - 11:15AM 3MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 STARTRADE Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 3 AMASENUS Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0.93L 0  
3 5 THE FULL BOTTLE Rhys Radford Ms Lisa Staples 3.05L 0  
4 7 MARLINI Donna Baillie Ms Kristy Bennett 3.53L 0  
5 6 SO FOOLISH Robert Witten Steven Parnham 3.85L 0  
1 GO BANG Dion Luciani 0
2 LARK THE SHARK Sean & Jake Casey 0
Race 13 - 11:30AM 4UP MDN TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRAVE CALL Rhys Radford Ms Lisa Staples 0  
2 5 STROUD Stephen Rowe Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0.39L 0  
3 4 STABILIZE Greg Cave Ms Kristy Bennett 0.39L 0  
4 3 BLACK SUMMER Steven Ryan Ms Jessica Gray 4.92L 0  
5 1 WILD STAR Dion Luciani Ms Siobhan O'Donnell 13.79L 0  
Race 14 - 11:45AM 2UP OPEN TRL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 STEVIE’S WONDER Sean & Jake Casey Patrick Carbery 0  
2 7 BROTHER’S KEEPER Tiarnna Robertson Troy Turner 2.68L 0  
3 1 GLORYLAND Sean & Jake Casey Ms Jessica Gray 3.27L 0  
4 4 MAGIC LAS VEGAS Paul Jordan Ms Holly Watson 3.82L 0  
5 2 SEA MAHER Sean & Jake Casey Ms Lucy Warwick 7.35L 0  
6 9 RHODES OF AFRIKA Kieran McDonagh Ms Jade McNaught 7.53L 0  
5 ARMED AND READY Mark Bairstow Austin Galati 0
8 PUMPHREY’S BRIDGE Tiarnna Robertson 0
6 LANGLEY Mark Bairstow Austin Galati 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.