COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Monday, 20 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25
TRIALS Finalised 20/7 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.69 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JOE PALOOKA John Luttrell Kyle Maskiell 1  
2 2 BANCA SYD Scott Brunton David Pires 8.25L 2  
3 BURRA BURRA Brendan McShane 0
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.89 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 I REMEMBER YOU Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 1  
2 5 GEE GEE LANETT Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.75L 4  
3 2 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 5.5L 2  
4 4 BANSTEAD (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 6L 3  
6 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton 0
3 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross 0
Race 3 - 11:00AM 2YO Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FREAK ON A LEAD Scott Brunton David Pires 5  
2 4 OCEAN ORPHAN Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 8.25L 4  
3 3 ROSE DE LUNE John Luttrell Kyle Maskiell 9.25L 3  
4 2 JOHN’S LAD John Luttrell Miss Codi Jordan 11L 2  
5 1 BYNANCE John Luttrell Miss Lauryn Bingley 11.75L 1  
5 MARE BROWN Brendan McShane 0
Race 4 - 11:15AM 2YO Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.32 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 REITE DEN BLITZ Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 1  
2 5 BREW HORSE Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 3  
3 4 ENCOSTA TORONADO John Luttrell Kyle Maskiell 10.1L 2  
3 JULE’S GIRL John Luttrell 0
2 NEV’S BOY John Luttrell 0
Race 5 - 11:30AM 3YO Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TEE JAY FRANKIE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 3  
2 2 TURBO EXPRESS Gary White Bulent Muhcu 2L 2  
3 1 DON’TBUCKME OFF John Luttrell Miss Codi Jordan 11.25L 1  
4 ONE MORE PARTY Brendan McShane 0
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.28 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FITZWILLIAM Stuart Gandy Miss Codi Jordan 2  
2 4 THE DECIDER Scott Brunton David Pires 2L 3  
3 2 CRYSTAL’S PASS Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 3.25L 1  
4 5 SHELBY ANNE Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Kyle Maskiell 3.65L 4  
1 NADAS Joel Flannery 0
Race 7 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.52 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GEE GEES LOVEBEER Stuart Gandy Miss Codi Jordan 1  
2 2 LADY FOXWEDGE Scott Brunton David Pires 4.25L 2  
3 3 MISS ISO Joel Flannery Ms Georgie Catania 4.45L 3  
4 4 POOLE HARBOUR Gary White Bulent Muhcu 7.7L 4  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.