COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club Sunday, 19 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Jul-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:05PM FIRST NATIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,200.1st $8,448, 2nd $2,640, 3rd $1,188, 4th $528, 5th $264, Jockey Welfare Fund $132.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FAIR ONE westSpeed Owner Extra Jo-Anne Leeson Chris Nicoll 4 58kg $21
2 2 HUSSTARR westSpeed Breeder Only Georgia Grant Ms Kyra Yuill 1.38L 7 58kg $7.50
3 9 DO YOUR BEST Adam Durrant Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 2.12L 5 56kg (cd 53kg) $7
4 3 ESCALATING westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie William Pike 2.71L 3 58kg $2.20F
5 8 FANDAZZLE westSpeed Breeder Only Matthew Scott Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 4.14L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
6 10 AUTOMATIC westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 4.46L 6 56kg $15
7 5 ART ADMIRER westSpeed Owner Extra Helen Harding Mitchell Pateman 4.71L 10 58kg $4.40
8 1 REDWOOD RANSOM westSpeed Owner Extra Michelle Blanke Ms Jade McNaught 5.14L 9 58kg $21
9 7 YOU’RE FRIARED Jim Enright Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 12.23L 1 58kg (cd 54kg) $101
10 6 HOMELINE Michelle Blanke Craig Staples 13.28L 8 58kg $51
Race 2 - 12:42PM MAS EQUIPMENT MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,200.1st $8,448, 2nd $2,640, 3rd $1,188, 4th $528, 5th $264, Jockey Welfare Fund $132.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.11 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ROMASKO westSpeed Breeder Only Michelle Blanke Ms Jade McNaught 4 58kg $7
2 3 DAVEEDO westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie William Pike 1.21L 6 58kg $2.25F
3 1 JACK’S FROST westSpeed Owner Extra Rod Brown Craig Staples 1.97L 10 58kg $17
4 11 NAUGHTY THOUGHTIES westSpeed Owner Extra Peter Fernie Chris Parnham 2.51L 8 55.5kg $16
5 7 BELLFLOWER Michelle Blanke Ms Kate Southam (a3/54.5kg) 2.71L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
6 6 EMERALD ROSE westSpeed Breeder Only Cliff Smith Peter Knuckey 2.76L 3 56kg $6
7 8 AURAE westSpeed Breeder Only Helen Harding Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 3.65L 9 56kg $15
8 5 FORWARD THINKER Jim Enright Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 4.15L 2 58kg (cd 54kg) $51
9 9 WILD VALLEY westSpeed Breeder Only Neil Dellar Chris Nicoll 6.2L 7 56kg $21
10 10 BLISTER IN THE SUN Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 6.72L 5 56kg $5.50
4 MARMALISA Brian Allen Ms Lisa Staples 0
Race 3 - 1:17PM STORMY’S PLUMBING & GAS HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MANHATTAN MONEY westSpeed Owner Extra Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 1 58.5kg $3.20F
2 10 PRINCE OF PROMISES westSpeed Breeder Only Rickie Brown Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 0.29L 8 55kg (cd 53kg) $16
3 1 REVEL Peter Fernie William Pike 4.24L 6 61kg $3.80
4 2 STRASMORE westSpeed Breeder Only Cliff Smith Ms Kate Southam (a3/54.5kg) 4.79L 11 60kg (cd 57kg) $13
5 5 NOT MY FIGHT Lindsey Smith Chris Parnham 5.24L 9 58kg $4.20
6 7 ROSEICAPILLA westSpeed Owner Extra Gary Bowen Ms Lisa Staples 5.41L 4 56.5kg $19
7 6 HERRON SAND westSpeed Owner Extra Jayden Thomas Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 5.78L 10 56.5kg $18
8 4 BIG RANSOM Paul Rowe Peter Knuckey 6.13L 3 58kg $81
9 9 LIQUID DINNA Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 6.45L 7 55kg $14
10 11 ROBERTA Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 7.42L 2 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $31
11 8 EJAY’S DREAM westSpeed Owner Extra Neil Dellar Chris Nicoll 10.09L 5 55.5kg $61
Race 4 - 1:52PM BOULDER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,600.1st $9,984, 2nd $3,120, 3rd $1,404, 4th $624, 5th $312, Jockey Welfare Fund $156.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.08 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WATTO’S FURY Rod Brown Craig Staples 3 56kg $3.90
2 6 HAYAN LAD Neil Dellar Chris Nicoll 0.06L 5 55kg $8.50
3 2 WOCKNWOLL Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 0.8L 6 58kg $7
4 9 PALMA MERENTI Brian Curtis Ms Lisa Staples 1.06L 7 54kg $12
5 5 ANOTHER DEMON Helen Harding Ms Jade McNaught 1.79L 1 55.5kg $12
6 3 SIGIL Peter Fernie William Pike 2.04L 8 56kg $3.80F
7 1 PARADISE SQUARE Peter Fernie Chris Parnham 2.31L 9 61kg $14
8 8 DON’T SPEED John Mason Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 2.83L 2 54kg (cd 53kg) $9.50
9 7 UNBREAKABLE Trevor Tasker Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 3.71L 4 55kg $17
Race 5 - 2:27PM FIRST NATIONAL REAL ESTATE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.12 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CLOAK AND DAGGER Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 3 57.5kg $2.70F
2 6 DUSTYPARK westSpeed Owner Standard Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0.01L 4 55.5kg $9.50
3 7 CHOREOGRAPH Jo-Anne Leeson Chris Nicoll 0.25L 1 54kg $21
4 4 CONCRETE MADAME westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie William Pike 0.49L 11 58kg $4.20
5 10 ON THE TURPS Cliff Smith Ms Jade McNaught 1.24L 6 54kg $9
6 1 DESERT THORN Jim Enright Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 1.5L 9 61kg (cd 57kg) $61
7 3 KNIGHT TEMPEST John Lugg Ms Lisa Staples 1.68L 2 58.5kg $7.50
8 9 FOXY ROYALE Matthew Scott Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 1.76L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $21
9 8 DOLLY EM Matthew Scott Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 3.11L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
10 12 TEMPLE MAN Gary Bowen Craig Staples 3.18L 10 54kg $26
11 2 KING’S AUTHORITY Neil Dellar Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 4.55L 12 61kg (cd 59kg) $12
12 11 SHIP CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only Rickie Brown Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 6.2L 7 54kg (cd 53kg) $51
Race 6 - 3:05PM MCKENZIE AND MCKENZIE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.21 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 AMILLIONITE westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie William Pike 4 55kg $3.50F
2 3 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0.14L 12 58.5kg $7
3 4 THISORTHAT Teagan Klun Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 0.75L 11 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
4 1 COCKY ED Helen Harding Ms Jade McNaught 2.05L 6 59kg $31
5 8 GALAHS DO ROAR westSpeed Breeder Only Neil Dellar Chris Nicoll 2.18L 9 56.5kg $20
6 12 DOCTOR ON ICE Rickie Brown Craig Staples 2.72L 5 54kg $31
7 2 ORAVA Dion Luciani Mitchell Pateman 3.11L 2 59kg $5
8 6 GOLD JUEL Jo-Anne Leeson Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 3.36L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $41
9 7 WEMBLEY DAYZ Matthew Mego Ms Fiona Bell 3.49L 3 57kg $4
10 5 EXPLOSION Ross Craig Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 5.08L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $31
11 10 MONKEY BAR Brian Allen Ms Lisa Staples 9.44L 10 55.5kg $71
12 9 KICKAPOO Ashley Maley Ms Kyra Yuill 10.79L 1 56.5kg $26
Race 7 - 3:45PM REGAL ENGINEERING & LINE BORING HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.35 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 STARALIGN westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 2 58.5kg $3.20F
2 1 SLUICE BOX Ashley Maley Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 0.66L 4 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $8
3 4 TRAMIKA Jayden Thomas Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 0.69L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $31
4 2 HOTHAM VALLEY westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0.89L 10 59.5kg $3.90
5 8 FRANK’S REWARD Matthew Mego Ms Fiona Bell 2.34L 7 56.5kg $41
6 11 ILLMATIC David Smith Ms Lisa Staples 2.53L 11 55.5kg $41
7 5 VENGEANCE OF WAR Peter Fernie William Pike 3.5L 9 57.5kg $7.50
8 10 GREAT CHARADE westSpeed Breeder Only Trevor Andrews Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 3.73L 14 55.5kg $16
9 9 CLASSI SURVIVOR Paul Rowe Peter Knuckey 4.53L 3 56kg $12
10 12 REGAL REBELLE Ashley Grace Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 5.22L 6 55kg (cd 52kg) $101
11 14 WHISPERING JACK Cliff Smith Chris Nicoll 6.67L 12 54kg $71
12 6 ANCIENT REMEDY westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 6.79L 5 57kg $17
13 7 SCENE TO SIN Josh Brown Craig Staples 9.12L 13 57kg $21
LP 13 UNIVERSAL SUSAN Meryl Hayley Ms Jade McNaught 8 54kg $91
Race 8 - 4:25PM FORREST ELECTRICAL HANDICAP (1760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:49.20 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CUBAN TWIST westSpeed Owner Extra Dion Luciani Ms Jade McNaught 8 56.5kg $7
2 8 MAGIC WILL REIGN westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 0.36L 2 55.5kg $2.70F
3 9 STOCKYARD GOSSIP Meryl Hayley Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 1L 9 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
4 11 ALTAMONT Neville Parnham Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 2.11L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $10
5 12 CITY STAR Ross Craig Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 2.31L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $14
6 2 RAPID EYE MOVEMENT westSpeed Breeder Only David Smith Peter Knuckey 2.33L 4 58.5kg $6
7 7 PINK AND PURPLE westSpeed Owner Extra Peter Fernie William Pike 2.64L 6 56kg $7
8 1 BOOMA LACKA Neil Dellar Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 4.57L 13 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $41
9 10 DOC FRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra John Mason Laqdar Ramoly (a2/52.5kg) 5.83L 10 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $31
10 13 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Gary Bowen Ms Lisa Staples 7.6L 1 54kg $101
11 6 OUTER DETENTION Helen Harding Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 8.35L 11 56kg $81
12 4 KELLY’S SECRET Peter Fernie Chris Parnham 15.13L 5 58kg $21
13 14 SCHOOLING Jim Enright Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 17.53L 12 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $201
3 DEEL RED westSpeed Owner Extra Helen Harding Mitchell Pateman 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.