COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Thursday, 09 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Upgraded to Soft 6 at 11.20am
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 11:55AM SIGN STRATEGY MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.36 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GIANT LEAP (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 5 58kg $1.22F
2 6 BOLSHOI GAL westSpeed Breeder Only Darren McAuliffe Chris Parnham 0.87L 2 56kg $8.50
3 3 SUN CHACEN Brendon Fitz-Gerald Clint Johnston-Porter 4.94L 4 58kg $26
4 2 HITCHINRAIL Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 8.08L 7 58kg $7.50
5 8 CHRISELLE Michael Hackett Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 8.92L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $61
6 10 BLACK WING westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 9.26L 3 56kg $51
7 11 SLEDGEHAMMERED westSpeed Owner Extra Summer Dickson Steven Parnham 10.3L 8 56kg $101
8 7 FLYING TRIX Gary Hitchcock Shaun O'Donnell 10.41L 9 56kg $51
9 12 HIDDEN INTEREST Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 19.75L 6 56kg $101
10 5 YOU’RE FRIARED Jim Enright Ms Simone Altieri 22.21L 10 58kg $101
9 HARDLY QUIET westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0
4 DALSANTO westSpeed Owner Extra Mark Bairstow Austin Galati (a4/53.5kg) 0
Race 2 - 12:34PM HYGAIN – FEEDING CHAMPIONS SINCE 1983 MAIDEN (2013 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:08.73 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 COMPLETED Jeff Pike Mitchell Pateman 4 58kg $4.80
2 9 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) Lindsey Smith Clint Johnston-Porter 4.67L 1 56kg $5
3 8 SPECIAL IMAGE Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 5.48L 6 56kg $9.50
3 3 MORSE Steve Wallace Craig Staples 5.48L 10 58kg $12
5 11e PHOENIX OF WIT Dom Celisano Jarrad Noske 5.77L 3 58kg $26
6 10 TUNIS Kieran McDonagh Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a0/53kg) 6.98L 8 56kg $5
7 5 DAWN ENIGMA westSpeed Breeder Only Brock Lewthwaite Ben Paterson 9.16L 2 58kg $31
8 7 ROYAL CHOISIR (NZ) Vaughn Sigley Jordan Turner 10.68L 7 56kg $3.40F
9 12e FADE TO GREY westSpeed Owner Extra Rebecca Nairn Joseph Azzopardi 11.9L 9 58kg $31
10 6 JOLLY ODD westSpeed Owner Standard John P Johnston Ms Sasha Starley 47.96L 5 56kg $61
13e RUN FOR WINNIE westSpeed Owner Extra Quenten Jackson 0
14e SMUG NOXIOUS Summer Dickson 0
4 VITAL CALL westSpeed Breeder Only Sharon Miller Joseph Azzopardi 0
1 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Jo-Anne Leeson Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:12PM TABTOUCH – BETTER YOUR CLUB MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PULI Darren Taylor Shaun O'Donnell 10 58kg $3.80
2 9 MISS QUOTED Graeme Ayres Ms Jade McNaught 4.39L 6 56kg $12
3 5 FIMOZZI Kieran McDonagh Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 4.84L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $31
4 6 BARNSLEY BOY Stephen Rowe Peter Knuckey 5.17L 4 58kg $31
5 3 THE ANVIL Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 6.01L 2 58kg $5.50
6 8 WICKLOW PRINCESS Rhys Radford Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 6.28L 5 56kg (cd 53kg) $3.20F
7 4 NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra Brian Rogers Austin Galati (a4/53.5kg) 6.62L 7 58kg (cd 54kg) $151
8 10 KUDAWOULDASHOULDA Meesha Logan Steven Parnham 9.45L 9 56kg $101
9 11 HAGIBIS westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 13.71L 3 56kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
10 2 ATTILA’S DREAM Summer Dickson William Pike 15.89L 1 58kg $3.90
11 7 VITAI LAMPADA westSpeed Owner Extra Michael Miller Ms Nicole Hopwood 27.71L 11 58kg $151
Race 4 - 1:47PM BOWRA & O’DEA FUNERAL DIRECTORS MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.72 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LUCKY HEART westSpeed Owner Standard Tracey Diederich Peter Knuckey 4 57kg $13
2 7 WISE CRACKER westSpeed Breeder Only David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 0.33L 9 55kg $4.40
3 8 SUPERLOVE westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 0.42L 6 55kg $6.50
4 1 DRAMA FREE westSpeed Owner Extra Jeff Pike Jason Whiting 0.85L 10 57kg $6
5 11 BLAXEL ROSE westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant William Pike 1.29L 3 55kg $4F
6 14e RAPITORIO westSpeed Breeder Only Trevor Andrews Shaun O'Donnell 2.04L 5 55kg $41
7 12 VITAL FLIRT Kayla Farrell Ms Simone Altieri 2.82L 11 55kg $31
8 4 STORM THIEF westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Jade McNaught 3.44L 2 57kg $7
9 6 TRADED CROWN westSpeed Breeder Only George Dupre Chris Parnham 3.67L 1 57kg $12
10 2 PROCEEDS OF CRIME westSpeed Breeder Only Brad Graham Ryan Hill 3.98L 12 57kg $21
11 13e PRIZE PENNIES westSpeed Breeder Only David Harrison Clint Johnston-Porter 4.81L 7 55kg $151
12 10 VITAL SPEEDSTER westSpeed Owner Extra Deane Skipworth Ms Jerry Noske 8.82L 8 55kg $51
15e CHEEKY BLONDE Garry McPherson Ms Ellie Asphar 0
16e NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra Brian Rogers Austin Galati (a4/53.5kg) 0
9 WHERE’S PURPLE westSpeed Owner Extra Cliff Green Steven Parnham 0
3 HINDSIGHT BIAS westSpeed Breeder Only Darren McAuliffe Mitchell Pateman 0
Race 5 - 2:27PM ELECTRICAL CONSULTANCY WA HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.69 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREAT HEIST westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 6 60kg $4
2 5 LOOKS LIKE MAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra Tracey Diederich Ms Kyra Yuill 1.1L 5 57kg $11
3 9 VIN ROUGE Krista Pike Ms Jerry Noske 2.29L 9 54kg $31
4 8 MISS MANDY Donna Baillie Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 3.03L 3 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $9
5 6 RUBIC ROSE westSpeed Owner Extra Karen Kersley Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 3.09L 4 57kg $21
6 4 SEA WAIF westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 3.68L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $2.20F
7 3 MISINFORMED BEN Darren Taylor Shaun O'Donnell 3.71L 1 58kg $9
8 2 DIAMOND TRADE westSpeed Breeder Only Robert & Todd Harvey Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 6.67L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $12
9 7 DINKUM GIRL Dennis Couper Andrew Castle 20.42L 7 56kg $101
Race 6 - 3:02PM MURRAY VETERINARY SERVICES HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.03 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 JOVELLA westSpeed Breeder Only Liz Strempel Ms Jade McNaught 2 57kg $31
2 1 CHOICE COMMAND westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parker Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 0.82L 9 61kg (cd 58kg) $3.60
3 5 NOT MY FIGHT Lindsey Smith William Pike 1.02L 1 58kg $1.95F
4 4 FAIR JUSTICE westSpeed Owner Extra Graham Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 3.38L 11 58kg $6.50
5 2 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 6.22L 4 59.5kg $13
6 9 WOODBUG Dennis Couper Andrew Castle 7.32L 10 56.5kg $151
7 6 SEA LAKE Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 7.36L 3 57.5kg $31
8 3 DOLCITY westSpeed Owner Extra Kayla Farrell Chris Nicoll 8.29L 5 58.5kg $19
9 11 YANKEE GIRL Ted Martinovich Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 9.17L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $71
10 12 TRIPLE PLAN westSpeed Owner Extra Dennis Couper Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 11.34L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
11 10 LITTLE MISS PRO Mike Santich Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 13.77L 7 56kg (cd 53kg) $71
8 SEE YA CHAMP Graeme Ballantyne Ms Kate Fitzgerald 0
Race 7 - 3:40PM RACE SPONSORSHIP FROM ONLY $150 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.11 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ACONITE Brett Pope Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 5 62kg (cd 58kg) $15
2 2 LUKE’S CHOICE westSpeed Owner Standard Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 1.59L 4 61kg $3.60
3 4 SUPER TEROITOA Colin Webster Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 2.05L 7 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5
4 8 DELTA BELLE westSpeed Owner Extra Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 3.07L 6 57.5kg $3.20F
5 5 GEOGRAPHE BAY Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 3.18L 10 58.5kg $19
6 9 WAR CLASS westSpeed Breeder Only Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 3.29L 2 57.5kg $13
7 11 PLAYING ZEUS westSpeed Breeder Only Tom Pike Ms Kyra Yuill 5.56L 3 55kg $11
8 7 PERI PERI PARA Keith Mifflin Jarrad Noske 5.96L 12 58kg $41
9 10 BLACK COMET westSpeed Owner Extra Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 6.86L 8 55kg $31
10 6 FAIR JOY Ted Martinovich Ms Jade McNaught 7.72L 9 58kg $15
11 12 INFILTRATOR Rod Lewis Clint Johnston-Porter 9.09L 1 54kg $61
12 3 MONTAGNA Steve Wallace Patrick Carbery 12.21L 11 60kg $71
13e FASHION FORWARD Michael Miller 0
Race 8 - 4:15PM BELHUS RACING STABLES 25 YEARS SELLING 5% SHARES HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.66 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ARTIE’S COMET westSpeed Owner Extra Graham Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 8 58.5kg $12
2 1 BOBCAT JOHNNIE Anne King Alan Kennedy 0.14L 12 61kg $3.40F
3 8 MISS CIRCLEWORK Raquel Williams Ms Jerry Noske 1.42L 11 55kg $10
4 6 TRIGGERFISH Steve Wolfe Chris Nicoll 1.51L 7 56.5kg $14
5 5 ROSIE RED DRESS Brian Rogers Andrew Castle 1.56L 9 57.5kg $21
6 7 TAP THE GO GO Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 2.69L 3 55.5kg $7
7 4 SIGNIFICANT HERO westSpeed Breeder Only Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 4.27L 2 58kg $4.60
8 12 VITALILO Brian Kersley Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a0/53kg) 5.8L 10 54kg $31
9 2 SUNDAY SESSION Justine Erkelens Peter Knuckey 6.84L 5 59kg $15
10 11 TRADE PRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only Paula Wagg Shaun O'Donnell 9.16L 4 54kg $16
11 9 GREAT CHARADE westSpeed Breeder Only Trevor Andrews Clint Johnston-Porter 9.52L 1 54.5kg $10
12 10 PLANET FLOWER Derek Jones Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 12.12L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
13e SAXY FILLY Meesha Logan Steven Parnham 0
Race 9 - 4:55PM COIL CLEANING AUSTRALIA HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.91 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 REWRITE THE STARS westSpeed Breeder Only Darren McAuliffe Chris Parnham 2 56kg $4.40
2 1 BEL MY PAGO Lindsey Smith Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 0.54L 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $9.50
3 4 FOO TROUBLE Kayla Farrell Ms Simone Altieri 0.81L 12 56.5kg $13
4 12 STIRLING ESTATE James Grieve Ms Natasha Faithfull 2.15L 8 54kg $21
5 5 AMELIE ARGOT Robert & Todd Harvey Ms Jade McNaught 2.43L 9 56kg $18
6 3 PEPPIJACK James Grieve Jordan Turner 3.25L 3 57kg $4.60
7 11 FOXY ROYALE Matthew Scott Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 5.87L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
8 10 DESERT THORN Jim Enright Ms Kyra Yuill 6.94L 7 55kg $91
9 2 TRAKIATO Daniel & Ben Pearce William Pike 8.43L 5 58.5kg $2.90F
10 6 COCKYJOY James Grieve Joseph Azzopardi 9.19L 11 56kg $11
11 7 KHAN Sarah Childs Ms Kate Southam (a3/54.5kg) 9.84L 10 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
12 9 ALL SQUARE Brian Rogers Craig Staples 11.26L 4 55kg $101
15e BEAUTY KANAS Stephen Rowe Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a0/53kg) 0
14e GENEROUS ALBERT Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 0
13e UNIBRO Sharon Miller 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.