COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday, 08 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Jul-20 1:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0  
2 2 DAWN STRIKE Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0.32L 0  
3 3 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachel Hunt 2.94L 0  
4 5 STACKABLE Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 5.18L 0  
5 6 WAR WAGON Mark Mason Ms Alena Skerritt 7.79L 0  
6 1 CHICAGO ROSE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 8.63L 0  
Race 2 - 9:12AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PEROXIDE BLONDE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0  
2 2 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Ms Rachel Hunt 0.62L 0  
3 6 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.92L 0  
4 1 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 7.96L 0  
5 4 MISS CABOOSE Greg Preston Ms Codie McPherson 8.28L 0  
6 3 MERE CASH Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 17.92L 0  
Race 3 - 9:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GOLD LUNAR Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0  
2 4 QUEENS GUARD Theresa Stair Ms Mikayla Weir 1.35L 0  
3 6 WRITTEN STATEMENT Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 1.7L 0  
4 3 MR STAUNCH Stephen Jones Ms Rachel Hunt 7.62L 0  
5 2 MR LEICATINI Max Boland Ms Codie McPherson 15.44L 0  
6 5 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 17.88L 0  
Race 4 - 9:36AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KING CONI Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0  
2 1 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Reece Jones 2.76L 0  
3 5 STASHES Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.63L 0  
4 2 KALMIA Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 3.85L 0  
5 6 TOATOA Paul Messara Wesley Boyd 5.6L 0  
6 4 SPACING (NZ) John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 11.22L 0  
Race 5 - 9:48AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SPRITZA SERITZA Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0  
2 1 CADOUIN Mick Wilson Ms Codie McPherson 0.28L 0  
3 3 GAYLARD (NZ) Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.77L 0  
4 4 ON THE SKINS Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 4.67L 0  
5 2 EXCITED LADY Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.92L 0  
5 SPO DEE Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0
Race 6 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0  
2 6 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 1.88L 0  
3 2 ARZU Justin Drake Ms Rachel Hunt 2.1L 0  
4 4 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.63L 0  
5 1 ABRADED Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 7.1L 0  
7 MOTHER’S MERCY Paul Messara 0
5 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.