COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 07 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Finalised 7/7 - 7.45am. Late Rider R2 N13.
Race 1 - 11:10AM BUTLER PARTNERS (REGIONAL) PTY LTD Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.39 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHARLES SEVEN Jared Wehlow Ryan Wiggins 8 60kg $1.40F
2 7 STAZZANA Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 3.5L 4 57kg $12
3 10 TICKET KEEPER Joao Campeao Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 4L 7 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
4 4 A GIRL LIKE ALICE Stuart Kendrick Scott Galloway 5.25L 1 57kg $16
5 3 GEOVANNI Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 5.55L 3 58kg $14
6 6 MONSIEUR JACK Patrick Dillon Adam Sewell 5.65L 5 57kg $31
7 2 WEAGLES Trevor Williams Mark Barnham 7.4L 6 58.5kg $31
8 5 LIKE MELANIA Clinton Thompson Les Tilley 7.8L 2 57kg $26
9 9 LOVE’S BEST HOPE John O'Sing Ms Sonja Wiseman 8.3L 9 55kg $9
10 8 BLAME IT ON PARIS Basil Ryan Ms Stephanie Lacy 16.55L 10 56kg $31
13e SCARAMOUCHE John Manzelmann 0
12e CORKONIAN John O'Sing 0
11e SUNSET RUBY Julieann Lancaster Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 0
Race 2 - 11:45AM CAPRICORN REWIND ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.29 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Foxter) @11:46am $12, Deduction in $: 7c Win & 10c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 11c Place for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEACH ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Clinton Taylor Justin Stanley 8 59kg $9.50
2 2 OSWANA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 0.5L 7 59kg $2.10F
3 12 OLLIE’S STAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Ms Stephanie Lacy 0.7L 5 56kg $21
4 7 LEGAL CHANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Ms Sonja Wiseman 0.9L 2 57.5kg $7
5 9 BEAUTIFUL CHELSEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Victor Vagg Chris Whiteley 4.15L 4 56.5kg $20
6 13e IMALI QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Beau-Dene Appo 4.25L 1 55kg $13
7 6 CHESTO’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 5.25L 10 57.5kg $8.50
8 11 DACXI DELIVERS QTIS Bonus Scheme William Melvin Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 6.5L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
9 8 MATAGORDA QTIS Bonus Scheme Graeme Green Les Tilley 7.25L 9 57.5kg $91
10 10 CRAIGLEA CINDY Krystle Johnston Ms Zoe White 24.5L 3 56kg $151
11 5 NUCLEAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Scott Galloway 42.5L 11 58kg $12
SB 4 FOXTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Girish Goomany 0 58kg  
14e GENERAL MO QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Fitzgerald 0
3 SHEMADEMEDOIT QTIS Bonus Scheme James Rundle Nathan Day 0
Race 3 - 12:22PM CHARLIES PEST CONTROL QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.78 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DIVINE ASCOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Jeff Dixon Les Tilley 8 60kg $6
2 5 WINDCHILL Stuart Kendrick Scott Galloway 0.3L 7 59kg $4.20
3 2 SCANDINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ian Prizeman Adam Sewell 0.8L 6 60kg $3.70F
4 8 EVRYNOW’N’THEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 1.3L 3 57kg $6
5 6 BRAHMINY James Rundle Nathan Day 2.05L 2 57.5kg $14
6 7 BETHIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony McMahon Girish Goomany 3.05L 11 57kg $21
7 9 SPLENDID FUN QTIS Bonus Scheme Damien Rideout Ms Stephanie Lacy 3.8L 1 57kg $201
8 3 GOLDEN TREASURE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 4L 10 59.5kg $14
9 10 ESPEREUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Angela Stephens Ms Sonja Wiseman 4.5L 5 55kg $7.50
10 11 THE GIRL IS WILD QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael & Christine Dore Beau-Dene Appo 4.6L 4 55kg $41
11 4 CRAIGLEA CHANTILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 16.1L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $151
Race 4 - 12:57PM DLV FINANCE Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.93 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TARTUFO BIANCO Tom Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 6 58kg $5.50
2 6 ELEGANT ZOUS Adrian Coome Les Tilley 0.2L 7 58kg $18
3 4 DOOM Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 2.2L 5 58.5kg $11
4 7 LIBERTY’S GIFT Lee Kiernan Adam Sewell 2.7L 2 58kg $31
5 10 BETAIMA Adrian Coome Scott Galloway 2.8L 3 56kg $3.10F
6 5 ART OF DANCE Glenda Bell Nathan Day 2.9L 9 58kg $13
7 1 ALGEROBA Chris Attard Ms Sonja Wiseman 3.65L 4 60kg $21
8 3 BANTU BAY Lyle Rowe Justin Stanley 4.65L 1 59.5kg $5
9 9 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Zoe Hohn Chris Whiteley 5.9L 8 56.5kg $16
10 2 NAVY Georgie Holt Ryan Wiggins 7.9L 10 60kg $7.50
11e FIELD HELMET William Melvin Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 0
Race 5 - 1:34PM MILNER CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PARISIAN TYCOON Adrian Coome Ashley Butler 1 60kg $4F
2 9 MIRACULOUS Adrian Coome Justin Stanley 0.1L 6 56kg $9.50
3 6 GREAT FOX Tim Cook Brad Pengelly 1.1L 5 58kg $8.50
4 4 KEDLESTON Todd Austin Nathan Day 1.2L 8 58.5kg $4.40
5 7 LINGALONGA LASS Darryl Johnston Ms Zoe White 1.4L 7 58kg $41
6 10 TIGER LOVE Craig Smith Les Tilley 3.65L 4 56kg $8
7 1 HAZAR Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 3.85L 3 60kg $5.50
8 5 CHILLI PRAWN Clinton Thompson Adam Sewell 5.1L 2 58kg $41
9 3 TYCOON FLYER Tom Smith Beau-Dene Appo 7.85L 10 59.5kg $7
10 8 SUPER KIDS Julieann Lancaster Ms Sonja Wiseman 12.85L 9 57kg $101
11e CASSAVANCE Bill Trimble Girish Goomany 0
Race 6 - 2:12PM WALKERS HOT BREAD SHOP RATINGS BAND 0 - 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.13 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DON’T DOUBT MAEVE Tracy Simmons Justin Stanley 11 57.5kg $8.50
2 3 COACH Rodney Hay Mark Barnham 0.75L 6 58.5kg $9.50
3 1 JETINTOIT Ross Shannon Ms Hannah Phillips 0.95L 7 60kg $11
4 10 AUSSIE TYCOON Denis Schultz Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 2.2L 10 55kg $19
5 4 DIAMOND ACCOUNT John Wigginton Ryan Wiggins 2.4L 12 58kg $3.60
6 2 SHIVAJI Stewart Mackinnon Adam Sewell 3.4L 4 59kg $18
7 12 MR RESETTI Ross Meek Beau-Dene Appo 4.15L 3 55kg $41
8 6 IDALIA’S DREAM Lee Kiernan Ms Stephanie Lacy 4.9L 5 56.5kg $20
9 9 CRAIGLEA SIMMO Krystle Johnston Ms Zoe White 5.1L 1 55kg $19
10 8 MISS STAR Stephen Rundle Nathan Day 11.1L 8 55kg $2.70F
11 11 ADAYONDEK Ben Loakes Ms Sonja Wiseman 12.85L 2 55kg $101
12 13 DYDEE’S GIRL Vic Heading Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 13.35L 9 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
7 PIGINARKI (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 0
Race 7 - 2:50PM WENDY MULRY TRAVEL OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.55 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BAT A KAT Mark Lehmann Ashley Butler 4 58.5kg $6.50
2 9 ALL EEZ John Wigginton Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 0.2L 2 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.60F
3 8 THE BAKER Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 0.7L 6 55.5kg $6
4 2 CASINO THOUGHTS Kevin Hansen Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 0.9L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $7
5 6 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Pat Richardson Gary Geran 1.3L 8 58kg $17
6 7 JACK LANCASTER Lyle Wright Beau-Dene Appo 2.3L 1 55.5kg $5.50
7 5 CRAFTY COP John Manzelmann Ryan Wiggins 3.55L 7 58.5kg $19
8 10 SIR MAGIC Ben Loakes Ms Sonja Wiseman 6.05L 3 55kg $51
9 1 FRIENDLY DRAGON Jamie McConachy Justin Stanley 17.8L 9 62.5kg $26
3 FOMO (NZ) Adrian Coome Scott Galloway 0
Race 8 - 3:27PM GARDEN PARTY ON ROCKY CUP 2020 BENCHMARK 69 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13e KINGS COUNTY Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 9 55kg $2.60F
2 2 LITTLE HUNTER Jamie McConachy Justin Stanley 0.2L 6 59.5kg $6
3 1 CINNAMON MISSILE John Manzelmann Ryan Wiggins 0.4L 10 60.5kg $8.50
4 11 SEQUABLUR Alan J Jones Marnu Potgieter (a3/54.5kg) 1.4L 8 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
5 7 NATIVE BEE Graeme Green Les Tilley 1.9L 4 57kg $8.50
6 5 STEELZ TIME Adrian Coome Scott Galloway 2.4L 3 58.5kg $7
7 3 MAGIC WU Kevin Hansen Ms Zoe White 2.9L 11 59.5kg $17
8 9 FORZA Adrian Coome Beau-Dene Appo 4.15L 5 56.5kg $26
9 4 CAVALERO Leanne Applewaite Ms Sonja Wiseman 4.9L 7 58.5kg $31
10 8 TANG DYNASTY Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 6.4L 2 57kg $31
11 6 PAUA Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 6.5L 1 58kg $11
10 QUIDNI Adrian Coome Beau-Dene Appo 0
12 VAN WINKEL James Rundle Nathan Day 0
Race 9 - 4:04PM TAB ROCKY CUP CALCUTTA - THURSDAY 16 JULY OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.14 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 8.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ABSOLUT ARTIE Ricky Vale Ryan Wiggins 8 56kg $1.70F
2 7 HI HARRY Allan A Clark Gary Geran 1.5L 7 55kg $26
3 9 SHIRANDA John Manzelmann Girish Goomany 1.7L 6 55kg $12
4 8 PROANE Tracy Simmons Ms Sonja Wiseman 2.2L 4 55kg $15
5 11 ATTIQUE Adrian Coome Les Tilley 3.2L 5 55kg $18
6 6 MACHO TYCOON Zoe Hohn Adam Sewell 4.2L 2 55kg $16
7 10 ONEMORE EMOTION Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 4.5L 11 55kg $21
8 4 POETIC HEART Adrian Coome Justin Stanley 4.6L 10 59kg $18
9 2 ESCHIELE Todd Austin Brad Pengelly 5L 3 59.5kg $11
10 3 FASTNET FLYER Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 7.25L 1 59kg $11
11 1 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Zoe Hohn Ashley Butler 10.5L 9 63kg $20
12 FORZA Adrian Coome Scott Galloway 0
Race 10 - 4:42PM 2020 ROCKY CUP - FRIDAY 17 JULY Class 1 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.93 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 NOT LIABLE John Wigginton Ryan Wiggins 7 56.5kg $3.30F
2 2 SVINDAL Ian Prizeman Gary Geran 0.1L 3 59.5kg $15
3 5 ASK NINO Kevin J Miller Scott Galloway 3.35L 9 57.5kg $21
4 8 TRUMP ME Ricky Vale Justin Stanley 4.6L 8 57kg $6
5 6 LISTEN MATE Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 5.1L 6 57kg $16
6 4 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Phillip Pengelly Brad Pengelly 6.85L 10 58.5kg $11
7 1 ENSENADA Adrian Coome Ashley Butler 7.35L 11 60.5kg $4.20
8 12 SILVER LUCY Lyle Rowe Ms Stephanie Lacy 7.85L 2 55kg $31
9 10 TALES OF EPSILON Lyn Sullivan Girish Goomany 8.05L 4 56kg $31
10 3 CINCO STAR Adrian Coome Beau-Dene Appo 8.8L 12 59kg $7
11 11 GISELLE Toni Schofield Adam Sewell 9.8L 1 55kg $31
12 7 ROULETTE ROYAL Ben Loakes Ms Sonja Wiseman 11.3L 5 57kg $101
16e IMPERIAL BELLE Ross Shannon Ms Hannah Phillips 0
17e SAINT BARTS Alan J Jones 0
18e DUAN PHOENIX Denis Schultz 0
13e POETIC PETE Adrian Coome Les Tilley 0
14e FOURGRANDMAN Kerrod Smyth Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 0
15e MYSTERY ELEMENT Lyle Wright Ms Stephanie Lacy 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.