COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Tuesday, 07 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:10PM ADORS PARTY HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 ON TIME Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $10
2 6 RESETTING EDGE Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.91L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
3 17e RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 1.49L 3 57kg $3.20F
4 10 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4.36L 7 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.20
5 11 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4.77L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
6 3 COULPA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 4.84L 6 59kg $31
7 4 CRAIG’S MY BOY Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.65L 2 59kg $8
8 1 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 6.21L 9 59kg $7.50
9 14 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.71L 8 57kg $101
10 8 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.25L 10 57kg $6.50
16e APRICOT Bryan Dixon 0
15e LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson 0
9 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0
5 AVRO Alison Smith 0
7 MENDONSA KISS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 0
2 BIG TALK Bob Howe 0
12 PRINCESS FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:45PM NUTRIENT AG SOLUTIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
2 10 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 0.25L 14 55kg $6.50
3 3 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith James Rogers 0.39L 1 56.5kg $3.50EF
4 4 TENANGO Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.02L 4 56.5kg $6.50
5 17e LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.64L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $16
6 2 MR WHITACRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.52L 9 57.5kg $8
7 12 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Ken Dunbar 2.67L 2 55kg $41
8 5 JAPINGKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.19L 12 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.50EF
9 8 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.82L 7 55kg $151
10 11 YAK Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 4.2L 13 55kg $71
11 6 DIVINE AUTHORITY Mark Milton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.38L 10 55.5kg $41
12 15e MEGALODON Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4.44L 11 55kg (cd 54kg) $51
13 14 HALLBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.07L 3 55kg (cd 52kg) $41
14 13 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Brooke Stower 7.99L 8 55kg $151
18e LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
16e SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens 0
7 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0
1 COUNCIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0
Race 3 - 2:25PM ANDOS GRADER HIRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $26
2 2 SPILIA Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 0.4L 1 59kg $1.80F
3 5 NEVADA SUNRISE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 2.55L 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
4 8 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6.96L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $41
5 7 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Brooke Stower 7.52L 6 57kg $61
6 4 ZOUZOOM Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.08L 3 59kg $41
7 1 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8.49L 12 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.90
8 9 TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 9.14L 13 56.5kg $26
9 16e GLAM TIME Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 9.52L 2 55kg $151
10 10 CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 10.62L 14 55.5kg $15
11 14 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 13.44L 8 55kg $151
12 6 AUDIO BAY Troy McCarney James Rogers 18.74L 11 57kg $31
13 11 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 23.09L 10 55kg $81
14 15e EKRAAR’S PRINCESS (NZ) Krissie Simpkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 24.11L 4 55kg $151
17e DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0
12 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
13 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM MACQUARIE VALLEY AG SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 4 57.5kg $2.70F
2 4 POLICY Rodney Robb Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.24L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
3 1 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 2.56L 7 59kg $13
4 8 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.74L 10 56kg (cd 53kg) $12
5 3 DENACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4.07L 13 59kg (cd 56kg) $7
6 13 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Brooke Stower 4.19L 1 55kg $19
7 14 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.64L 3 55kg $11
8 11 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4.84L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $11
9 2 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Daniel Northey 5.67L 2 59kg $11
10 7 JONDY DES Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 5.99L 11 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
11 10 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Ken Dunbar 6.87L 6 55kg $101
12 16e RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Michael Heagney 7.93L 9 55kg $151
13 9 GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.75L 12 55kg $91
12 BOWCONI Graeme Brooker 0
15e IDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0
6 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM QUBE LOGISTICS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $1.65F
2 3 BEACON Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.76L 4 58.5kg $5.50
3 4 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Mathew Cahill 1.75L 1 57.5kg $7
4 2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.83L 9 59.5kg $12
5 9 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.1L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $41
6 7 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 2.23L 3 55kg $31
7 6 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2.51L 2 55.5kg $26
8 10 TRUE PRIDE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 3.57L 6 55kg (cd 54kg) $151
9 1 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4.17L 10 61kg (cd 58kg) $26
10 11 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Michael Heagney 5.89L 7 55kg $81
8 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 0
Race 6 - 4:15PM MCC HYDRAULICS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Plectrum) $31, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 11 55kg $7
2 11 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1L 3 55kg $8.50
3 3 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 2.11L 6 58kg $6.50
4 2 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.44L 1 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.10F
5 8 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.94L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
6 4 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.57L 9 56.5kg $41
7 1 CROWN DANCER Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 6.95L 8 59kg $16
8 12 SIMCHA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 8.05L 12 55kg $10
9 7 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8.64L 2 55kg (cd 52kg) $9
10 5 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 9.35L 13 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
11 13 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Daniel Northey 12.26L 10 55kg $151
12 6 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 12.34L 5 55kg $26
13 15e RUFIO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.69L 4 55kg $81
SB 14 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 55kg (cd 53.5kg)  
17e BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 0
18e RAISE A DROP Terry J Fahey 0
9 BLESS IT BE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0
16e FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:50PM MACQUARIE TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tokyo Bullet) $11, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 9c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Rasit Yetimova 12 55kg $16
2 8 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 1.42L 7 57kg $6
3 5 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Brooke Stower 1.44L 1 58kg $4.80
4 9 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.51L 2 56kg $21
5 7 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 3.21L 9 57.5kg $101
6 4 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.26L 11 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $9.50
7 1 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4.53L 3 62kg (cd 59kg) $26
8 13 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Daniel Northey 4.71L 10 55kg $10
9 6 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 5.75L 5 57.5kg $41
10 10 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.06L 4 55kg $11
11 3 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.82L 13 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.40F
12 11 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.26L 6 55kg $14
13 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 14.15L 8 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $17
SB 12 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 0 55kg  
17e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 0
18e DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig 0
15e RAISE A DROP Terry J Fahey Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0
16e DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.